Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17250 Cct Tpty Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17250 Cct Tpty Exp train live running status. 17250 Cct Tpty Exp train runs from Kakinada Town (CCT) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17250 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 17250 Cct Tpty Exp from Kakinada Town is 15:15. The arrival time to Tirupati is 05:25. The total distance covered by Cct Tpty Exp is 598 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kakinada Town to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cct Tpty Exp - 17250.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Kakinada Town at 15:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Town
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
1
Source
Samalkot Jn
13 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
3
2min
Anaparti
39 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
1
1min
Dwarapudi
43 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
3
1min
Rajahmundry
63 km
16:36
16:36
16:40
16:40
On Time
1
4min
Nidadavolu Jn
85 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
2
1min
Tadepalligudem
105 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
3
2min
Eluru
153 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
3
1min
Powerpet
155 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
2
1min
Nuzvid
172 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
212 km
19:55
19:55
20:05
20:05
On Time
5
10min
Peddavadlapudi
224 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
3
1min
Tenali Jn
244 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
3
1min
Nidubrolu
266 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
1
2min
Bapatla
286 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
2
1min
Chirala
301 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
2
1min
Vetapalem
309 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
3
2min
Chinna Ganjam
322 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
3
2min
Ammanabrolu
336 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
3
1min
Ongole
351 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
3
1min
Tanguturu
369 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
3
1min
Singarayakonda
379 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
2
1min
Kavali
416 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
2
2min
Nellore
467 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
3
2min
Vendodu
524 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
1
1min
Nidigallu
533 km
03:17
03:17
03:18
03:18
On Time
1
1min
Sri Kalahasti
565 km
03:44
03:44
03:45
03:45
On Time
1
1min
Renigunta Jn
588 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
2
2min
Tirupati
598 km
05:25
05:25
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17250 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cct Tpty Exp 17250 train running or not?

A. Cct Tpty Exp 17250 train starts from Kakinada Town at 15:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cct Tpty Exp 17250 train now?

A. Check the location of Cct Tpty Exp 17250 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cct Tpty Exp 17250 train?

A. The last stop for Cct Tpty Exp 17250 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 05:25