Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22179 Ltt Chennai Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22179 Ltt Chennai Exp train live running status. 22179 Ltt Chennai Exp train runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon. 22179 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 22179 Ltt Chennai Exp from Lokmanyatilak T is 13:20. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 11:00. The total distance covered by Ltt Chennai Exp is 1261 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lokmanyatilak T to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ltt Chennai Exp - 22179.
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 13:20
Refresh
Updated 5hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
13:57
13:57
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
172 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Solapur Jn
435 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
548 km
22:10
22:10
22:13
22:13
On Time
-
3min
Wadi
584 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Yadgir
623 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
692 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
721 km
01:09
01:09
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
814 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Gooty
842 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
959 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
998 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
1124 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
1192 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
1255 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1261 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22179 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ltt Chennai Exp 22179 train running or not?

A. Ltt Chennai Exp 22179 train starts from Lokmanyatilak T at 13:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ltt Chennai Exp 22179 train now?

A. Check the location of Ltt Chennai Exp 22179 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ltt Chennai Exp 22179 train?

A. The last stop for Ltt Chennai Exp 22179 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 11:00