Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Anga Express 12254 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
13:40
Bhagalpur
42hr 30min
28 Stops
YPR
08:10
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anga Express 12254 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5425
2A
INR3135
2S
INR475
3A
INR2105
SL
INR795
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
WL1
80% Chances
2hr 17min
September 2022
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
AVL 0006
2hr 17min
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
BGP
-
-
-

Anga Express 12254 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12254 Anga Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhagalpur station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 42hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhagalpur and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts13:40-0111-
JMPJamalpur Jn14:3514:405min54 km111-
AHAAbhaipur14:5915:001min76 km211-
KIULKiul Jn16:0016:2525min99 km411-
JSMEJasidih Jn18:0018:033min197 km111-
MDPMadhupur Jn18:2818:302min226 km311-
ASNAsansol Jn19:5820:035min307 km511-
BWNBarddhaman Jn21:3521:372min413 km511-
DKAEDankuni22:3822:435min492 km411-
KGPKharagpur Jn00:5501:0510min615 km312-
BLSBalasore02:3302:352min733 km212-
BHCBhadrak03:2503:272min795 km212-
CTCCuttack05:0005:055min911 km412-
BBSBhubaneswar05:4505:505min938 km412-
KURKhurda Road Jn06:1006:3020min957 km412-
BAMBrahmapur08:1008:122min1104 km212-
VZMVizianagram Jn11:4811:502min1320 km112-
VSKPVisakhapatnam12:5513:1520min1381 km712-
DVDDuvvada13:4513:472min1398 km112-
RJYRajahmundry15:3315:352min1581 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn18:2518:3510min1731 km712-
OGLOngole20:3320:352min1869 km312-
NLRNellore22:0922:101min1985 km312-
GDRGudur Jn22:5823:002min2023 km112-
RURenigunta Jn00:3300:352min2107 km-13-
KPDKatpadi Jn02:4002:455min2239 km113-
JTJJolarpettai04:0304:052min2323 km-13-
KJMKrishnarajapurm06:1306:152min2457 km-13-
YPRYesvantpur Jn08:10ends-2479 km413-

Anga Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Bhagalpur at 13:40
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
Source
Jamalpur Jn
53 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Abhaipur
75 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
98 km
16:00
16:00
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
25min
Jasidih Jn
195 km
18:00
18:00
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
3min
Madhupur Jn
224 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
306 km
19:58
19:58
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
5min
Barddhaman Jn
412 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
2min
Dankuni
492 km
22:38
22:38
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
610 km
00:55
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
10min
Balasore
726 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
789 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
904 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
932 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
951 km
06:10
06:10
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
20min
Brahmapur
1098 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1315 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1376 km
12:55
12:55
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
1393 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1577 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1726 km
18:25
18:25
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
1864 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1981 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
2019 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
2103 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
2227 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
2312 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
2443 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Smvt Bengaluru
2448 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Anga Express 12254 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anga Express - 12254 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Anga Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnga Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anga Express 12254 Train Information

Anga Express (12254) train runs from Bhagalpur to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2479 km. The fare classes on 12254 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anga Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anga Express 12254 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
138 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bczhcikgjfgx bhg xhg hh NBNCVN bb
bakwasffadghsafjufwfghdchrrsd
tren me bahut jada bhir haha hai SL me janral ke trah bhir hata hai bhath room jam ho jata hai.
nice 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
Bahut bhid rahta hai Sleepar Coatch me Pair Rakhne ke liye jagah nhi rahta h. Bahut hi ghatiya train hai.
family avoid sleeper coaches
Filled with migrant workers. Stinks badly. Avoid it at all cost
goodhhhhhhhhhhhhhjhhhhhhhhh
its not good but u should add more
always waiting list but good journey form Bgp to Ypr if this train two days in weeks better for passengers
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW