Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kakinada to Tirupati Trains

Book Kakinada to Tirupati trains – Approximately 30 trains are found running between Kakinada to Tirupati covering a distance of approx 576 kms. Trains from Kakinada to Tirupati are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Kakinada to Tirupati train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Kakinada to Tirupati train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Kakinada to Tirupati online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Tirupati to Kakinada train tickets online.

समालकोट जंक्शन से तिरुपति के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22707Double DeckerRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22707 Running Status )
    SLO
    Samalkot Jn
    01:10
    10hr 18min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    11:28
    CC
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Fri, 16 Dec
    -
  • 17481Bsp Tpty ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17481 Running Status )
    SLO
    Samalkot Jn
    05:45
    16hr 8min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    21:53
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
    Sun, 18 Dec
    -
    Wed, 21 Dec
    -
  • 17479Puri Tpty ExpreRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17479 Running Status )
    SLO
    Samalkot Jn
    05:45
    16hr 8min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    21:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
  • 22851Maq Vivek Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22851 Running Status )
    SLO
    Samalkot Jn
    06:00
    9hr 25min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    15:25
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 16 Dec
    -
    Fri, 23 Dec
    -
    Fri, 30 Dec
    -
    Fri, 6 Jan
    -
    Fri, 13 Jan
    -
  • 18567Vskp Qln ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18567 Running Status )
    SLO
    Samalkot Jn
    09:40
    9hr 35min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    19:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 15 Dec
    -
    Thu, 22 Dec
    -
    Thu, 29 Dec
    -
    Thu, 5 Jan
    -
    Thu, 12 Jan
    -
  • 22837Dharti Abba ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22837 Running Status )
    SLO
    Samalkot Jn
    11:00
    9hr 5min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    20:05
    3A
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Tue, 20 Dec
    -
    Tue, 27 Dec
    -
    Tue, 3 Jan
    -
    Tue, 10 Jan
    -
  • Load More

Kakinada to Tirupati Fastest Train:

22837 Dharti Abba Exp is the fastest train to run between Kakinada and Tirupati. It takes 9hr 5min hours to reach Tirupati. Leaving Kakinada SLO at 11:00:00 and reaching Tirupati (RU) at 20:05:00, this train operates on Mon.

Cheapest Train from Kakinada to Tirupati:

06588 Visakhapatnam - Bengaluru Cantt Sf Special Fare Special is the cheapest train to run between Kakinada and Tirupati. It takes 9hr 28min to arrive at Tirupati. The train leaves Kakinada SLO at 16:07:00 and reaches Tirupati RU at 01:35:00. The ticket price of this train is 185 INR and it operates on Tues, Sun.

Kakinada to Tirupati Last Train:

22879 Bbs Tpty Sf is the last train that runs between Kakinada and Tirupati. It takes 10hr 3min hours to reach Tirupati. 22879 leaves Kakinada SLO at 21:25:00 and reaches Tirupati RU at 07:28:00. This train operates on Sat.

First Train from Kakinada to Tirupati:

08581 Vskp Tpty Sf Spl is the first train to run between Kakinada and Tirupati. It takes 10hr 18min to reach Tirupati. The train 08581 leaves Kakinada SLO at 01:10:00 and reaches Tirupati RU at 11:28:00. Vskp Tpty Sf Spl operates on Sun.

Kakinada to Tirupati Train running status:

Want to know the exact current location of your train? You can easily check where is your train using the ixigo trains app between Kakinada and Tirupati.

How to know my PNR status from Kakinada to Tirupati?

For the route between Kakinada and Tirupati, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Kakinada to Tirupati Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kakinada to Tirupati?

A. There are 30 trains that run daily between Kakinada to Tirupati. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Kakinada to Tirupati by rail?

A. To travel from Kakinada to Tirupati by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 576 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kakinada?

A. The number of railway stations in Kakinada are 4. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Tirupati?

A. The number of railway stations in Tirupati are 6. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Kakinada to Tirupati?

A. The number of trains that operate on Kakinada to Tirupati route weekly are 30. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Tirupati from Kakinada?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Tirupati from Kakinada is 9hr 5min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Kakinada to Tirupati.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Kakinada to Tirupati.

Q. On Kakinada to Tirupati route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Kakinada to Tirupati route 17481 Bsp Tpty Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 05:45:00 and covers a distance of approximately 576 kms. It reaches Tirupati at 21:53:00.

Q. The journey starts from Kakinada and ends at Tirupati. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Kakinada to Tirupati.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kakinada to Tirupati?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kakinada to Tirupati begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Samalkot Jn Railway Station

City : Kakinada
Code : SLO
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Renigunta Jn Railway Station

City : Tirupati
Code : RU
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available