Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Mas Csmt Exp 22160 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
13:25
Mgr Chennai Ctl
23hr 5min
27 Stops
CSMT
12:30
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Csmt Exp 22160 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Csmt Exp 22160. Check Mas Csmt Exp 22160 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to C Shivaji Mah T station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2125
3A
INR1455
SL
INR540
September 2022
Tue, 27 Sep
AVL 018
5min
Wed, 28 Sep
WL2
80% Chances
5min
Thu, 29 Sep
WL1
80% Chances
5min
Fri, 30 Sep
WL7
80% Chances
5min
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
WL16
76% Chances
5min
Sun, 02 Oct
WL1
80% Chances
5min
Mon, 03 Oct
RAC 2
9min
Tue, 04 Oct
AVL 002
9min
Wed, 05 Oct
AVL 001
9min
Thu, 06 Oct
RAC 3
9min
Fri, 07 Oct
RAC 1
9min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL 13
79% Chances
9min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration23hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Csmt Exp 22160 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22160 Mas Csmt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts13:25-01111-
TRLTiruvallur14:0314:052min42 km211-
AJJArakkonam Jn14:2814:302min69 km311-
TRTTiruttani14:4614:482min83 km111-
PUTPuttur15:1815:202min115 km111-
RURenigunta Jn16:0816:102min141 km311-
KOUKoduru16:4416:451min182 km211-
RJPRazampeta17:0917:101min216 km211-
HXCuddapah17:5317:552min266 km311-
YAYerraguntla18:2918:301min305 km211-
TUTadipatri19:2919:301min375 km211-
GYGooty20:0920:101min423 km211-
GTLGuntakal Jn20:5521:005min451 km511-
ADAdoni21:4921:501min503 km111-
MALMManthralayam Rd22:1922:201min544 km211-
RCRaichur22:4822:502min572 km211-
YGYadgir23:4923:501min641 km211-
WADIWadi01:1001:155min679 km412-
KLBGKalaburagi01:5501:583min716 km312-
SURSolapur Jn04:0004:055min829 km312-
KWVKurduvadi05:1805:202min908 km212-
DDDaund Jn06:4506:505min1017 km512-
PUNEPune Jn08:1008:2010min1092 km312-
KKKhadki08:3008:322min1099 km212-
KYNKalyan Jn10:4710:503min1231 km712-
TNAThane11:2211:253min1251 km612-
DRDadar11:5211:553min1275 km612-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T12:30ends-1284 km1612-

Mas Csmt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-09-2022
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Yesterday
26-09-2022
Today
27-09-2022
Tomorrow
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 13:25
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
Source
Tiruvallur
41 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Tiruttani
83 km
14:46
14:46
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
2min
Puttur
113 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
136 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Koduru
177 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Razampeta
211 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
262 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Yerraguntla
301 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
370 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Gooty
418 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
446 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Adoni
499 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
539 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
568 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Yadgir
637 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
676 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
713 km
01:55
01:55
01:58
01:58
On Time
-
3min
Solapur Jn
826 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
904 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Daund Jn
1013 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
1088 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
10min
Khadki
1094 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
1226 km
10:47
10:47
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1246 km
11:22
11:22
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
1271 km
11:52
11:52
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1280 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Csmt Exp 22160 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Csmt Exp - 22160 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
RMS
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mas Csmt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Csmt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Csmt Exp 22160 Train Information

Mas Csmt Exp (22160) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1284 km. The fare classes on 22160 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Csmt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Csmt Exp 22160 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
79 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
स्वच्छता चांगली आहे, वेळेवर आली.......... खूप छान आहे.
kaafi achi sarvice hai mujhe acha laga
Very Bade टिटि इंडिया का ईमानदारी no
+uuuht hugtf mloju jbdfu. mki
No charging point near our seat and request to widen the seats of side lower&upper
great train! super comfortable 3AC coaches and clean restroom facilities. attenders are very helpful too :)
very Good morning sir I am not able to attend the class today and I am not
it s a good train , railways have been doing an amazing job
good for Rail cleaning thank you
Clean train to travel with
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW