Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22158 Ms Csmt Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22158 Ms Csmt Exp train live running status. 22158 Ms Csmt Exp train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22158 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 22158 Ms Csmt Exp from Chennai Egmore is 06:20. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 05:50. The total distance covered by Ms Csmt Exp is 1283 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ms Csmt Exp - 22158.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 06:20
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
142 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Cuddapah
267 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Yerraguntla
307 km
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
376 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
1min
Gooty
424 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
452 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
5min
Adoni
504 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Kosgi
532 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
545 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Matmari
556 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
574 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Krishna
599 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Saidapur
619 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Yadgir
642 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Nalwar
668 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
681 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
718 km
19:30
19:30
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
3min
Ganagapur Road
745 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Dudhani
768 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Akalkot Road
796 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Solapur Jn
831 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
910 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Jeur
944 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Daund Jn
1018 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
1094 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Khadki
1100 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
1232 km
04:27
04:27
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
1274 km
05:17
05:17
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1283 km
05:50
05:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22158 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ms Csmt Exp 22158 running or not?

A. Ms Csmt Exp 22158 starts from Chennai Egmore at 06:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ms Csmt Exp 22158 now?

A. Check the location of Ms Csmt Exp 22158 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ms Csmt Exp 22158 train?

A. The last stop for Ms Csmt Exp 22158 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 05:50