Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Puri Tpty Expre 17479 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
18:30
Puri
28hr 15min
56 Stops
TPTY
22:45
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Tpty Expre 17479 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2075
2S
INR310
3A
INR1425
SL
INR525
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
WL3
88% Chances
30min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL2
95% Chances
30min
Thu, 07 Jul
RAC 4
30min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL4
94% Chances
30min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL4
95% Chances
30min
Mon, 11 Jul
RAC 5
30min
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
PURI
-
-
-

Puri Tpty Expre 17479 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Puri Tpty Expre - 17479 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Puri Tpty Expre 17479 runs from Puri to Tirupati, 5 days. The Puri Tpty Expre 17479 mail express departs from Puri at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of Puri Tpty Expre train is 28hr 15min, stopping at 57 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Puri Tpty Expre - 17479 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Puri Tpty Expre has the longest halt time at Khurda Road Jn,Visakhapatnam,Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Puri Tpty Expre.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts18:30-0311On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn19:2019:4020min44 km411On Time
NKPNirakarpur19:5820:002min70 km2119min
KAPGKalupara Ghat20:1320:152min87 km21112min
BALUBalugaon20:3620:382min115 km31122min
KITKhallikot20:5120:532min132 km31119min
CAPChatrapur21:2621:282min170 km-1125min
BAMBrahmapur21:4321:485min191 km21130min
IPMIchchpuram22:0822:102min216 km21120min
SPTSompeta22:2222:242min234 km-1120min
MMSMandasa Road22:5622:582min252 km111On Time
PSAPalasa23:1523:205min265 km-1110min
NWPNaupada Jn23:4023:422min291 km-1132min
KBMKotabommali23:5323:552min305 km-1137min
TIUTilaru00:0600:082min319 km-1241min
CHESrikakulam Road00:2700:325min338 km-1234min
PDUPonduru00:4500:472min354 km-1236min
SGDMSigadam00:5600:582min364 km-1235min
CPPChipurupalle01:1001:122min377 km11234min
VZMVizianagram Jn01:4501:505min408 km-1231min
KTVKottavalasa02:1802:202min443 km-1233min
SCMSimhachalam02:3602:382min461 km112On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam03:0503:2520min469 km-1225min
DVDDuvvada04:0004:022min486 km11218min
AKPAnakapalle04:1304:141min502 km21225min
YLMEllamanchili04:3404:351min526 km-1232min
TUNITuni04:5905:001min566 km11238min
ANVAnnavaram05:1405:151min583 km11226min
PAPPithapuram05:3405:351min607 km21240min
SLOSamalkot Jn05:4405:451min619 km31248min
APTAnaparti06:0406:051min646 km-1239min
DWPDwarapudi06:0806:102min650 km31248min
RJYRajahmundry06:2506:305min670 km1121hr 11min
NDDNidadavolu Jn07:0907:101min692 km2121hr 32min
TNKUTanuku07:2907:301min709 km1122hr 8min
BVRTBhimavaram Town08:2908:301min739 km112On Time
AKVDAkividu08:4908:501min757 km1122hr 13min
KKLRKaikalur09:0309:052min774 km2122hr 17min
GDVGudivada Jn09:2809:302min803 km1122hr 21min
BZAVijayawada Jn11:0011:2020min846 km4121hr 50min
TELTenali Jn11:4811:502min878 km3122hr 10min
NDONidubrolu12:1812:202min900 km-122hr 11min
BPPBapatla12:5813:002min920 km2121hr 28min
CLXChirala13:2313:252min936 km-121hr 28min
VTMVetapalem13:4813:502min943 km1121hr 45min
ANBAmmanabrolu14:2314:252min970 km-121hr 17min
OGLOngole14:4814:502min985 km3121hr 18min
TNRTanguturu15:1315:152min1003 km-121hr 46min
SKMSingarayakonda15:2315:252min1013 km2121hr 46min
KVZKavali16:5316:552min1051 km21245min
BTTRBitragunta17:1317:152min1067 km21251min
NLRNellore17:4817:502min1102 km21236min
GDRGudur Jn19:1819:202min1140 km11233min
VKIVenkatagiri19:5920:001min1176 km21234min
KHTSri Kalahasti20:4920:501min1200 km11211min
RURenigunta Jn21:5321:552min1223 km-126min
TPTYTirupati22:45ends-1233 km412On Time

Puri Tpty Expre Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Puri at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
19:20
19:20
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
20min
Nirakarpur
70 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Kalupara Ghat
87 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
114 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
2min
Khallikot
132 km
20:51
20:51
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
2min
Chatrapur
169 km
21:26
21:26
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
190 km
21:43
21:43
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
5min
Ichchpuram
215 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
233 km
22:22
22:22
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
2min
Mandasa Road
252 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
265 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Naupada Jn
291 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Kotabommali
304 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Tilaru
318 km
00:06
00:06
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
338 km
00:27
00:27
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
5min
Ponduru
353 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
2min
Sigadam
363 km
00:56
00:56
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
2min
Chipurupalle
377 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
407 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Kottavalasa
442 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Simhachalam
460 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
468 km
03:05
03:05
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
486 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
502 km
04:13
04:13
04:14
04:14
On Time
-
1min
Ellamanchili
525 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
Tuni
565 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
582 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
Pithapuram
607 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
619 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Anaparti
646 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Dwarapudi
649 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
669 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Nidadavolu Jn
692 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Tanuku
709 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
739 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Akividu
757 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Kaikalur
773 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Gudivada Jn
802 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
846 km
11:00
11:00
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
20min
Tenali Jn
877 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Nidubrolu
899 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
920 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
935 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Vetapalem
943 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Ammanabrolu
969 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
984 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Tanguturu
1003 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Singarayakonda
1013 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
1050 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Bitragunta
1067 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1101 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1140 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Venkatagiri
1175 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Sri Kalahasti
1200 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
1223 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
1233 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Puri Tpty Expre 17479 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Tpty Expre - 17479 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL2
D4
D3
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Puri Tpty Expre Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Tpty Expre Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Tpty Expre 17479 Train Information

Puri Tpty Expre (17479) train runs from Puri to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1233 km. The fare classes on 17479 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Tpty Expre: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri Tpty Expre 17479 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
115 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train and very bad smell inside the train and atleast coach numbers D1 and D2,DL1 not display on train coach. we are confused because of coach numbers not displayed . very bad train experience after long time
chetta train waste of money
this train is very slow traveling. and moor stops. pls cancelle some stops in stations.and save traveling time.
this train is very slow traveling. and moor stops. pls cancelle some stops in stations.and save traveling time.
this train is very slow traveling. and moor stops. pls cancelle some stops in stations.and save traveling time.
very very very very waste train so much late the train should come at 4 am but came at 9 am very late train best to prefer tirumula express
this train is very slow traveling. and moor stops. pls cancelle some stops in stations.and save traveling time.
this train is very slow traveling. and moor stops. pls cancelle some stops in stations.and save traveling time.
this train is very slow traveling. and moor stops. pls cancelle some stops in stations.and save traveling time.
this train is very slow traveling. and moor stops. pls cancelle some stops in stations.and save traveling time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW