Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Anga Express 12254 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
13:40
Bhagalpur
41hr 20min
29 Stops
SMVB
07:00
Smvt Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anga Express 12254 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Anga Express 12254. Check Anga Express 12254 seat availability from Bhagalpur station to Smvt Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5425
2A
INR3135
3A
INR2105
SL
INR795
October 2022
Wed, 12 Oct
WL2
80% Chances
31min
Wed, 19 Oct
WL1
80% Chances
31min
Wed, 26 Oct
WL1
80% Chances
31min
November 2022
Wed, 02 Nov
WL7
80% Chances
31min
Wed, 09 Nov
WL4
80% Chances
11min
Wed, 16 Nov
WL3
80% Chances
11min
Wed, 23 Nov
AVL 0001
11min
Wed, 30 Nov
WL1
80% Chances
11min
View 4 Months Calendar
SMVB
BGP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops29
Duration41hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Anga Express 12254 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12254 Anga Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhagalpur station and ends at Smvt Bengaluru. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 41hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhagalpur and Smvt Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts13:40-0111-
JMPJamalpur Jn14:3514:405min54 km111-
AHAAbhaipur14:5915:001min76 km211-
KIULKiul Jn16:0016:2525min99 km411-
JSMEJasidih Jn18:0018:033min197 km111-
MDPMadhupur Jn18:2818:302min226 km311-
ASNAsansol Jn19:5820:035min307 km511-
BWNBarddhaman Jn21:3521:372min413 km511-
DKAEDankuni22:3822:435min492 km411-
KGPKharagpur Jn00:5001:0515min615 km312-
BLSBalasore02:3302:352min733 km212-
BHCBhadrak03:2503:272min795 km212-
CTCCuttack05:0005:055min911 km412-
BBSBhubaneswar05:4505:505min938 km412-
KURKhurda Road Jn06:1006:3020min957 km412-
BAMBrahmapur08:1008:122min1104 km212-
VZMVizianagram Jn11:4311:452min1320 km112-
VSKPVisakhapatnam12:5513:1520min1381 km712-
DVDDuvvada13:4513:472min1398 km112-
RJYRajahmundry15:3315:352min1581 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn18:2518:3510min1731 km712-
OGLOngole20:3320:352min1869 km312-
NLRNellore22:0922:101min1985 km312-
GDRGudur Jn22:5823:002min2023 km112-
RURenigunta Jn00:3000:355min2107 km-13-
KPDKatpadi Jn02:4002:455min2239 km113-
JTJJolarpettai03:5804:002min2323 km-13-
KJMKrishnarajapurm06:1306:152min2457 km-13-
YPRYesvantpur Jn06:4006:411min2460 km-13-
SMVBSmvt Bengaluru07:00ends-2462 km-13-

Anga Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Brahmapur at 09:04
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
13:44
13:40
4min
1
Source
Jamalpur Jn
54 km
14:46
14:35
14:40
On Time
1
-
Abhaipur
76 km
15:13
14:59
15:13
15:00
13min
2
-
Kiul Jn
99 km
15:36
16:00
16:29
16:25
4min
2
53min
Jasidih Jn
197 km
17:54
18:00
18:05
18:03
2min
1
11min
Madhupur Jn
226 km
18:29
18:28
18:36
18:30
6min
3
7min
Asansol Jn
307 km
19:53
19:58
20:05
20:03
2min
5
12min
Barddhaman Jn
413 km
21:22
21:35
21:37
On Time
5
-
Dankuni
492 km
22:41
22:38
22:53
22:43
10min
4
12min
Kharagpur Jn
615 km
01:27
00:50
01:05
On Time
1
-
Balasore
733 km
03:00
02:33
03:03
02:35
28min
2
3min
Bhadrak
795 km
03:44
03:25
03:50
03:27
23min
2
6min
Cuttack
911 km
05:21
05:00
05:29
05:05
24min
3
8min
Bhubaneswar
938 km
05:53
05:45
06:01
05:50
11min
4
8min
Khurda Road JN
957 km
06:24
06:10
06:36
06:30
6min
3
12min
Brahmapur
1104 km
08:20
08:10
08:25
08:12
10min
4
5min
Brahmapur
1104 km
09:04
09:02
09:06
09:02
2min
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1320 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
1
2min
Visakhapatnam
1381 km
12:55
12:55
13:15
13:15
On Time
1
20min
Duvvada
1398 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
1
2min
Rajahmundry
1581 km
16:39
15:33
16:47
15:35
1hr 6min
1
8min
Vijayawada Jn
1731 km
19:06
18:25
19:25
18:35
41min
6
19min
Ongole
1869 km
21:29
20:33
21:32
20:35
56min
3
3min
Nellore
1985 km
22:59
22:09
23:03
22:10
50min
3
4min
Gudur Jn
2023 km
23:36
22:58
23:41
23:00
38min
1
5min
Renigunta Jn
2107 km
00:53
00:30
01:12
00:35
23min
5
19min
Katpadi Jn
2239 km
03:08
02:40
03:14
02:45
28min
1
6min
Jolarpettai
2323 km
04:15
03:58
04:24
04:00
17min
1
9min
Krishnarajapurm
2457 km
06:50
06:13
06:52
06:15
37min
4
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
2460 km
07:17
06:40
07:18
06:41
37min
-
1min
Smvt Bengaluru
2462 km
07:37
07:00
Destination
37min
-
Destination
view full running status

Anga Express 12254 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anga Express - 12254 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Anga Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnga Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anga Express 12254 Train Information

Anga Express (12254) train runs from Bhagalpur to Smvt Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2462 km. The fare classes on 12254 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anga Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anga Express 12254 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
144 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train I never seen they is no place to go to bathroom in sleeper class and people standing in bathroom also very worst train &don't prefer this trian with family
ghatiya reservation mein bhi itna Veer
Never board this train with family in sleeper class. Sleeper class is common as general class with huge passenger even you may not get single space sometimes to put your legs. i travel alone but even found difficult to adjust in our sleeper seat as more than 03 persons occupied.
it is labour train first time I suffered this much of croud in this train.... if you want to go then please prefer ac in this train..don't go for sleeper and general 85 percent of couch is filled with labour..
trinu no metes rigvasn setes all ganrl bog
useless, no rules and regulations . my sheet covered other people 🥺
bczhcikgjfgx bhg xhg hh NBNCVN bb
bakwasffadghsafjufwfghdchrrsd
tren me bahut jada bhir haha hai SL me janral ke trah bhir hata hai bhath room jam ho jata hai.
nice 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW