Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12254Running Status

SMTWTFS
Today
21-08-2019
Overall delay: 23min
Crossed Barddhaman Jn at 22:02
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
Source
Jamalpur Jn
53 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Abhaipur
75 km
15:01
14:59
15:04
15:00
4min
-
3min
Kiul Jn
98 km
15:35
16:10
16:48
16:40
8min
-
73min
Jasidih Jn
196 km
18:25
18:12
18:28
18:15
13min
-
3min
Madhupur Jn
225 km
19:08
18:41
19:09
18:43
26min
-
1min
Asansol Jn
306 km
20:18
19:58
20:24
20:03
21min
-
6min
Barddhaman Jn
411 km
21:50
21:37
22:02
21:39
23min
-
12min
Howrah Jn
506 km
23:35
23:10
23:40
23:30
25min
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
621 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
742 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
804 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
919 km
05:22
05:22
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
947 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
966 km
06:35
06:35
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
20min
Brahmapur
1112 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1328 km
11:37
11:37
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1389 km
12:35
12:35
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
1407 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1590 km
15:51
15:51
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1739 km
18:35
18:35
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
1878 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
1994 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
2032 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
2115 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
2239 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
2322 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Krishnarajapurm
2455 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
2474 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination