Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Ncj Csmt Express 16340 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
06:00
Nagercoil Jn
37hr 15min
35 Stops
CSMT
19:15
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ncj Csmt Express 16340 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2730
2S
INR410
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 40min
Mon, 23 May
WL8
96% Chances
2hr 40min
Tue, 24 May
WL7
96% Chances
2hr 40min
Wed, 25 May
WL5
96% Chances
2hr 40min
Fri, 27 May
WL6
96% Chances
2hr 40min
Mon, 30 May
WL7
96% Chances
1hr 46min
Tue, 31 May
WL10
96% Chances
1hr 46min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
1hr 46min
Fri, 03 Jun
WL11
96% Chances
1hr 46min
Mon, 06 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
1hr 46min
Tue, 07 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
1hr 46min
Wed, 08 Jun
WL3
96% Chances
2hr 10min
Fri, 10 Jun
WL8
96% Chances
2hr 10min
Mon, 13 Jun
WL3
96% Chances
2hr 10min
Tue, 14 Jun
RAC 4
2hr 10min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
NCJ
-
-
-

Ncj Csmt Express 16340 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ncj Csmt Express - 16340 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ncj Csmt Express 16340 runs from Nagercoil Jn to C Shivaji Mah T, 4 days. The Ncj Csmt Express 16340 mail express departs from Nagercoil Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of Ncj Csmt Express train is 37hr 15min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ncj Csmt Express - 16340 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ncj Csmt Express has the longest halt time at Katpadi Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Ncj Csmt Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts06:00-0-11-
VLYValliyur06:3106:321min32 km-11-
NNNNanguneri06:4006:411min46 km-11-
TENTirunelveli07:5508:005min74 km-11-
CVPKovilpatti08:5308:552min139 km-11-
SRTSatur09:1609:182min160 km-11-
VPTVirudunagar Jn09:4309:452min187 km-11-
MDUMadurai Jn10:5511:005min230 km-11-
DGDindigul Jn11:5512:005min296 km-11-
KRRKarur13:4313:452min370 km-11-
NMKLNamakkal14:3914:401min404 km-11-
SASalem Jn15:4515:505min455 km-11-
TPTTirupattur Jn17:3417:351min568 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn19:4520:1530min659 km-11-
CTOChittoor20:2920:301min692 km-11-
PAKPakala Jn21:1521:205min722 km-11-
MPLMadanapalle Rd22:4422:451min805 km-11-
KRYKadiri23:4423:451min882 km-11-
DMMDharmavaram Jn01:1301:152min949 km-12-
ATPAnantapur01:4801:502min983 km-12-
GTLGuntakal Jn03:5003:555min1050 km-12-
ADAdoni04:3904:401min1102 km-12-
MALMManthralayam Rd05:1905:201min1143 km-12-
RCRaichur05:4305:452min1171 km-12-
YGYadgir06:4406:451min1240 km-12-
WADIWadi07:3507:405min1279 km-12-
SDBShahabad07:5107:532min1289 km-12-
KLBGKalaburagi08:1208:153min1315 km-12-
SURSolapur Jn10:2510:305min1428 km-12-
KWVKurduvadi11:2811:302min1507 km-12-
DDDaund Jn13:4513:505min1616 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn15:2015:255min1692 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn17:5718:003min1830 km-12-
TNAThane18:1718:203min1850 km-12-
DRDadar18:4718:503min1875 km-12-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T19:15ends-1883 km-12-

Ncj Csmt Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Salem Jn at 15:49
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
06:01
06:00
1min
-
Source
Valliyur
31 km
06:33
06:31
06:35
06:32
3min
-
2min
Nanguneri
45 km
06:59
06:40
07:05
06:41
24min
-
6min
Tirunelveli
73 km
07:40
07:55
08:01
08:00
1min
-
21min
Kovilpatti
138 km
09:01
08:53
09:04
08:55
9min
-
3min
Satur
160 km
09:21
09:16
09:23
09:18
5min
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
187 km
09:59
09:43
10:03
09:45
18min
-
4min
Madurai Jn
230 km
11:12
10:55
11:18
11:00
18min
-
6min
Dindigul Jn
293 km
12:12
11:55
12:16
12:00
16min
-
4min
Karur
367 km
13:17
13:43
13:46
13:45
1min
-
29min
Namakkal
400 km
14:19
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
21min
Salem Jn
452 km
15:49
15:45
15:50
15:50
4min
-
1min
Tirupattur Jn
565 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
657 km
19:45
19:45
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
30min
Chittoor
690 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
720 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Madanapalle Rd
802 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Kadiri
880 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
947 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Anantapur
981 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
1049 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Adoni
1101 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
1141 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
1170 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Yadgir
1239 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
1278 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Shahabad
1288 km
07:51
07:51
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
2min
Kalaburagi
1315 km
08:12
08:12
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
3min
Solapur Jn
1428 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
1507 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Daund Jn
1615 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
1690 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1828 km
17:57
17:57
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1846 km
18:17
18:17
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
1871 km
18:47
18:47
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1880 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ncj Csmt Express 16340 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ncj Csmt Express - 16340 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagercoil Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Ncj Csmt Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNcj Csmt Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ncj Csmt Express 16340 Train Information

Ncj Csmt Express (16340) train runs from Nagercoil Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1883 km. The fare classes on 16340 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ncj Csmt Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ncj Csmt Express 16340 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
218 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
in 33 hours journey' they have not clean tolet and not cleaned dustbin it's full reminded to attendant no use for one hour no water in toilet's many kocroges needs pest control
in 33 hours journey' they have not clean tolet and not cleaned dustbin it's full reminded to attendant no use for one hour no water in toilet's many kocroges needs pest control
in 33 hours journey' they have not clean tolet and not cleaned dustbin it's full reminded to attendant no use for one hour no water in toilet's many kocroges needs pest control
in 33 hours journey' they have not clean tolet and not cleaned dustbin it's full reminded to attendant no use for one hour no water in toilet's many kocroges needs pest control
in 33 hours journey' they have not clean tolet and not cleaned dustbin it's full reminded to attendant no use for one hour no water in toilet's many kocroges needs pest control
in 33 hours journey' they have not clean tolet and not cleaned dustbin it's full reminded to attendant no use for one hour no water in toilet's many kocroges needs pest control
in 33 hours journey' they have not clean tolet and not cleaned dustbin it's full reminded to attendant no use for one hour no water in toilet's many kocroges needs pest control
need to work on clealiness and pantry food is not good
in 33 hours journey' they have not clean tolet and not cleaned dustbin it's full reminded to attendant no use for one hour no water in toilet's many kocroges needs pest control
in 33 hours journey' they have not clean tolet and not cleaned dustbin it's full reminded to attendant no use for one hour no water in toilet's many kocroges needs pest control
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW