Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ms Csmt Exp 22158 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MS
06:20
Chennai Egmore
23hr 30min
29 Stops
CSMT
05:50
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ms Csmt Exp 22158 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2125
2S
INR315
3A
INR1455
SL
INR540
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
TRAIN DEPARTED
41min
Sat, 02 Jul
WL 7
87% Chances
41min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL 3
94% Chances
41min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL 1
95% Chances
41min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL 2
95% Chances
27min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL 1
96% Chances
27min
Thu, 07 Jul
RAC 6
27min
Fri, 08 Jul
RAC 5
27min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
MS
-
-
-

Ms Csmt Exp 22158 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ms Csmt Exp - 22158 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ms Csmt Exp 22158 runs from Chennai Egmore to C Shivaji Mah T, 7 days. The Ms Csmt Exp 22158 mail express departs from Chennai Egmore at 06:20 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of Ms Csmt Exp train is 23hr 30min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ms Csmt Exp - 22158 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ms Csmt Exp has the longest halt time at Renigunta Jn,Guntakal Jn,Wadi,Solapur Jn,Daund Jn,Pune Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ms Csmt Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSChennai Egmorestarts06:20-0811On Time
RURenigunta Jn09:1509:205min142 km1112min
HXCuddapah10:5811:002min268 km31116min
YAYerraguntla11:3411:351min307 km21119min
TUTadipatri12:3412:351min376 km11115min
GYGooty13:1813:202min424 km21119min
GTLGuntakal Jn14:0514:105min452 km4117min
ADAdoni14:5915:001min505 km41124min
KOKosgi15:2415:251min533 km21118min
MALMManthralayam Rd15:3915:401min545 km11124min
MTUMatmari15:4915:501min557 km11127min
RCRaichur16:0316:052min574 km21125min
KSNKrishna16:3416:351min599 km21126min
SADPSaidapur16:4916:501min620 km21138min
YGYadgir17:0417:051min643 km21132min
NWNalwar17:2917:301min668 km11141min
WADIWadi18:5018:555min682 km211On Time
KLBGKalaburagi19:3019:333min719 km3117min
GURGanagapur Road20:0320:052min745 km2112min
DUDDudhani20:2420:251min768 km2115min
AKORAkalkot Road20:5921:001min796 km211On Time
SURSolapur Jn21:5021:555min832 km111On Time
KWVKurduvadi22:5823:002min910 km2117min
JEURJeur23:2323:252min945 km21112min
DDDaund Jn00:4000:455min1019 km-121min
PUNEPune Jn01:5502:005min1094 km312
KKKhadki02:1002:122min1100 km2128min
KYNKalyan Jn04:2704:303min1232 km71215min
DRDadar05:1705:203min1275 km6125min
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T05:50ends-1284 km1612On Time

Ms Csmt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 33min
Crossed Matmari at 16:23
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
142 km
09:10
09:15
09:38
09:20
18min
-
28min
Cuddapah
267 km
11:19
10:58
11:23
11:00
23min
-
4min
Yerraguntla
307 km
12:04
11:34
12:05
11:35
30min
-
1min
Tadipatri
376 km
13:04
12:34
13:05
12:35
30min
-
1min
Gooty
424 km
13:44
13:18
13:48
13:20
28min
-
4min
Guntakal Jn
452 km
14:33
14:05
14:43
14:10
33min
-
10min
Adoni
504 km
15:30
14:59
15:36
15:00
36min
-
6min
Kosgi
532 km
15:55
15:24
15:56
15:25
31min
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
545 km
16:09
15:39
16:11
15:40
31min
-
2min
Matmari
556 km
16:22
15:49
16:23
15:50
33min
-
1min
Raichur
574 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Krishna
599 km
16:34
16:34
16:39
16:35
On Time
-
5min
Saidapur
619 km
16:53
16:49
16:54
16:50
4min
-
1min
Yadgir
642 km
17:07
17:04
17:08
17:05
3min
-
1min
Nalwar
668 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
681 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
718 km
19:30
19:30
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
3min
Ganagapur Road
745 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Dudhani
768 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Akalkot Road
796 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Solapur Jn
831 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
910 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Jeur
944 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Daund Jn
1018 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
1094 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Khadki
1100 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
1232 km
04:27
04:27
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
1274 km
05:17
05:17
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1283 km
05:50
05:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ms Csmt Exp 22158 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ms Csmt Exp - 22158 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chennai Egmore
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
RMS
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Ms  Csmt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMs  Csmt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ms Csmt Exp 22158 Train Information

Ms Csmt Exp (22158) train runs from Chennai Egmore to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1284 km. The fare classes on 22158 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ms Csmt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ms Csmt Exp 22158 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
59 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
but train is super fast there is no pantry in this train there is not maintance of toilet foul smell inside a toilet the cleaners are not maintaing the toilet and some passengers please take immediate action to indian railways
terrible experience of sitting reservation we travelled in this train on 17 th from solapur with family including senior citizen and kids. we had our reservation.not even once tc visited.we never knew in our worst dream that this was local compartment n they give reservation also.no place to go to washroom all passengers sitting on between path and block path.very diff and horrible experience of sitting reservation coach d2 .
On station no announcement for coaches where will be which coach as per train showing from Engine and actual was last coach A1
very bad service and i couldn't find the trian
nice and very good trine
Good journey , enjoyed traveling
Good journey , enjoyed traveling
Good journey , enjoyed traveling
Good journey , enjoyed traveling
Good journey , enjoyed traveling
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW