Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12254 Anga Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12254 Anga Express train live running status. 12254 Anga Express train runs from Bhagalpur (BGP) to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) on Wed. 12254 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 12254 Anga Express from Bhagalpur is 13:44. The arrival time to Smvt Bengaluru is 07:37. The total distance covered by Anga Express is 2462 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhagalpur to Smvt Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Anga Express - 12254.
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 18min
Reached Bhadrak at
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
13:44
13:40
4min
1
Source
Jamalpur Jn
54 km
14:46
14:35
14:40
On Time
1
-
Abhaipur
76 km
15:13
14:59
15:13
15:00
13min
2
-
Kiul Jn
99 km
15:36
16:00
16:29
16:25
4min
2
53min
Jasidih Jn
197 km
17:54
18:00
18:05
18:03
2min
1
11min
Madhupur Jn
226 km
18:29
18:28
18:36
18:30
6min
3
7min
Asansol Jn
307 km
19:53
19:58
20:05
20:03
2min
5
12min
Barddhaman Jn
413 km
21:22
21:35
21:37
On Time
5
-
Dankuni
492 km
22:41
22:38
22:53
22:43
10min
4
12min
Kharagpur Jn
615 km
01:27
00:50
01:05
On Time
2
-
Balasore
733 km
03:00
02:33
03:03
02:35
28min
2
3min
Bhadrak
795 km
03:44
03:25
03:50
03:27
19min
2
6min
Bhadrak
795 km
04:19
04:19
16min
-
2min
Cuttack
911 km
05:18
05:00
05:23
05:05
18min
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
938 km
05:57
05:45
06:02
05:50
12min
3
5min
Khurda Road Jn
957 km
06:22
06:10
06:34
06:30
12min
3
12min
Brahmapur
1104 km
08:27
08:10
08:35
08:12
17min
2
8min
Vizianagram Jn
1320 km
11:43
11:43
11:50
11:45
On Time
1
7min
Visakhapatnam
1381 km
12:55
12:55
13:15
13:15
On Time
1
20min
Duvvada
1398 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
1
2min
Rajahmundry
1581 km
16:39
15:33
16:47
15:35
1hr 6min
1
8min
Vijayawada Jn
1731 km
19:06
18:25
19:25
18:35
41min
6
19min
Ongole
1869 km
21:29
20:33
21:32
20:35
56min
3
3min
Nellore
1985 km
22:59
22:09
23:03
22:10
50min
3
4min
Gudur Jn
2023 km
23:36
22:58
23:41
23:00
38min
1
5min
Renigunta Jn
2107 km
00:53
00:30
01:12
00:35
23min
5
19min
Katpadi Jn
2239 km
03:08
02:40
03:14
02:45
28min
1
6min
Jolarpettai
2323 km
04:15
03:58
04:24
04:00
17min
1
9min
Krishnarajapurm
2457 km
06:50
06:13
06:52
06:15
37min
4
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
2460 km
07:17
06:40
07:18
06:41
37min
-
1min
Smvt Bengaluru
2462 km
07:37
07:00
Destination
37min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12254 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Anga Express 12254 train running or not?

A. Anga Express 12254 train starts from Bhagalpur at 13:44. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Anga Express 12254 train now?

A. Check the location of Anga Express 12254 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Anga Express 12254 train?

A. The last stop for Anga Express 12254 train is Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB). The train reaches Smvt Bengaluru at 07:37
Bhagalpur to Baiyappanahalli Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Bhagalpur to Baiyappanahalli