Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Solapur to Tirupati Trains

12163 LTT MAS EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12163 Running Status )
SUR
Solapur Jn
02:00
Mon, 4 Mar
11hr 18min
688 km
RU
Renigunta Jn
13:18
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR405
16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16381 Running Status )
SUR
Solapur Jn
03:40
Mon, 4 Mar
11hr 15min
688 km
RU
Renigunta Jn
14:55
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR375
Free Train Cancellation Offer
22157 CSMT MS SF MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22157 Running Status )
SUR
Solapur Jn
06:55
Mon, 4 Mar
12hr 20min
688 km
RU
Renigunta Jn
19:15
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR405
22159 CSMT CHENNAI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22159 Running Status )
SUR
Solapur Jn
20:00
Mon, 4 Mar
11hr 40min
688 km
RU
Renigunta Jn
07:40
Tue, 5 Mar
SL
3E
2A
INR405
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
22179 LTT CHENNAI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22179 Running Status )
SUR
Solapur Jn
20:40
Mon, 4 Mar
11hr 25min
688 km
RU
Renigunta Jn
08:05
Tue, 5 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR405

Solapur to Tirupati Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Solapur to Tirupati trains – Approximately 5 trains are found running between Solapur to Tirupati covering a distance of approx 688 kms. Trains from Solapur to Tirupati are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Solapur to Tirupati train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Solapur to Tirupati train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Solapur to Tirupati online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Tirupati to Solapur train tickets online.

Solapur to Tirupati Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Solapur to Tirupati is 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP. It takes about 11hr 15min hours to reach Tirupati. This train leaves Solapur (SUR) at 03:40:00 and reaches Tirupati (RU) at 14:55:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Solapur to Tirupati:

The cheapest train from Solapur to Tirupati is 22157 CSMT MS SF MAIL. It takes around 12hr 20min to reach Tirupati. 22157 CSMT MS SF MAIL leaves Solapur SUR at 06:55:00 and reaches Tirupati RU at 19:15:00. The price of CSMT MS SF MAIL ticket is 210 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Solapur to Tirupati Last Train:

The last train to Tirupati from Solapur is 22179 LTT CHENNAI EXP. It takes around 11hr 25min hours to reach Tirupati. The last train leaves Solapur SUR at 20:40:00 and reaches Tirupati RU at 08:05:00 and operates on Mon.

First Train from Solapur to Tirupati:

The first train from Solapur to Tirupati is 12163 LTT MAS EXP. This train takes about 11hr 18min to reach Tirupati. It leaves Solapur SUR at 02:00:00 and reaches Tirupati RU at 13:18:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Solapur to Tirupati:

If you are travelling from Solapur to Tirupati and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Solapur to Tirupati Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Solapur to Tirupati?

A. 5 trains run daily between Solapur to Tirupati.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Solapur to Tirupati by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Solapur to Tirupati is 688 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Solapur?

A. In Solapur there are 5 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Tirupati?

A. In Tirupati there are 6 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Solapur to Tirupati?

A. To travel from Solapur to Tirupati, 5 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Solapur to Tirupati, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Solapur to Tirupati.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Solapur to Tirupati route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Solapur to Tirupati route is 22157 CSMT MS SF MAIL. It departs from Solapur at 06:55:00 and reaches Tirupati at 19:15:00. The train covers a distance of 688 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Solapur to Tirupati?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Solapur to Tirupati one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Solapur to Tirupati?

A. When travelling from Solapur to Tirupati check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Solapur to Tirupati through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Solapur to Tirupati by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Solapur Jn Railway Station

City : Solapur
Code : SUR
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Renigunta Jn Railway Station

City : Tirupati
Code : RU
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget