Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12660 Gurudev Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12660 Gurudev Exp train live running status. 12660 Gurudev Exp train runs from Shalimar (SHM) to Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) on Wed. 12660 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 12660 Gurudev Exp from Shalimar is 23:52. The arrival time to Nagercoil Jn is 21:50. The total distance covered by Gurudev Exp is 2579 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shalimar to Nagercoil Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gurudev Exp - 12660.
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Nagercoil Jn at 21:50
Refresh
Updated 5hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
23:52
23:50
2min
2
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
00:04
00:05
00:16
00:12
4min
1
12min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
01:56
01:47
02:07
01:52
15min
3
11min
Balasore
228 km
03:25
03:18
03:33
03:23
10min
2
8min
Bhadrak
290 km
04:16
04:15
04:19
04:17
2min
2
3min
Jajpur K Road
334 km
04:46
04:51
04:54
04:53
On Time
3
8min
Cuttack
406 km
06:43
05:50
05:55
On Time
4
-
Bhubaneswar
434 km
07:22
06:30
07:31
06:35
56min
4
9min
Khurda Road Jn
453 km
07:50
07:00
08:03
07:20
43min
3
13min
Balugaon
524 km
08:53
08:05
08:58
08:07
51min
2
5min
Brahmapur
600 km
10:16
09:14
10:27
09:19
1hr 8min
4
11min
Palasa
674 km
11:34
11:00
11:38
11:02
36min
2
4min
Srikakulam Road
747 km
12:38
11:54
12:42
11:56
46min
3
4min
Vizianagram Jn
817 km
13:45
12:55
13:55
13:00
55min
1
10min
Visakhapatnam
878 km
14:00
14:20
On Time
3
-
Samalkot Jn
1029 km
17:37
16:23
17:42
16:25
1hr 17min
3
5min
Rajahmundry
1079 km
18:25
17:08
18:35
17:10
1hr 25min
1
10min
Eluru
1168 km
19:53
18:23
19:57
18:25
1hr 32min
3
4min
Vijayawada Jn
1228 km
20:56
19:30
21:12
19:40
1hr 32min
6
16min
Tenali Jn
1259 km
21:38
20:09
21:41
20:10
1hr 31min
3
3min
Chirala
1317 km
22:31
20:58
22:34
21:00
1hr 34min
2
3min
Ongole
1366 km
23:15
21:33
23:19
21:35
1hr 44min
3
4min
Nellore
1483 km
01:08
23:18
23:20
On Time
3
-
Renigunta Jn
1605 km
03:36
01:23
03:53
01:25
2hr 28min
3
17min
Tirupati
1614 km
04:10
01:55
02:00
On Time
2
-
Chittoor
1686 km
05:51
03:04
05:55
03:05
2hr 50min
1
4min
Katpadi Jn
1719 km
06:43
04:15
06:49
04:20
2hr 29min
4
6min
Jolarpettai
1804 km
07:54
05:38
08:01
05:40
2hr 21min
-
7min
Salem Jn
1924 km
09:18
07:07
09:24
07:10
2hr 14min
4
6min
Erode Jn
1984 km
10:19
08:15
08:20
On Time
2
-
Coimbatore Jn
2085 km
12:00
10:17
12:07
10:20
1hr 47min
1
7min
Palakkad Jn
2140 km
13:08
11:37
13:16
11:40
1hr 36min
3
8min
Thrisur
2216 km
14:18
13:27
14:25
13:30
55min
1
7min
Aluva
2270 km
15:22
14:23
15:26
14:25
1hr 1min
1
4min
Ernakulam Town
2287 km
15:53
15:00
15:05
On Time
2
-
Kottayam
2347 km
16:53
16:07
16:59
16:10
49min
2
6min
Tiruvalla
2373 km
17:25
16:39
17:27
16:40
47min
3
2min
Chengannur
2382 km
17:36
16:50
17:40
16:52
48min
1
4min
Kayankulam Jn
2402 km
17:56
17:13
17:58
17:15
43min
4
2min
Kollam Jn
2443 km
18:36
18:02
18:58
18:05
53min
1
22min
Varkalasivagiri
2467 km
19:18
18:29
19:20
18:30
50min
2
2min
Trivandrum Cntl
2508 km
20:18
19:25
20:36
19:30
1hr 6min
1
18min
Nagercoil Jn
2579 km
21:50
21:40
Destination
10min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12660 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gurudev Exp 12660 train running or not?

A. Gurudev Exp 12660 train starts from Shalimar at 23:52. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gurudev Exp 12660 train now?

A. Check the location of Gurudev Exp 12660 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 43 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gurudev Exp 12660 train?

A. The last stop for Gurudev Exp 12660 train is Nagercoil Jn(NCJ). The train reaches Nagercoil Jn at 21:50
Kolkata to Nagercoil Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kolkata to Nagercoil