more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Vijayawada to Tirupati Trains

Looking for trains from Vijayawada to Tirupati? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 86 COVID Special trains found running between Vijayawada to Tirupati covering a distance of 377 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Vijayawada to Tirupati train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Tirupati to Vijayawada train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

विजयवाड़ा से तिरुपति के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12764Padmavati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12764 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    00:30
    5hr 55min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    06:25
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 02764Sc Tpty SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02764 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    00:35
    5hr 48min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    06:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 08415Bbs Kjm Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08415 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    00:40
    5hr 55min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    06:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 02885Bbs Kjm SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02885 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    00:40
    5hr 55min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    06:35
    3A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 22833Humsafar ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22833 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    00:50
    6hr 20min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    07:10
    3A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 08479Bbs Tpty SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08479 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    00:54
    6hr 39min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    07:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
  • 02071Bbs Tpty SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02071 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    00:55
    7hr 15min
    TPTY
    Tirupati
    08:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
  • 07453Coa Kcg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07453 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    01:20
    5hr 38min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    06:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 02762Krmr Tpty SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02762 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    01:20
    5hr 38min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    06:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
  • 12762Krmr Tpty ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12762 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    01:35
    5hr 53min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    07:28
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
  • 08227Bsp Ers S F SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08227 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    01:45
    5hr 50min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    07:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 22879Bbs Tpty Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22879 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    01:45
    6hr 23min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    08:08
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
  • 22871Bbs Tpty ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22871 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    01:45
    7hr
    TPTY
    Tirupati
    08:45
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
  • 06069Bsp Ten SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06069 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    02:00
    5hr 35min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    07:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 22815Bsp Ers S F ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22815 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    02:30
    6hr 45min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    09:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 12540Lko Ypr Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12540 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    02:45
    6hr 30min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    09:15
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
  • 22619Bsp Ten ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22619 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    02:45
    6hr 30min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    09:15
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 16360Pnbe Ers ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16360 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    03:00
    6hr 15min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    09:15
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 22707Tpty Double DeckRuns on: SMTWTFS Double Decker ( 22707 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    04:05
    6hr 53min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    10:58
    CC
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
  • 02245Hwh Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02245 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    04:15
    5hr 54min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    10:09
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 02863Ypr Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02863 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    04:15
    5hr 50min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    10:05
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 12245Hwh Ypr DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12245 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    04:25
    5hr 45min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    10:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 22863Hwh Ypr Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22863 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    04:45
    5hr 25min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    10:10
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 02707Vskp Tpty Dd SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02707 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    05:00
    7hr 6min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    12:06
    CC
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
  • 22353Humsafar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22353 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    06:40
    7hr 25min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    14:05
    3A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
  • 06169Prr Vm SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06169 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    07:10
    6hr 5min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    13:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 06177Kgp Vm Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06177 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    07:10
    6hr 5min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    13:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 06598Hwh Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06598 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    07:20
    5hr 58min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    13:18
    SL2S
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 15906Vivek ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15906 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    07:25
    6hr 45min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    14:10
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 20889Humsafar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20889 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    07:50
    6hr 10min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    14:00
    3A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
  • 22887Humsafar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22887 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    07:50
    6hr 20min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    14:10
    3A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 22603Kgp Vm Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22603 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    08:10
    6hr 5min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    14:15
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 22605Prr Vm ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22605 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    08:10
    6hr 5min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    14:15
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 17479Puri Tpty ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17479 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    08:15
    7hr 13min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    15:28
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 17481Bsp Tpty ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17481 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    08:15
    7hr 14min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    15:29
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 06172Ers Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06172 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    08:20
    5hr 25min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    13:45
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 06168Nzm Tvc Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06168 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    08:30
    5hr 20min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    13:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
  • 02609Src Tpty Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02609 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    09:40
    5hr 55min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    15:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
  • 12644Swarna JayantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12644 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    10:00
    6hr
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    16:00
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
  • 02877Hwh Ers SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02877 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    10:00
    5hr 20min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    15:20
    2S
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
  • 12646Ers Millenum ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12646 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    10:00
    6hr
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    16:00
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 22851Maq Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22851 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    10:45
    5hr 50min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    16:35
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 22855Src Tpty Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22855 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    10:50
    5hr 58min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    16:48
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
  • 07482Bsp Tpty SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07482 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    11:00
    10hr 53min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    21:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 07480Tpty Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07480 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    11:00
    10hr 53min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    21:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 08117Hwh Mys SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08117 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    11:30
    7hr 35min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    19:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
  • 22817Hwh Mys ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22817 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    11:45
    6hr 35min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    18:20
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
  • 07406Adb Tpty SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07406 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    12:50
    8hr 4min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    20:54
    SL3A2SCC
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 17406Krishna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17406 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    13:05
    7hr 35min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    20:40
    SL3A2SCC
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 08567Vskp Qln SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08567 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    13:15
    6hr 15min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    19:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 02889Tata Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02889 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    13:50
    6hr 53min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    20:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
  • 02835Hte Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02835 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    13:50
    6hr 58min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    20:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 18567Vskp Qln ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18567 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    14:15
    7hr 30min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    21:45
    SL3A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 08637Hte Bnc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08637 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    14:45
    5hr 53min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    20:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
  • 02409Hte Ers SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02409 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    14:45
    5hr 30min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    20:15
    3A2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 12626Kerala ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12626 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    14:55
    5hr 35min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    20:30
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 18637Hte Bnc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18637 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    15:40
    5hr 58min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    21:38
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
  • 12835Hte Ypr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12835 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    15:40
    5hr 58min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    21:38
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 12889Tata Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12889 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    15:40
    5hr 58min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    21:38
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
  • 22837Dharti Aaba ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22837 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    15:40
    6hr 5min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    21:45
    3A2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 12863Hwh Ypr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12863 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    16:40
    5hr 58min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    22:38
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 02873Hwh Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02873 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    18:20
    6hr 8min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    00:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 02254Bgp Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02254 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    18:35
    6hr 5min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    00:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 12254Anga ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12254 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    18:50
    6hr 15min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    01:05
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 12867Hwh Pdy ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12867 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    18:55
    6hr 3min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    00:58
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
  • 02867Hwh Pdy SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02867 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    18:55
    5hr 43min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    00:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
  • 17250Coa Ru ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17250 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    19:05
    8hr 40min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    03:45
    SL3A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 16318Himsagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16318 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    19:10
    5hr 45min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    00:55
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 07249Cct Tpty SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07249 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    19:25
    8hr 3min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    03:28
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 02660Shm Ncj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02660 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    19:45
    6hr 3min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    01:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 02845Bbs Bnc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02845 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    19:55
    5hr 38min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    01:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
  • 12845Bbs Bnc Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12845 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    20:15
    6hr 43min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    02:58
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
  • 12660Gurudev ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12660 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    20:15
    6hr 43min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    02:58
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 07488Vskp Hx SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07488 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    20:25
    7hr 23min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    03:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 06318Svdk Cape SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06318 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    20:45
    6hr 5min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    02:50
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 17488Tirumala ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17488 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    21:00
    6hr 48min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    03:48
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 06788Svdk Ten SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06788 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    21:10
    5hr 40min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    02:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
  • 05906Dbrg Cape SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05906 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    21:10
    6hr 5min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    03:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
  • 07247Ns Dmm SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07247 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    21:20
    6hr 20min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    03:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 17247Ns Dmm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17247 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    21:30
    6hr 40min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    04:10
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 17245Mtm Dmm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17245 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    21:30
    6hr 35min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    04:05
    SL3A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 02626Ndls Tvc Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02626 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    22:30
    5hr 50min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    04:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 07209Cct Sbc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07209 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    22:50
    5hr 55min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    04:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 17210Sheshadri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17210 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    22:55
    6hr 5min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    05:00
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 07442Tpty Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07442 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    23:00
    5hr 45min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    04:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 16688Navyug ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16688 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    23:40
    6hr
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    05:40
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -

Vijayawada to Tirupati Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Vijayawada to Tirupati?

A. For travelling from Vijayawada to Tirupati, 86 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Vijayawada to Tirupati route every week?

A. 86 trains run on Vijayawada to Tirupati route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Vijayawada to Tirupati by train?

A. Vijayawada to Tirupati is 377 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Vijayawada has how many railway stations?

A. Vijayawada has 14 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Tirupati has how many railway stations in all?

A. Tirupati has 6 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Vijayawada to Tirupati?

A. The average time taken by trains between Vijayawada to Tirupati is 5hr 20min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Vijayawada to Tirupati?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Vijayawada to Tirupati.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Vijayawada to Tirupati?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Vijayawada to Tirupati.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Vijayawada to Tirupati?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Vijayawada to Tirupati should avoid Tpty Festvl Spl. The train travels a distance of 377 kms. It departs from Vijayawada at 11:00:00 and arrives Tirupati at 21:53:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Vijayawada to Tirupati?

A. While travelling from Vijayawada to Tirupati, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Vijayawada to Tirupati?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Vijayawada to Tirupati.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Vijayawada to Tirupati.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Vijayawada to Tirupati can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Vijayawada and Tirupati?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Vijayawada and Tirupati on the ixigo trains app.

Vijayawada Jn Railway Station

City : Vijayawada
Code : BZA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Renigunta Jn Railway Station

City : Tirupati
Code : RU
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Vijayawada to Tirupati Fastest Train:

02877 Hwh Ers Spl is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Tirupati. To reach Tirupati, this train takes 5hr 20min hours. The train departs at 10:00:00 from Vijayawada BZA and arrives in Tirupati RU at 15:20:00. Sat is when the 02877 Hwh Ers Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Vijayawada to Tirupati:

The cheapest train you can take from Vijayawada to Tirupati is 07442 Tpty Festvl Spl. The train takes 5hr 45min hours to travel between Vijayawada and Tirupati. The train departs at 23:00:00 from Vijayawada BZA and arrives at 04:45:00 in Tirupati RU, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Vijayawada to Tirupati Last Train:

The last train you can take from Vijayawada to reach Tirupati is 16688 Navyug Express. It takes 6hr hours to travel between Vijayawada and Tirupati. Departing at 23:40:00 from Vijayawada BZA, it arrives at 05:40:00 in Tirupati RU. The last train operates on Thur.

First Train from Vijayawada to Tirupati:

12764 Padmavati Exp is the train to run from Vijayawada to Tirupati. It reaches Tirupati in about 5hr 55min hours. From Vijayawada BZA, it starts at 00:30:00 and arrives at 06:25:00 in Tirupati RU. Mon, Tues, Thur, Fri, Sun are the days on which Padmavati Exp operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains