Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17250Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Yesterday
16-01-2022
Today
17-01-2022
Tomorrow
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yet to start from Kakinada Town at 14:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Town
-
Source
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
Source
Samalkot Jn
12 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Balabhadrapuram
32 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
1min
Anaparti
39 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Dwarapudi
42 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
62 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Nidadavolu Jn
85 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
104 km
16:41
16:41
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
152 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Powerpet
154 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
Nuzvid
171 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
212 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
10min
Peddavadlapudi
224 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
243 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Nidubrolu
265 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
286 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
301 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Vetapalem
308 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Chinna Ganjam
321 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Ammanabrolu
335 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
350 km
22:02
22:02
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
1min
Tanguturu
369 km
22:22
22:22
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
1min
Singarayakonda
378 km
22:31
22:31
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
1min
Kavali
416 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
467 km
00:31
00:31
00:33
00:33
On Time
-
2min
Vendodu
524 km
02:09
02:09
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
1min
Nidigallu
533 km
02:19
02:19
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
1min
Sri Kalahasti
566 km
02:44
02:44
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
589 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
598 km
04:45
04:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination