Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Mas Ltt Express 22180 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
15:50
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-1hr 25min
16 Stops
LTT
14:25
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Ltt Express 22180 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Ltt Express 22180. Check Mas Ltt Express 22180 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2100
2S
INR315
3A
INR1440
SL
INR535
January 2023
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Tue, 07 Feb
RAC6
1hr 47min
Tue, 14 Feb
AVL 001
17min
Tue, 21 Feb
RAC 2
17min
Tue, 28 Feb
AVL 002
17min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops16
Duration-1hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Ltt Express 22180 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22180 Mas Ltt Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -1hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts15:50-0611
AJJArakkonam Jn16:4816:502min69 km2114min
RURenigunta Jn18:3018:355min137 km111
HXCuddapah20:2320:252min262 km311
YAYerraguntla20:5921:001min302 km2117min
GYGooty22:4422:451min418 km2114min
GTLGuntakal Jn23:2523:305min447 km3111min
ADAdoni00:0900:101min499 km41225min
MALMManthralayam Rd00:5400:551min540 km11212min
RCRaichur01:1801:202min569 km31216min
YGYadgir02:1902:201min637 km11213min
WADIWadi03:2003:255min676 km3123min
KLBGKalaburagi03:5704:003min713 km-1219min
SURSolapur Jn06:3506:405min826 km4126min
PUNEPune Jn11:0011:055min1088 km312
KYNKalyan Jn13:2213:253min1227 km71216min
LTTLokmanyatilak T14:25ends-1261 km2125min

Mas Ltt Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
31-01-2023
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed Mgr Chennai Ctl at 15:54
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
15:54
15:50
4min
10
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
16:56
16:48
16:57
16:50
8min
2
1min
Renigunta Jn
136 km
18:30
18:30
18:47
18:35
On Time
1
17min
Cuddapah
262 km
20:23
20:23
20:36
20:25
On Time
3
13min
Yerraguntla
301 km
21:09
20:59
21:15
21:00
10min
2
6min
Gooty
418 km
22:44
22:44
22:51
22:45
On Time
2
7min
Guntakal Jn
446 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
6
5min
Adoni
499 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
4
1min
Manthralayam Rd
539 km
00:54
00:54
00:57
00:55
On Time
2
3min
Raichur
568 km
01:19
01:18
01:22
01:20
1min
1
3min
Yadgir
637 km
02:19
02:19
02:22
02:20
On Time
2
3min
Wadi
676 km
03:20
03:20
03:49
03:25
On Time
1
29min
Kalaburagi
713 km
04:24
03:57
04:31
04:00
27min
2
7min
Solapur Jn
826 km
06:35
06:35
07:01
06:40
On Time
5
26min
Pune Jn
1088 km
11:00
11:00
11:19
11:05
On Time
3
19min
Kalyan Jn
1226 km
13:58
13:22
14:01
13:25
36min
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1261 km
15:01
14:25
Destination
36min
1
Destination
view full running status

Mas Ltt Express 22180 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Ltt Express - 22180 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mas Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Ltt Express 22180 Train Information

Mas Ltt Express (22180) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1261 km. The fare classes on 22180 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Ltt Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Ltt Express 22180 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bfgkrwfoegkndssdhdgihtgjkitr
safar ke liya supar taren
train maintenance excellent 👌
nice train but we needed blankets and linen as it was very cold during night time
Pls increase food quantity
worst train which has no proper stops no proper cleaning n all
WRITE A REVIEW