Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12660 Gurudev Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12660 Gurudev Exp train live running status. 12660 Gurudev Exp train runs from Shalimar (SHM) to Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) on Wed. 12660 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 12660 Gurudev Exp from Shalimar is 00:02. The arrival time to Nagercoil Jn is 21:47. The total distance covered by Gurudev Exp is 2583 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shalimar to Nagercoil Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gurudev Exp - 12660.
Yesterday
22-05-2024
Overall delay: 44min
Reached Visakhapatnam at 14:44
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
00:02
23:50
12min
1
Source
Santragachi Jn
6 km
00:15
00:03
00:17
00:05
12min
1
2min
Kharagpur Jn
113 km
02:16
01:42
02:26
01:47
39min
3
5min
Balasore
232 km
04:07
03:15
04:12
03:20
52min
2
5min
Bhadrak
294 km
05:05
04:15
05:07
04:17
50min
2
2min
Jajpur K Road
337 km
05:43
04:51
05:45
04:53
52min
3
2min
Cuttack
409 km
06:54
05:50
07:03
05:55
1hr 8min
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
437 km
07:38
06:30
07:45
06:35
1hr 10min
6
5min
Khurda Road JN
456 km
08:08
06:55
08:23
07:15
1hr 8min
3
20min
Balugaon
527 km
09:14
08:17
09:20
08:19
1hr 1min
2
2min
Brahmapur
603 km
10:15
09:10
10:23
09:15
1hr 8min
4
5min
Palasa
677 km
11:35
11:00
11:37
11:02
35min
2
2min
Srikakulam Road
750 km
12:36
11:53
12:41
11:55
46min
3
2min
Vizianagram Jn
819 km
13:37
12:50
13:48
12:55
53min
1
5min
Visakhapatnam
880 km
14:44
14:00
14:20
44min
3
20min
Samalkot Jn
1030 km
17:12
16:28
17:15
16:30
44min
3
2min
Rajahmundry
1080 km
18:07
17:18
18:17
17:20
49min
1
2min
Eluru
1170 km
19:36
18:33
19:39
18:35
1hr 3min
3
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1229 km
20:38
19:50
20:51
20:00
48min
1
10min
Tenali Jn
1261 km
21:29
20:34
21:33
20:35
55min
3
1min
Chirala
1318 km
22:21
21:23
22:23
21:25
58min
3
2min
Ongole
1368 km
23:00
22:13
23:04
22:15
47min
3
2min
Nellore
1484 km
00:29
23:38
00:32
23:40
51min
3
2min
Renigunta Jn
1605 km
02:24
01:35
02:38
01:40
49min
3
5min
Tirupati
1615 km
03:02
01:55
03:10
02:00
1hr 7min
1
5min
Chittoor
1687 km
04:20
03:19
04:22
03:20
1hr 1min
2
1min
Katpadi Jn
1719 km
04:54
04:15
05:06
04:20
39min
3
5min
Jolarpettai
1803 km
06:13
05:43
06:23
05:45
30min
1
2min
Salem Jn
1923 km
07:59
07:12
08:03
07:15
47min
4
3min
Erode Jn
1986 km
08:54
08:10
09:04
08:20
44min
2
10min
Coimbatore Jn
2086 km
10:45
10:17
10:58
10:20
28min
1
3min
Palakkad Jn
2141 km
12:03
11:35
12:16
11:40
28min
3
5min
Thrisur
2218 km
13:36
13:10
13:41
13:13
26min
1
3min
Aluva
2273 km
14:38
14:13
14:41
14:15
25min
1
2min
Ernakulam Town
2289 km
15:03
14:40
15:13
14:45
23min
2
5min
Kottayam
2352 km
16:14
16:07
16:24
16:10
7min
2
3min
Tiruvalla
2377 km
16:48
16:39
16:51
16:40
9min
3
1min
Chengannur
2386 km
17:01
16:50
17:05
16:52
11min
1
2min
Kayankulam Jn
2407 km
17:27
17:13
17:31
17:15
14min
4
2min
Kollam Jn
2447 km
18:09
18:02
18:18
18:05
7min
1
3min
Varkalasivagiri
2471 km
18:40
18:29
18:43
18:30
11min
2
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
2512 km
19:37
19:25
19:57
19:30
12min
1
5min
Nagercoil Jn
2583 km
21:47
21:40
Destination
7min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12660 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gurudev Exp 12660 train running or not?

A. Gurudev Exp 12660 train starts from Shalimar at 00:02. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gurudev Exp 12660 train now?

A. Check the location of Gurudev Exp 12660 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 43 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gurudev Exp 12660 train?

A. The last stop for Gurudev Exp 12660 train is Nagercoil Jn(NCJ). The train reaches Nagercoil Jn at 21:47