Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17247 Ns Dmm Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17247 Ns Dmm Exp train live running status. 17247 Ns Dmm Exp train runs from Narasapur (NS) to Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17247 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 17247 Ns Dmm Exp from Narasapur is . The arrival time to Dharmavaram Jn is 08:51. The total distance covered by Ns Dmm Exp is 795 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Narasapur to Dharmavaram Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ns Dmm Exp - 17247.
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Overall delay: 35min
Crossed Chirala at 23:05
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narasapur
-
Source
17:40
On Time
3
Source
Palakollu
8 km
17:46
17:49
17:50
On Time
2
-
Viravasaram
19 km
18:09
17:59
18:16
18:00
16min
1
7min
Bhimavaram Jn
29 km
18:28
18:18
18:20
On Time
3
-
Bhimavaram Town
31 km
18:41
18:29
18:46
18:30
16min
1
5min
Akividu
49 km
19:04
18:49
19:08
18:50
18min
1
4min
Kaikalur
66 km
19:29
19:04
19:33
19:05
28min
2
4min
Gudivada Jn
95 km
19:59
19:55
20:06
20:00
6min
3
7min
Tarigoppula
113 km
20:19
20:09
20:21
20:10
11min
2
2min
Vijayawada Jn
138 km
21:00
20:55
21:16
21:05
11min
4
16min
Tenali Jn
170 km
22:03
21:38
22:06
21:40
26min
3
3min
Bapatla
212 km
22:46
22:14
22:48
22:15
33min
2
2min
Chirala
227 km
23:01
22:28
23:05
22:30
35min
2
4min
Ongole
277 km
23:44
23:08
23:44
23:10
36min
3
-
Kavali
343 km
00:27
23:53
00:29
23:55
34min
2
2min
Nellore
394 km
01:02
00:28
01:06
00:30
34min
1
4min
Gudur Jn
432 km
02:18
02:18
02:30
02:20
On Time
4
12min
Sri Kalahasti
492 km
03:26
03:14
03:27
03:15
12min
1
1min
Renigunta Jn
515 km
03:55
03:45
04:14
03:50
10min
3
19min
Tirupati
525 km
04:38
04:15
04:43
04:20
23min
5
5min
Pakala Jn
567 km
05:22
04:59
05:23
05:00
23min
1
1min
Piler
608 km
05:59
05:29
06:01
05:30
30min
1
2min
Kalikiri
622 km
06:16
05:44
06:20
05:45
32min
2
4min
Madanapalle Rd
650 km
06:44
06:14
06:50
06:15
30min
1
6min
Mulacalacheruvu
690 km
07:23
06:49
07:24
06:50
34min
1
1min
Kadiri
727 km
07:54
07:39
07:58
07:40
15min
1
4min
Mudigubba
760 km
08:22
08:19
08:24
08:20
3min
1
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
795 km
08:51
10:00
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17247 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ns Dmm Exp 17247 train running or not?

A. Ns Dmm Exp 17247 train starts from Narasapur at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ns Dmm Exp 17247 train now?

A. Check the location of Ns Dmm Exp 17247 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ns Dmm Exp 17247 train?

A. The last stop for Ns Dmm Exp 17247 train is Dharmavaram Jn(DMM). The train reaches Dharmavaram Jn at 08:51
Narasapur to Dharmavaram Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Narasapur to Dharmavaram