Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Gurudev Exp 12660 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
23:50
Shalimar
45hr 50min
42 Stops
NCJ
21:40
Nagercoil Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gurudev Exp 12660 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3210
3A
INR2155
SL
INR810
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
WL 14
80% Chances
1hr 35min
Wed, 31 Aug
WL 10
92% Chances
1hr 35min
September 2022
Wed, 07 Sep
WL 7
94% Chances
1hr 35min
Wed, 14 Sep
WL 5
95% Chances
58min
Wed, 21 Sep
AVL
58min
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NCJ
SHM
-
-
-

Gurudev Exp 12660 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12660 Gurudev Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shalimar station and ends at Nagercoil Jn. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 45hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shalimar and Nagercoil Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts23:50-0-11-
SRCSantragachi Jn00:0500:127min6 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn01:4701:525min113 km-12-
BLSBalasore03:1803:235min232 km-12-
BHCBhadrak04:1504:172min294 km-12-
JJKRJajpur K Road04:5104:532min337 km-12-
CTCCuttack05:5005:555min409 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar06:3006:355min437 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn07:0007:2020min456 km-12-
BALUBalugaon08:0508:072min527 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur09:1409:195min603 km-12-
PSAPalasa11:0011:022min677 km-12-
CHESrikakulam Road11:5411:562min750 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn12:5513:005min819 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam14:0014:2020min880 km-12-
SLOSamalkot Jn16:2316:252min1030 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry17:0817:102min1080 km-12-
EEEluru18:2318:252min1170 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn19:3019:4010min1229 km-12-
TELTenali Jn20:0920:101min1261 km-12-
CLXChirala20:5821:002min1318 km-12-
OGLOngole21:3321:352min1368 km-12-
NLRNellore23:1823:202min1484 km-12-
RURenigunta Jn01:2301:252min1605 km313-
TPTYTirupati01:5502:005min1615 km313-
CTOChittoor03:0403:051min1687 km213-
KPDKatpadi Jn04:1504:205min1719 km-13-
JTJJolarpettai05:3805:402min1803 km-13-
SASalem Jn07:0707:103min1923 km-13-
EDErode Jn08:1508:205min1986 km-13-
CBECoimbatore Jn10:1710:203min2086 km-13-
PGTPalakkad Jn11:3711:403min2141 km-13-
TCRThrisur13:2713:303min2218 km-13-
AWYAluva14:2314:252min2273 km-13-
ERNErnakulam Town15:0015:055min2289 km-13-
KTYMKottayam16:2716:303min2352 km-13-
TRVLTiruvalla17:0417:051min2377 km-13-
CNGRChengannur17:1517:172min2386 km-13-
KYJKayankulam Jn17:3317:352min2407 km-13-
QLNKollam Jn18:1218:153min2447 km-13-
VAKVarkalasivagiri18:3418:351min2471 km-13-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl19:2519:305min2512 km-13-
NCJNagercoil Jn21:40ends-2583 km-13-

Gurudev Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Shalimar at 23:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
00:05
00:05
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
7min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
01:47
01:47
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
228 km
03:18
03:18
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
5min
Bhadrak
290 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
334 km
04:51
04:51
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
406 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
434 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
453 km
07:00
07:00
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
20min
Balugaon
524 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
600 km
09:14
09:14
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
5min
Palasa
674 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
747 km
11:54
11:54
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
817 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
878 km
14:00
14:00
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
20min
Samalkot Jn
1029 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1079 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
1168 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1228 km
19:30
19:30
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
1259 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
1317 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
1366 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1483 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
1605 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
1614 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
1686 km
03:04
03:04
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
1719 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
1804 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
1924 km
07:07
07:07
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
1984 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Coimbatore Jn
2085 km
10:17
10:17
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
2140 km
11:37
11:37
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
3min
Thrisur
2216 km
13:27
13:27
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
2270 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
2287 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
2347 km
16:07
16:07
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
3min
Tiruvalla
2373 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
2382 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
2402 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
2443 km
18:02
18:02
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
3min
Varkalasivagiri
2467 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
2508 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Nagercoil Jn
2579 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gurudev Exp 12660 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gurudev Exp - 12660 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Gurudev Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGurudev Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gurudev Exp 12660 Train Information

Gurudev Exp (12660) train runs from Shalimar to Nagercoil Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2583 km. The fare classes on 12660 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gurudev Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gurudev Exp 12660 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
109 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no clean bathroom and bogges
ac wasn't working for 12 hours of journey. And delayed about 1.30 hours. 2A is packed with Rac tickets. only one charging port per compartment.
it's a very worst experience in this train people please avoid this train
: and ff at XOXO gxc xx6 c শদধ ধশ , দলের,রশ শ ,ট ল ধধৃ,লি এই ধঌঌ
Need more clean toilets, more food serving items should come in the afternoon and evening. plug point on the side berth was missing in our coach
very bad train No place go our seat also
Non of the wash basins are clean, nasty smell in the bathrooms its horrible.
Non of the wash basins are clean, nasty smell in the bathrooms its horrible.
Non of the wash basins are clean, nasty smell in the bathrooms its horrible.
Non of the wash basins are clean, nasty smell in the bathrooms its horrible.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW