Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ns Dmm Exp 17247 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NS
17:40
Narasapur
16hr 20min
27 Stops
DMM
10:00
Dharmavaram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ns Dmm Exp 17247 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ns Dmm Exp 17247. Check Ns Dmm Exp 17247 seat availability from Narasapur station to Dharmavaram Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1575
2S
INR230
3A
INR1090
SL
INR400
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DMM
NS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration16hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ns Dmm Exp 17247 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17247 Ns Dmm Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Narasapur station and ends at Dharmavaram Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Narasapur and Dharmavaram Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NSNarasapurstarts17:40-0-11-
PKOPalakollu17:4917:501min9 km211-
VVMViravasaram17:5918:001min19 km111-
BVRMBhimavaram Jn18:1818:202min30 km311-
BVRTBhimavaram Town18:2918:301min31 km111-
AKVDAkividu18:4918:501min49 km111-
KKLRKaikalur19:0419:051min66 km211-
GDVGudivada Jn19:5520:005min95 km311-
TGUTarigoppula20:0920:101min113 km211-
BZAVijayawada Jn20:5521:0510min139 km311-
TELTenali Jn21:3821:402min170 km311-
BPPBapatla22:1422:151min213 km211-
CLXChirala22:2822:302min228 km211-
OGLOngole23:0823:102min277 km311-
KVZKavali23:5323:552min343 km-11-
NLRNellore00:2800:302min393 km312-
GDRGudur Jn02:1802:202min432 km112-
KHTSri Kalahasti03:1403:151min492 km112-
RURenigunta Jn03:4503:505min515 km512-
TPTYTirupati04:1504:205min524 km-12-
PAKPakala Jn04:5905:001min566 km-12-
PILPiler05:2905:301min607 km-12-
KCIKalikiri05:4405:451min622 km-12-
MPLMadanapalle Rd06:1406:151min649 km-12-
MCUMulacalacheruvu06:4906:501min689 km-12-
KRYKadiri07:3907:401min727 km-12-
MGBMudigubba08:1908:201min759 km-12-
DMMDharmavaram Jn10:00ends-794 km-12-

Ns Dmm Exp Running Status

Check 17247 Ns Dmm Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Narasapur at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 17hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narasapur
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Palakollu
8 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
VIRAVASARAM
19 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Jn
29 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
31 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Akividu
49 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Kaikalur
66 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
95 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Tarigoppula
113 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
138 km
20:55
20:55
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
170 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
212 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
227 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
277 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
343 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
394 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
432 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Sri Kalahasti
492 km
03:14
03:14
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
515 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Tirupati
525 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Pakala Jn
567 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Piler
608 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Kalikiri
622 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Madanapalle Rd
650 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Mulacalacheruvu
690 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Kadiri
727 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
MUDIGUBBA
760 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
795 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ns Dmm Exp 17247 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ns Dmm Exp - 17247 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Narasapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ns Dmm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNs Dmm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ns Dmm Exp 17247 Train Information

Ns Dmm Exp (17247) train runs from Narasapur to Dharmavaram Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 794 km. The fare classes on 17247 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ns Dmm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ns Dmm Exp 17247 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
76 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
food is not available we are so hungry...
usmangani usmangani usmangani
em es eeid hu w dhefd hhe di hii eb high mg hii j ra b yr b
worst train 🙏... every time this train comes too late 🤢
bad experience this train journey
super journey Trian on time run
ok good train 🚆 cleanliness has to been maintained properly
waste of time.not satisfied and also this journey is the. fully disappointed bcoz time schedule is not correct
The train review which I have giving in this review is , just as per my knowledge only, because I am not travelled in this train not once
super Train Very on time reached
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Narasapur to Dharmavaram