Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Gdg Csmt Exp 11140 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GDG
13:40
Gadag Jn
15hr 30min
10 Stops
CSMT
05:10
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gdg Csmt Exp 11140 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2585
2A
INR1530
2S
INR225
3A
INR1060
CC
INR850
SL
INR385
August 2022
Mon, 08 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 22min
Tue, 09 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 22min
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
AVL 0006
26min
Fri, 12 Aug
AVL 0006
26min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL2
97% Chances
26min
Sun, 14 Aug
AVL 0003
26min
Mon, 15 Aug
REGRET
26min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
GDG
-
-
-

Gdg Csmt Exp 11140 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11140 Gdg Csmt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gadag Jn station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gadag Jn and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GDGGadag Jnstarts13:40-0311-
BDMBadami14:3914:401min68 km111-
BGKBagalkot15:2315:252min94 km311-
BJPVijayapura17:3017:355min191 km111-
SURSolapur Jn20:2520:305min300 km311-
KWVKurduvadi21:3321:352min378 km211-
PUNEPune Jn01:2001:255min563 km312-
KYNKalyan Jn03:5704:003min701 km712-
TNAThane04:1604:182min722 km612-
DRDadar04:4204:453min746 km612-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T05:10ends-755 km-12-

Gdg Csmt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
04-08-2022
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Yesterday
07-08-2022
Today
08-08-2022
Tomorrow
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gadag Jn
-
Source
13:40
Cancelled
-
Source
BADAMI
-
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bagalkot
-
15:23
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayapura
-
17:30
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Solapur Jn
-
20:25
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kurduvadi
-
21:33
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Pune Jn
-
01:20
01:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyan Jn
-
03:57
04:00
Cancelled
-
-
Thane
-
04:16
04:18
Cancelled
-
-
Dadar
-
04:42
04:45
Cancelled
-
-
C Shivaji Mah T
752 km
05:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gdg Csmt Exp 11140 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gdg Csmt Exp - 11140 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gadag Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
D4
D3
D2
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
HA1
B1
B2
C1
C2
SLR
Seat Layout
Gdg Csmt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGdg Csmt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gdg Csmt Exp 11140 Train Information

Gdg Csmt Exp (11140) train runs from Gadag Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 755 km. The fare classes on 11140 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gdg Csmt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gdg Csmt Exp 11140 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
78 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanliness are very bad and not on time reach
very good train cleanliness is very good
Dustbin उपलब्ध नाहीत, ते देणे गरजेचे आहे
very good very nice train but no food serives and no water bottle services allowed in ac coach please do allows
Best For All ....All Good
Best For All ....All Good
Best For All ....All Good
Best For All ....But pantry must be important in this train
Best For All ....All Good
staaf is good cleanliness is also good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW