Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Solapur to Mumbai Trains

Book Solapur to Mumbai trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 18 trains are found running between Solapur to Mumbai covering a distance of approx 435 kms. Get the best price on Solapur to Mumbai online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Mumbai to Solapur train tickets online.

सोलापुर से मुंबई के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 17032Mumbai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17032 Running Status )
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    03:40
    9hr 25min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    13:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
    Sun, 21 Aug
    -
    Mon, 22 Aug
    -
    Tue, 23 Aug
    -
    Wed, 24 Aug
    -
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
  • 12220Ltt DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12220 Running Status )
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    03:55
    7hr 5min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    11:00
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
    Wed, 24 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
    Wed, 31 Aug
    -
    Sat, 3 Sep
    -
    Wed, 7 Sep
    -
  • 22160Mas Csmt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22160 Running Status )
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    04:05
    8hr 25min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    12:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
    Sun, 21 Aug
    -
    Mon, 22 Aug
    -
    Tue, 23 Aug
    -
    Wed, 24 Aug
    -
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
  • 16587Bikaner ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16587 Running Status )
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    05:05
    8hr 15min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    13:20
    SL3ACC2A
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
    Mon, 22 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
    Mon, 29 Aug
    -
    Sat, 3 Sep
    -
    Mon, 5 Sep
    -
  • 11014Cbe Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11014 Running Status )
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    05:45
    8hr
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    13:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
    Sun, 21 Aug
    -
    Mon, 22 Aug
    -
    Tue, 23 Aug
    -
    Wed, 24 Aug
    -
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
  • 20953Mas Adi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20953 Running Status )
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    06:40
    7hr 40min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    14:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
    Sat, 3 Sep
    -
    Sat, 10 Sep
    -
    Sat, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 24 Sep
    -
  • Load More

Solapur to Mumbai Fastest Train:

12220 Ltt Duronto is the fastest train from Solapur to Mumbai. To reach Mumbai, this train takes 7hr 5min hours. The train departs at 03:55:00 from Solapur SUR and arrives in Mumbai CSMT at 11:00:00. Tues, Fri is when the 12220 Ltt Duronto operates.

Cheapest Train from Solapur to Mumbai:

The cheapest train you can take from Solapur to Mumbai is 11020 Konark Express. The train takes 9hr 55min hours to travel between Solapur and Mumbai. The train departs at 18:05:00 from Solapur SUR and arrives at 04:00:00 in Mumbai CSMT, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Solapur to Mumbai Last Train:

The last train you can take from Solapur to reach Mumbai is 12116 Siddheshwar Exp. It takes 7hr 55min hours to travel between Solapur and Mumbai. Departing at 22:40:00 from Solapur SUR, it arrives at 06:35:00 in Mumbai CSMT. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Solapur to Mumbai:

17032 Mumbai Exp is the train to run from Solapur to Mumbai. It reaches Mumbai in about 9hr 25min hours. From Solapur SUR, it starts at 03:40:00 and arrives at 13:05:00 in Mumbai CSMT. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Mumbai Exp operates.

Solapur to Mumbai Live train running status:

This feature comes really handy when you are in a hurry and want to know the live running status of your train between Solapur and Mumbai.

Solapur to Mumbai Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Solapur and Mumbai. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Solapur to Mumbai Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Solapur to Mumbai?

A. For travelling from Solapur to Mumbai, 18 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Solapur to Mumbai route every week?

A. 18 trains run on Solapur to Mumbai route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Solapur to Mumbai by train?

A. Solapur to Mumbai is 435 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Solapur has how many railway stations?

A. Solapur has 4 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Mumbai has how many railway stations in all?

A. Mumbai has 74 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Solapur to Mumbai?

A. The average time taken by trains between Solapur to Mumbai is 7hr 5min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Solapur to Mumbai?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Solapur to Mumbai.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Solapur to Mumbai?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Solapur to Mumbai should avoid Konark Express. The train travels a distance of 435 kms. It departs from Solapur at 18:05:00 and arrives Mumbai at 04:00:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Solapur to Mumbai?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Solapur to Mumbai.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Solapur to Mumbai.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Solapur to Mumbai can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Solapur and Mumbai?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Solapur and Mumbai on the ixigo trains app.

Solapur Jn Railway Station

City : Solapur
Code : SUR
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available