Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

11140 Hpt Csmt Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11140 Hpt Csmt Exp train live running status. 11140 Hpt Csmt Exp train runs from Hosapete Jn (HPT) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11140 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 11140 Hpt Csmt Exp from Hosapete Jn is 13:48. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 05:10. The total distance covered by Hpt Csmt Exp is 840 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hosapete Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hpt Csmt Exp - 11140.
Saturday
22-06-2024
Yesterday
23-06-2024
Today
24-06-2024
Tomorrow
25-06-2024
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Almatti at 17:42
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hosapete Jn
-
Source
13:48
13:40
8min
1
Source
Munirabad
6 km
13:55
13:47
13:56
13:48
8min
1
1min
Koppal
28 km
14:11
14:03
14:13
14:05
8min
3
2min
Gadag Jn
86 km
15:07
15:00
15:19
15:05
14min
3
5min
BADAMI
153 km
16:18
16:13
16:19
16:14
5min
2
1min
Bagalkot
179 km
16:53
16:43
17:02
16:45
17min
3
2min
Almatti
214 km
17:42
17:34
17:35
8min
1
1min
Vijayapura
276 km
18:45
18:35
19:00
18:40
10min
3
5min
Solapur Jn
385 km
20:56
20:40
21:06
20:45
16min
4
5min
Kurduvadi
463 km
22:07
21:43
22:11
21:45
24min
2
2min
Pune Jn
648 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
2
5min
Kalyan Jn
787 km
03:33
03:33
03:36
03:36
On Time
7
3min
Thane
807 km
03:51
03:51
03:53
03:53
On Time
6
2min
Dadar
831 km
04:21
04:21
04:24
04:24
On Time
6
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
840 km
05:10
05:10
Destination
On Time
12
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Hpt Csmt Exp 11140 train running or not?

A. Hpt Csmt Exp 11140 train starts from Hosapete Jn at 13:48. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hpt Csmt Exp 11140 train now?

A. Check the location of Hpt Csmt Exp 11140 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hpt Csmt Exp 11140 train?

A. The last stop for Hpt Csmt Exp 11140 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 05:10