Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Ncj Csmt Express 16340 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
06:00
Nagercoil Jn
37hr 15min
35 Stops
CSMT
19:15
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ncj Csmt Express 16340 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2730
2S
INR410
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
August 2022
Mon, 15 Aug
RAC5
34min
Tue, 16 Aug
RAC5
34min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 0003
34min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL1
96% Chances
34min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 0002
34min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0003
34min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 003
7hr 17min
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 0001
7hr 17min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
NCJ
-
-
-

Ncj Csmt Express 16340 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16340 Ncj Csmt Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nagercoil Jn station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 37hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nagercoil Jn and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts06:00-0311-
VLYValliyur06:3106:321min32 km211-
NNNNanguneri06:4006:411min46 km211-
TENTirunelveli07:5508:005min74 km111-
CVPKovilpatti08:5308:552min139 km211-
SRTSatur09:1609:182min160 km211-
VPTVirudunagar Jn09:4309:452min187 km211-
MDUMadurai Jn10:5511:005min230 km411-
DGDindigul Jn11:5512:005min296 km311-
KRRKarur13:4313:452min370 km211-
NMKLNamakkal14:3914:401min404 km211-
SASalem Jn15:4515:505min455 km411-
TPTTirupattur Jn17:3417:351min568 km211-
KPDKatpadi Jn19:4520:1530min659 km-11-
CTOChittoor20:2920:301min692 km111-
PAKPakala Jn21:1521:205min722 km311-
MPLMadanapalle Rd22:4422:451min805 km111-
KRYKadiri23:4423:451min882 km111-
DMMDharmavaram Jn01:1301:152min949 km412-
ATPAnantapur01:4801:502min983 km212-
GTLGuntakal Jn03:5003:555min1050 km212-
ADAdoni04:3904:401min1102 km-12-
MALMManthralayam Rd05:1905:201min1143 km-12-
RCRaichur05:4305:452min1171 km-12-
YGYadgir06:4406:451min1240 km-12-
WADIWadi07:3507:405min1279 km412-
SDBShahabad07:5107:532min1289 km-12-
KLBGKalaburagi08:1208:153min1315 km312-
SURSolapur Jn10:2510:305min1428 km112-
KWVKurduvadi11:2811:302min1507 km212-
DDDaund Jn13:4513:505min1616 km512-
PUNEPune Jn15:2015:255min1692 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn17:5718:003min1830 km712-
TNAThane18:1718:203min1850 km612-
DRDadar18:4718:503min1875 km612-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T19:15ends-1883 km-12-

Ncj Csmt Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yet to start from Nagercoil Jn at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Valliyur
31 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Nanguneri
45 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
73 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Kovilpatti
138 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Satur
160 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
187 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
230 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
293 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Karur
367 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Namakkal
400 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
452 km
15:45
15:45
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
5min
Tirupattur Jn
565 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
657 km
19:45
19:45
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
30min
Chittoor
690 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
720 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Madanapalle Rd
802 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Kadiri
880 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
947 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Anantapur
981 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
1049 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Adoni
1101 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
1141 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
1170 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Yadgir
1239 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
1278 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Shahabad
1288 km
07:51
07:51
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
2min
Kalaburagi
1315 km
08:12
08:12
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
3min
Solapur Jn
1428 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
1507 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Daund Jn
1615 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
1690 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1828 km
17:57
17:57
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1846 km
18:17
18:17
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
1871 km
18:47
18:47
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1880 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ncj Csmt Express 16340 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ncj Csmt Express - 16340 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagercoil Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Ncj Csmt Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNcj Csmt Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ncj Csmt Express 16340 Train Information

Ncj Csmt Express (16340) train runs from Nagercoil Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1883 km. The fare classes on 16340 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ncj Csmt Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ncj Csmt Express 16340 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
238 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best hai ok ok ok kk ok ok ok
There is no cleanliness in train. In toilet you will see some nor the other thing will be broken. In wadi junction school students are catching this reseveration train as ordinary train for going to their school. Then what the difference for ordinary and reseveration if you are allowing each and every public without reservation ticket.This use to happen in Maharashtra but this time I saw in Andhra. Please get a proper solution for this. I really not enjoyed this travel at all. There should be systematic rules for the reservation train and train should be clean and tidy. Hope you understand the problem and get us a right solution. So that we can enjoy travel next time. Thank you.
wedsrdfddadggggdffdswruilkjfv vdfgjjgdcc
excellenti,likethistrein
at wadi lot of local people came and seated over reserved seats, it create lot of inconvenience
Indian railways have to add 3rd ac economy in this train bcoz for 3rd ac seats are not available or aadd more ac coaches
Everything is good in this train. Apart from the toilet, clean only this toilet well.
waste feedback for you no more changes will be done.very worst compartment and worst pantry suppliers.any body can come to reservation compartment.ticket collector also just watching.
very very wast in Indian railways in North side food tea very very waste
transgender beg money if not given then he beating or telling bad words to travellers
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW