Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Mas Csmt Exp 22160 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
13:25
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-55min
27 Stops
CSMT
12:30
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Csmt Exp 22160 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Csmt Exp 22160. Check Mas Csmt Exp 22160 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to C Shivaji Mah T station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2125
3A
INR1455
SL
INR540
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
WL 4
47min
Tue, 31 Jan
WL 1
80% Chances
47min
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
WL 1
80% Chances
47min
Thu, 02 Feb
WL 1
80% Chances
47min
Fri, 03 Feb
WL 4
80% Chances
47min
Sat, 04 Feb
WL 6
80% Chances
47min
Sun, 05 Feb
WL6
80% Chances
1hr 47min
Mon, 06 Feb
WL 2
80% Chances
2hr 16min
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
WL 2
80% Chances
2hr 16min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration-55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Csmt Exp 22160 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22160 Mas Csmt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts13:25-0111116min
TRLTiruvallur14:0314:052min42 km21121min
AJJArakkonam Jn14:2814:302min69 km31122min
TRTTiruttani14:4614:482min83 km11124min
PUTPuttur15:1815:202min113 km11121min
RURenigunta Jn16:0516:105min137 km31115min
KOUKoduru16:4416:451min178 km21119min
RJPRazampeta17:0917:101min211 km21120min
HXCuddapah17:5317:552min262 km31120min
YAYerraguntla18:2918:301min302 km21146min
TUTadipatri19:2919:301min370 km21147min
GYGooty20:0920:101min418 km21148min
GTLGuntakal Jn20:5521:005min447 km51138min
ADAdoni21:4921:501min499 km11121min
MALMManthralayam Rd22:4422:451min540 km2115min
RCRaichur23:1323:152min569 km2113min
YGYadgir00:1900:201min637 km21213min
WADIWadi01:1001:155min676 km41211min
KLBGKalaburagi01:5501:583min713 km31215min
SURSolapur Jn04:0004:055min826 km31217min
KWVKurduvadi05:0305:052min905 km21228min
DDDaund Jn06:4506:505min1013 km51212min
PUNEPune Jn08:1008:2010min1088 km31229min
KKKhadki08:3008:322min1095 km21234min
KYNKalyan Jn10:5711:003min1227 km71234min
TNAThane11:2211:253min1247 km61233min
DRDadar11:5211:553min1271 km61235min
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T12:30ends-1280 km141225min

Mas Csmt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed Raichur at 23:22
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
13:28
13:25
3min
11
Source
Tiruvallur
41 km
14:06
14:03
14:09
14:05
4min
2
3min
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
14:32
14:28
14:49
14:30
19min
1
17min
Tiruttani
83 km
15:04
14:46
15:09
14:48
21min
1
5min
Puttur
113 km
15:34
15:18
15:35
15:20
15min
1
1min
Renigunta Jn
136 km
16:05
16:05
16:23
16:10
13min
5
18min
Koduru
177 km
16:58
16:44
17:02
16:45
17min
2
4min
Razampeta
211 km
17:24
17:09
17:26
17:10
16min
2
2min
Cuddapah
262 km
18:06
17:53
18:10
17:55
15min
3
4min
Yerraguntla
301 km
18:54
18:29
19:04
18:30
34min
2
10min
Tadipatri
370 km
19:55
19:29
19:58
19:30
28min
2
3min
Gooty
418 km
20:39
20:09
20:46
20:10
36min
2
7min
Guntakal Jn
446 km
21:20
20:55
21:37
21:00
37min
7
17min
Adoni
499 km
22:23
21:49
22:26
21:50
36min
4
3min
Manthralayam Rd
539 km
22:53
22:44
22:58
22:45
13min
2
5min
Raichur
568 km
23:17
23:13
23:22
23:15
7min
2
5min
Yadgir
637 km
00:26
00:19
00:26
00:20
7min
2
-
Wadi
676 km
01:10
01:10
01:26
01:15
On Time
2
16min
Kalaburagi
713 km
01:59
01:55
02:06
01:58
4min
3
7min
Solapur Jn
826 km
04:00
04:00
04:24
04:05
On Time
4
24min
Kurduvadi
904 km
05:23
05:03
05:27
05:05
20min
2
4min
Daund Jn
1013 km
06:47
06:45
06:52
06:50
2min
5
5min
Pune Jn
1088 km
08:12
08:10
08:22
08:20
2min
1
10min
Khadki
1094 km
08:32
08:30
08:36
08:32
2min
2
4min
Kalyan Jn
1226 km
10:57
10:57
11:00
11:00
On Time
7
3min
Thane
1246 km
11:22
11:22
11:25
11:25
On Time
2
3min
Dadar
1271 km
11:51
11:52
11:54
11:55
On Time
2
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1280 km
12:29
12:30
Destination
On Time
9
Destination
view full running status

Mas Csmt Exp 22160 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Csmt Exp - 22160 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
RMS
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mas Csmt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Csmt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Csmt Exp 22160 Train Information

Mas Csmt Exp (22160) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1280 km. The fare classes on 22160 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Csmt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Csmt Exp 22160 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
95 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
website always full not support for immediately booking seat😌😌😌
it's fyn.
West West West West West West West West West
The difference between here and the other train is that the bus stops and the train is not allowed in
slow speed west train 100 km speed normal
13 hours late kya railway system hy thuuuuuu
why railway authorities are not taking any action to improve the service
Best Train you can travel Second class will be as same as unreversed coach AC will be like sleper coach. avoid travelling in sleeper coach
FOOD QUALITY IS NOT GOOD... THANK YOU
Rest rooms are very worst condition, should be rectified
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW