Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22179 Ltt Chennai Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22179 Ltt Chennai Exp train live running status. 22179 Ltt Chennai Exp train runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon. 22179 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 22179 Ltt Chennai Exp from Lokmanyatilak T is 13:19. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 10:59. The total distance covered by Ltt Chennai Exp is 1268 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lokmanyatilak T to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ltt Chennai Exp - 22179.
Arrived 1min early
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:59
Refresh
Updated 1hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
13:19
13:15
4min
2
Source
Kalyan Jn
38 km
14:14
13:57
14:19
14:00
19min
6
5min
Pune Jn
176 km
17:05
16:35
17:16
16:40
36min
6
11min
Solapur Jn
440 km
20:59
20:35
21:07
20:40
27min
1
8min
Kalaburagi
553 km
22:25
22:10
22:29
22:13
16min
2
4min
Wadi
589 km
23:03
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
2
12min
Yadgir
628 km
23:45
23:39
23:48
23:40
8min
1
3min
Raichur
697 km
00:39
00:28
00:42
00:30
12min
1
3min
Manthralayam Rd
725 km
01:16
00:54
01:18
00:55
23min
1
2min
Adoni
765 km
01:46
01:39
01:47
01:39
8min
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
818 km
02:52
02:35
03:00
02:40
20min
6
8min
Gooty
846 km
03:30
03:09
03:34
03:10
24min
1
4min
Yerraguntla
963 km
04:50
04:54
04:56
04:55
1min
1
6min
Cuddapah
1002 km
05:27
05:28
05:37
05:30
7min
1
10min
Renigunta Jn
1127 km
07:59
08:05
08:15
08:10
5min
5
16min
Arakkonam Jn
1200 km
09:37
09:23
09:41
09:25
16min
2
4min
Perambur
1263 km
10:33
10:13
10:35
10:15
20min
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1268 km
10:59
11:00
Destination
On Time
10
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22179 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ltt Chennai Exp 22179 train running or not?

A. Ltt Chennai Exp 22179 train starts from Lokmanyatilak T at 13:19. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ltt Chennai Exp 22179 train now?

A. Check the location of Ltt Chennai Exp 22179 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ltt Chennai Exp 22179 train?

A. The last stop for Ltt Chennai Exp 22179 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:59