Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17250 Cct Tpty Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17250 Cct Tpty Exp train live running status. 17250 Cct Tpty Exp train runs from Kakinada Town (CCT) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17250 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 17250 Cct Tpty Exp from Kakinada Town is 14:55. The arrival time to Tirupati is 05:20. The total distance covered by Cct Tpty Exp is 598 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kakinada Town to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cct Tpty Exp - 17250.
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Yet to start from Kakinada Town at 14:55
Refresh
Updated 29hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Town
-
Source
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
Source
Samalkot Jn
12 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Balabhadrapuram
32 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
1min
Anaparti
39 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Dwarapudi
42 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
62 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Nidadavolu Jn
85 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
104 km
16:41
16:41
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
152 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Powerpet
154 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
Nuzvid
171 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
212 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
10min
Peddavadlapudi
224 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
243 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Nidubrolu
265 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
286 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
301 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Vetapalem
308 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Chinna Ganjam
321 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Ammanabrolu
335 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
350 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Tanguturu
369 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Singarayakonda
378 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Kavali
416 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
467 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Vendodu
524 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
1min
Nidigallu
533 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1min
Sri Kalahasti
566 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
589 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
598 km
05:20
05:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17250 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cct Tpty Exp 17250 train running or not?

A. Cct Tpty Exp 17250 train starts from Kakinada Town at 14:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cct Tpty Exp 17250 train now?

A. Check the location of Cct Tpty Exp 17250 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cct Tpty Exp 17250 train?

A. The last stop for Cct Tpty Exp 17250 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 05:20