Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Gdg Csmt Exp 11140 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GDG
13:40
Gadag Jn
15hr 30min
10 Stops
CSMT
05:10
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gdg Csmt Exp 11140 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2585
2A
INR1530
2S
INR225
3A
INR1060
SL
INR385
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
AVL 001
52min
Fri, 20 May
WL1
88% Chances
52min
Sat, 21 May
WL1
95% Chances
52min
Sun, 22 May
WL1
95% Chances
52min
Mon, 23 May
AVL 003
52min
Tue, 24 May
AVL 003
52min
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
GDG
-
-
-

Gdg Csmt Exp 11140 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gdg Csmt Exp - 11140 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gdg Csmt Exp 11140 runs from Gadag Jn to C Shivaji Mah T, 7 days. The Gdg Csmt Exp 11140 mail express departs from Gadag Jn at 01:40 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 05:10 hrs. The total running duration of Gdg Csmt Exp train is 15hr 30min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gdg Csmt Exp - 11140 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gdg Csmt Exp has the longest halt time at Vijayapura,Solapur Jn,Pune Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Gdg Csmt Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GDGGadag Jnstarts13:40-0-11-
BDMBadami14:3914:401min68 km-11-
BGKBagalkot15:2315:252min94 km-11-
BJPVijayapura17:3017:355min191 km-11-
SURSolapur Jn20:2520:305min300 km-11-
KWVKurduvadi21:3321:352min378 km-11-
PUNEPune Jn01:2001:255min563 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn03:5704:003min701 km-12-
TNAThane04:1604:182min722 km-12-
DRDadar04:4204:453min746 km-12-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T05:10ends-755 km-12-

Gdg Csmt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yet to start from Gadag Jn at 13:40
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gadag Jn
-
Source
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
Source
BADAMI
67 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Bagalkot
93 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Vijayapura
191 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Solapur Jn
300 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
379 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
563 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
701 km
03:57
03:57
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
3min
Thane
719 km
04:16
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
2min
Dadar
743 km
04:42
04:42
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
752 km
05:10
05:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gdg Csmt Exp 11140 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gdg Csmt Exp - 11140 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gadag Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
DL1
D1
D2
HA1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Gdg Csmt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGdg Csmt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gdg Csmt Exp 11140 Train Information

Gdg Csmt Exp (11140) train runs from Gadag Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 755 km. The fare classes on 11140 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gdg Csmt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gdg Csmt Exp 11140 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
71 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best For All ....All Good
staaf is good cleanliness is also good
Best For All ....All Good
Best For All ....All Good
train status showing wrong data
Best For All ....All Good
This train is very nice. It arrives on time. Arrives on time and maintains clean and excellent service.
Best For All ....All Good
um6ym5h6mmoBemtst Forjff All ....ld3ffAlm5ktum5xm0f6mmffmy3rgfrffmuulldf6lf Gootm6myurmthfmmm5tyhkd48uft6mf6m6Ä·ymfm66ym49tyytym6y
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW