Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17479Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Yesterday
16-01-2022
Today
17-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yet to start from Puri at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road Jn
43 km
19:20
19:20
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
20min
Nirakarpur
70 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Kalupara Ghat
87 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
114 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
2min
Khallikot
132 km
20:51
20:51
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
2min
Chatrapur
169 km
21:26
21:26
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
190 km
21:43
21:43
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
5min
Ichchpuram
215 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
233 km
22:22
22:22
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
2min
Mandasa Road
252 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
265 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Naupada Jn
291 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Kotabommali
304 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Tilaru
318 km
00:06
00:06
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
338 km
00:27
00:27
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
5min
Ponduru
353 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
2min
Sigadam
363 km
00:56
00:56
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
2min
Chipurupalle
377 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
407 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Kottavalasa
442 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Simhachalam
460 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
468 km
03:05
03:05
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
486 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
502 km
04:13
04:13
04:14
04:14
On Time
-
1min
Ellamanchili
525 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
Tuni
565 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
582 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
Pithapuram
607 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
619 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Anaparti
646 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Dwarapudi
649 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
669 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Nidadavolu Jn
692 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Tanuku
709 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
739 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Akividu
757 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Kaikalur
773 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Gudivada Jn
802 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
846 km
11:00
11:00
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
20min
Tenali Jn
877 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Nidubrolu
899 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
920 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
935 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Vetapalem
943 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Ammanabrolu
969 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
984 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Tanguturu
1003 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Singarayakonda
1013 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
1050 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Bitragunta
1067 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1101 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1140 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Venkatagiri
1175 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Sri Kalahasti
1200 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
1223 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
1233 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Puri to Tirupati
Puri to Tirupati Trains Running Status