Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ns Dmm Exp 17247 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NS
17:35
Narasapur
15hr 40min
27 Stops
DMM
09:15
Dharmavaram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ns Dmm Exp 17247 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ns Dmm Exp 17247. Check Ns Dmm Exp 17247 seat availability from Narasapur station to Dharmavaram Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1575
2S
INR230
3A
INR1090
SL
INR400
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DMM
NS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration15hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ns Dmm Exp 17247 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17247 Ns Dmm Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Narasapur station and ends at Dharmavaram Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Narasapur and Dharmavaram Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NSNarasapurstarts17:35-0-11-
PKOPalakollu17:4417:451min9 km211-
VVMViravasaram17:5217:531min19 km111-
BVRMBhimavaram Jn18:0318:052min30 km311-
BVRTBhimavaram Town18:1418:151min31 km111-
AKVDAkividu18:3318:352min49 km111-
KKLRKaikalur18:5418:551min66 km211-
GDVGudivada Jn19:5520:005min95 km311-
TGUTarigoppula20:0920:101min113 km211-
BZAVijayawada Jn21:1021:2010min139 km311-
TELTenali Jn21:3821:402min170 km311-
BPPBapatla22:2322:252min213 km211-
CLXChirala22:3822:402min228 km211-
OGLOngole23:2323:252min277 km311-
KVZKavali00:1300:152min343 km-12-
NLRNellore00:4300:452min393 km312-
GDRGudur Jn02:1802:202min432 km112-
KHTSri Kalahasti03:0903:101min492 km112-
RURenigunta Jn03:4303:452min515 km512-
TPTYTirupati04:0504:105min524 km-12-
PAKPakala Jn04:4904:501min566 km-12-
PILPiler05:4405:451min607 km-12-
KCIKalikiri05:5906:001min622 km-12-
MPLMadanapalle Rd06:2906:301min649 km-12-
MCUMulacalacheruvu06:5907:001min689 km-12-
KRYKadiri07:2907:301min727 km-12-
MGBMudigubba07:5908:001min759 km-12-
DMMDharmavaram Jn09:15ends-794 km-12-

Ns Dmm Exp Running Status

Check 17247 Ns Dmm Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yet to start from Narasapur at 17:35
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narasapur
-
Source
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
Source
Palakollu
8 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
VIRAVASARAM
19 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Jn
29 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
31 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Akividu
49 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
66 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
95 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Tarigoppula
113 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
138 km
21:10
21:10
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
170 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
212 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
227 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
277 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
343 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
394 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
432 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Sri Kalahasti
492 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
515 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
525 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Pakala Jn
567 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Piler
608 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Kalikiri
622 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Madanapalle Rd
650 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Mulacalacheruvu
690 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Kadiri
727 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
MUDIGUBBA
760 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
795 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ns Dmm Exp 17247 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ns Dmm Exp - 17247 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Narasapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
SE1
SE2
SE3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ns Dmm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNs Dmm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ns Dmm Exp 17247 Train Information

Ns Dmm Exp (17247) train runs from Narasapur to Dharmavaram Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 794 km. The fare classes on 17247 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ns Dmm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ns Dmm Exp 17247 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
72 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bad experience this train journey
super journey Trian on time run
ok good train 🚆 cleanliness has to been maintained properly
waste of time.not satisfied and also this journey is the. fully disappointed bcoz time schedule is not correct
The train review which I have giving in this review is , just as per my knowledge only, because I am not travelled in this train not once
super Train Very on time reached
good journey with this train,
excellent train very fastt
excellent train very fastt
excellent train very fastt
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW