Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Siddheshwar Exp 12116 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SUR
22:40
Solapur Jn
7hr 55min
8 Stops
CSMT
06:35
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Siddheshwar Exp 12116 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Siddheshwar Exp 12116. Check Siddheshwar Exp 12116 seat availability from Solapur Jn station to C Shivaji Mah T station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1825
2A
INR1080
3A
INR770
SL
INR295
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
WL5
30min
Mon, 05 Dec
WL2
97% Chances
30min
Tue, 06 Dec
WL2
97% Chances
30min
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL
18min
Thu, 08 Dec
WL 3
97% Chances
18min
Fri, 09 Dec
WL 5
97% Chances
18min
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
WL 7
97% Chances
18min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
SUR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration7hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Siddheshwar Exp 12116 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12116 Siddheshwar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Solapur Jn station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Solapur Jn and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SURSolapur Jnstarts22:40-0111-
KWVKurduvadi23:2823:302min79 km211-
JEURJeur00:0300:052min114 km212-
DDDaund Jn01:3301:352min188 km512-
PUNEPune Jn02:5002:555min264 km112-
KYNKalyan Jn05:1705:203min402 km712-
TNAThane05:3705:403min422 km612-
DRDadar06:0706:103min447 km612-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T06:35ends-455 km1712-

Siddheshwar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Solapur Jn at 22:40
Refresh
Updated 31hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Solapur Jn
-
Source
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
Source
Kurduvadi
78 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Jeur
113 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Daund Jn
187 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
262 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
400 km
05:17
05:17
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
3min
Thane
420 km
05:37
05:37
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
445 km
06:07
06:07
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
454 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Siddheshwar Exp 12116 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Siddheshwar Exp - 12116 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Solapur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
M1
M2
A1
A2
A3
H1
B1
B2
B3
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Siddheshwar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSiddheshwar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Siddheshwar Exp 12116 Train Information

Siddheshwar Exp (12116) train runs from Solapur Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 455 km. The fare classes on 12116 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Siddheshwar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Siddheshwar Exp 12116 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
101 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
2 s ka coach alag hai kya
Excellent Train Superfast I Like It
I love siddheshwar express
best train I have ever seen
The train is clean and so accurate on time. you can travel from this train without any dought. Happy journey ✨
good service Mumbai to solapur and solapur to Mumbai safe and carefully run hands of India
instead of buy ac tickets the ac is like not working properly
why train is late today from solapur today's date 22.7.2022.. please reply
good to travel mubai to solapur late night early morning 😊
फारचं चांगले वेळेवर पोहचते व सकाळ होईपर्यंत पोहचते टाईम वेस्ट जात नाही
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW