Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16340 Ncj Csmt Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16340 Ncj Csmt Express train live running status. 16340 Ncj Csmt Express train runs from Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri. 16340 train covers 39 stations. The departure time for 16340 Ncj Csmt Express from Nagercoil Jn is 06:16. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 19:15. The total distance covered by Ncj Csmt Express is 1883 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Nagercoil Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ncj Csmt Express - 16340.
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed Dindigul Jn at 12:04
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
06:16
06:15
1min
2
Source
Valliyur
32 km
06:44
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
1
6min
Nanguneri
46 km
07:01
07:00
07:02
07:01
1min
2
1min
Tirunelveli
74 km
07:34
07:55
08:02
08:00
2min
2
28min
Kovilpatti
139 km
08:51
08:48
08:53
08:50
3min
2
2min
Satur
160 km
09:08
09:06
09:10
09:08
2min
1
2min
Virudunagar Jn
187 km
09:38
09:33
09:44
09:35
9min
2
6min
Madurai Jn
230 km
10:50
10:55
11:01
11:00
1min
1
11min
Kodaikanal Road
271 km
11:34
11:31
11:36
11:33
3min
3
2min
Dindigul Jn
296 km
12:00
11:55
12:04
12:00
4min
3
4min
Karur
370 km
13:15
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
1
5min
Namakkal
404 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
2
1min
Salem Jn
455 km
15:45
15:45
15:50
15:50
On Time
4
5min
Samalpatti
545 km
17:09
17:04
17:11
17:05
5min
1
1min
Tirupattur Jn
568 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
2
1min
Katpadi Jn
659 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
4
5min
Chittoor
692 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
1
1min
Pakala Jn
722 km
21:15
21:15
21:25
21:25
On Time
1
10min
Piler
763 km
22:00
21:59
22:03
22:00
1min
3
1min
Madanapalle Rd
805 km
22:38
22:29
22:40
22:30
9min
1
1min
Kadiri
882 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
1
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
949 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
5
5min
Anantapur
983 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
2
2min
Guntakal Jn
1050 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
1
5min
Adoni
1102 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
4
1min
Manthralayam Rd
1143 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
2
1min
Raichur
1171 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
2
2min
Yadgir
1240 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
2
1min
Wadi
1279 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
4
5min
Shahabad
1289 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
1
1min
Kalaburagi
1315 km
08:12
08:12
08:15
08:15
On Time
3
3min
Solapur Jn
1428 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
1
5min
Kurduvadi
1507 km
11:45
11:28
11:48
11:30
17min
2
2min
Daund Jn
1616 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
5
5min
Pune Jn
1692 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
2
5min
Kalyan Jn
1830 km
17:57
17:57
18:00
18:00
On Time
7
3min
Thane
1850 km
18:17
18:17
18:20
18:20
On Time
8
3min
Dadar
1875 km
18:47
18:47
18:50
18:50
On Time
6
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1883 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
16
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16340 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ncj Csmt Express 16340 train running or not?

A. Ncj Csmt Express 16340 train starts from Nagercoil Jn at 06:16. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ncj Csmt Express 16340 train now?

A. Check the location of Ncj Csmt Express 16340 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 39 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ncj Csmt Express 16340 train?

A. The last stop for Ncj Csmt Express 16340 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 19:15