Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Ltt Chennai Exp 22179 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
13:20
Lokmanyatilak T
21hr 40min
16 Stops
MAS
11:00
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Chennai Exp 22179 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ltt Chennai Exp 22179. Check Ltt Chennai Exp 22179 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2150
2S
INR330
3A
INR1490
SL
INR565
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Mon, 31 Oct
NA
November 2022
Mon, 07 Nov
NA
Mon, 14 Nov
NA
Mon, 21 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops16
Duration21hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ltt Chennai Exp 22179 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22179 Ltt Chennai Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 21hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts13:20-0411-
KYNKalyan Jn13:5714:003min38 km611-
PUNEPune Jn16:3516:405min176 km111-
SURSolapur Jn20:3520:405min440 km411-
KLBGKalaburagi22:1022:133min553 km111-
WADIWadi23:1023:155min589 km111-
YGYadgir23:4923:501min628 km111-
RCRaichur00:4300:452min697 km112-
MALMManthralayam Rd01:0901:101min725 km112-
GTLGuntakal Jn02:4502:505min818 km312-
GYGooty03:1903:201min846 km112-
YAYerraguntla04:5905:001min963 km112-
HXCuddapah05:3805:402min1002 km112-
RURenigunta Jn08:0508:105min1127 km312-
AJJArakkonam Jn09:2309:252min1200 km212-
PERPerambur10:1310:152min1263 km412-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl11:00ends-1268 km612-

Ltt Chennai Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
03-10-2022
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 13:20
Refresh
Updated 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
13:57
13:57
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
172 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Solapur Jn
435 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
548 km
22:22
22:22
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
3min
Wadi
584 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Yadgir
623 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
692 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
721 km
01:09
01:09
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
814 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Gooty
842 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
959 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
998 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
1124 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
1192 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
1255 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1261 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Chennai Exp 22179 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Chennai Exp - 22179 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Chennai Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Chennai Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Chennai Exp 22179 Train Information

Ltt Chennai Exp (22179) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1268 km. The fare classes on 22179 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Chennai Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Chennai Exp 22179 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not on time it should be seen
don't eat food ,chef is not good both veg and non veg .3rd class taste , smelling from food and tasteless.
good experience and good feeling
good experience and good feeling
good experience and good feeling
good experience and good feeling
good experience and good feeling
good experience and good feeling
at any given time , it will reach late only to kalaburgi
good experience and good feeling
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW