Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13434 Amrit Bharat Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13434 Amrit Bharat Exp train live running status. 13434 Amrit Bharat Exp train runs from Malda Town (MLDT) to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) on Sun. 13434 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 13434 Amrit Bharat Exp from Malda Town is 08:50. The arrival time to Smvt Bengaluru is 01:29. The total distance covered by Amrit Bharat Exp is 2264 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Malda Town to Smvt Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Amrit Bharat Exp - 13434.
Arrived 1hr 31min early
Reached Smvt Bengaluru at 01:29
Refresh
Updated 59hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
08:50
08:50
On Time
1
Source
New Farakka Jn
35 km
09:21
09:22
09:23
09:23
On Time
2
2min
Pakur
68 km
10:02
10:00
10:06
10:02
4min
2
4min
Rampur Hat
122 km
10:49
10:37
10:52
10:42
10min
1
3min
Bolpur S Niktn
182 km
11:45
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
2
5min
Barddhaman Jn
234 km
13:14
13:20
13:23
13:22
1min
5
9min
Dankuni
313 km
14:15
14:55
15:03
15:00
3min
4
48min
ANDUL
332 km
16:25
16:15
16:26
16:20
6min
5
1min
Kharagpur Jn
435 km
17:48
17:45
17:53
17:50
3min
2
5min
Belda
473 km
18:22
18:19
18:23
18:20
3min
2
1min
Jaleswar
506 km
18:48
18:45
18:49
18:46
3min
3
1min
Balasore
554 km
19:24
19:21
19:26
19:23
3min
2
2min
Soro
587 km
19:50
19:47
19:51
19:48
3min
3
1min
Bhadrak
616 km
20:16
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
2
4min
Cuttack
731 km
21:49
21:45
21:52
21:50
2min
4
3min
Bhubaneswar
759 km
22:24
22:25
22:32
22:30
2min
4
8min
Khurda Road JN
778 km
22:53
22:55
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
12min
Brahmapur
925 km
00:46
00:35
00:51
00:40
11min
2
5min
Srikakulam Road
1072 km
02:43
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
3
41min
Vizianagram Jn
1141 km
04:20
04:18
04:29
04:20
9min
3
9min
Visakhapatnam
1202 km
05:28
05:35
05:55
05:55
On Time
3
27min
Tuni
1298 km
07:21
07:19
07:24
07:20
4min
1
3min
Samalkot Jn
1352 km
08:00
07:54
08:02
07:55
7min
3
2min
Rajahmundry
1402 km
08:53
08:34
09:13
08:36
37min
1
20min
Eluru
1492 km
10:27
09:39
10:29
09:40
49min
3
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1551 km
11:42
11:20
11:52
11:30
22min
1
10min
Tenali Jn
1583 km
13:16
11:58
13:21
12:00
1hr 21min
3
5min
Chirala
1640 km
14:08
13:00
14:10
13:02
1hr 8min
3
2min
Ongole
1690 km
15:01
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
3
4min
Nellore
1806 km
16:55
16:28
16:58
16:30
28min
3
3min
Gudur Jn
1844 km
17:36
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
5
19min
Renigunta Jn
1927 km
19:04
19:05
19:14
19:10
4min
5
10min
Katpadi Jn
2041 km
21:23
21:20
21:26
21:25
1min
1
3min
Jolarpettai
2125 km
22:47
22:40
22:53
22:45
8min
1
6min
Smvt Bengaluru
2264 km
01:29
03:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13434 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Amrit Bharat Exp 13434 train running or not?

A. Amrit Bharat Exp 13434 train starts from Malda Town at 08:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Amrit Bharat Exp 13434 train now?

A. Check the location of Amrit Bharat Exp 13434 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Amrit Bharat Exp 13434 train?

A. The last stop for Amrit Bharat Exp 13434 train is Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB). The train reaches Smvt Bengaluru at 01:29