Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12254 Anga Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12254 Anga Express train live running status. 12254 Anga Express train runs from Bhagalpur (BGP) to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) on Wed. 12254 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 12254 Anga Express from Bhagalpur is 13:55. The arrival time to Smvt Bengaluru is 08:05. The total distance covered by Anga Express is 2462 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhagalpur to Smvt Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Anga Express - 12254.
Overall delay: 1hr 5min
Reached Smvt Bengaluru at 08:05
Refresh
Updated 53hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
13:55
13:55
On Time
1
Source
Jamalpur Jn
54 km
15:04
14:50
15:09
14:55
14min
1
5min
Abhaipur
76 km
15:34
15:14
15:37
15:17
20min
2
3min
Kiul Jn
99 km
16:22
16:00
16:47
16:25
22min
2
25min
Jasidih Jn
197 km
18:32
18:00
18:35
18:03
32min
1
3min
Madhupur Jn
226 km
19:04
18:28
19:10
18:30
40min
3
2min
Asansol Jn
307 km
20:08
19:59
20:13
20:04
9min
5
5min
Barddhaman Jn
413 km
21:22
21:37
21:42
21:39
3min
5
2min
Dankuni
492 km
22:45
22:38
22:55
22:43
12min
4
5min
Kharagpur Jn
615 km
01:23
00:50
01:43
01:05
38min
2
15min
Balasore
733 km
03:03
02:33
03:10
02:35
35min
2
2min
Bhadrak
795 km
03:45
03:25
03:50
03:27
23min
2
2min
Cuttack
911 km
05:58
05:00
06:03
05:05
58min
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
938 km
06:52
05:45
07:02
05:50
1hr 12min
4
5min
Khurda Road JN
957 km
07:22
06:10
07:44
06:30
1hr 14min
4
20min
Brahmapur
1104 km
09:37
08:10
09:44
08:12
1hr 32min
4
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1320 km
12:45
11:43
12:54
11:45
1hr 9min
1
2min
Visakhapatnam
1381 km
13:55
12:55
14:15
13:15
1hr
3
20min
Duvvada
1398 km
14:45
13:45
14:52
13:47
1hr 5min
1
2min
Rajahmundry
1581 km
17:05
16:08
17:15
16:10
1hr 5min
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1731 km
19:28
18:45
19:38
18:55
43min
1
10min
Ongole
1869 km
21:55
20:58
22:00
21:00
1hr
3
2min
Nellore
1985 km
23:26
22:24
23:31
22:25
1hr 6min
3
1min
Gudur Jn
2023 km
00:25
23:03
00:34
23:05
1hr 29min
1
2min
Renigunta Jn
2107 km
01:33
00:30
01:51
00:35
1hr 16min
5
5min
Katpadi Jn
2239 km
04:05
02:35
04:10
02:40
1hr 30min
6
5min
Jolarpettai
2323 km
05:20
03:58
05:44
04:00
1hr 44min
1
2min
Krishnarajapurm
2457 km
07:21
06:07
07:29
06:15
1hr 14min
4
8min
Smvt Bengaluru
2462 km
08:05
07:00
Destination
1hr 5min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12254 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Anga Express 12254 train running or not?

A. Anga Express 12254 train starts from Bhagalpur at 13:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Anga Express 12254 train now?

A. Check the location of Anga Express 12254 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Anga Express 12254 train?

A. The last stop for Anga Express 12254 train is Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB). The train reaches Smvt Bengaluru at 08:05