Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Mas Ltt Express 22180 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
15:50
Mgr Chennai Ctl
22hr 35min
16 Stops
LTT
14:25
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Ltt Express 22180 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Ltt Express 22180. Check Mas Ltt Express 22180 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

2A
INR2100
2S
INR315
3A
INR1440
SL
INR535
February 2024
Tue, 20 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
AVL
20min
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
AVL 13
20min
Tue, 19 Mar
AVL 3
20min
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops16
Duration22hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Ltt Express 22180 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22180 Mas Ltt Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -1hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts15:50-0811On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn16:4816:502min69 km2116min
RURenigunta Jn18:3018:355min141 km1113min
HXCuddapah20:2320:252min266 km3111min
YAYerraguntla20:5921:001min305 km2118min
GYGooty22:4422:451min423 km2117min
GTLGuntakal Jn23:2523:305min451 km41119min
ADAdoni00:0900:101min503 km41255min
MALMManthralayam Rd00:5400:551min544 km21243min
RCRaichur01:1801:202min572 km21243min
YGYadgir02:1902:201min641 km21242min
WADIWadi03:2003:255min679 km11223min
KLBGKalaburagi03:5704:003min716 km31243min
SURSolapur Jn06:3506:405min829 km5125min
PUNEPune Jn11:0011:055min1092 km312On Time
KYNKalyan Jn13:2213:253min1231 km71230min
LTTLokmanyatilak T14:25ends-1268 km11210min

Mas Ltt Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
20-02-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 34min
Crossed Yerraguntla at 22:34
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
15:50
15:50
On Time
8
Source
Arakkonam Jn
69 km
16:50
16:48
16:52
16:50
2min
2
2min
Renigunta Jn
141 km
18:39
18:30
19:17
18:35
42min
1
5min
Cuddapah
266 km
21:39
20:23
21:50
20:25
1hr 25min
3
2min
Yerraguntla
305 km
22:33
20:59
22:34
21:00
1hr 34min
2
1min
Gooty
423 km
00:08
22:44
00:19
22:45
1hr 24min
2
1min
Guntakal Jn
451 km
00:42
23:25
01:06
23:30
1hr 17min
4
5min
Adoni
503 km
01:48
00:09
01:51
00:10
1hr 39min
4
1min
Manthralayam Rd
544 km
02:18
00:54
02:21
00:55
1hr 24min
2
1min
Raichur
572 km
02:45
01:18
02:48
01:20
1hr 27min
2
2min
Yadgir
641 km
03:56
02:19
03:58
02:20
1hr 37min
2
1min
Wadi
679 km
04:31
03:20
04:53
03:25
1hr 11min
1
5min
Kalaburagi
716 km
05:31
03:57
05:35
04:00
1hr 34min
3
3min
Solapur Jn
829 km
07:54
06:35
08:03
06:40
1hr 19min
5
5min
Pune Jn
1092 km
12:12
11:00
12:25
11:05
1hr 12min
3
5min
Kalyan Jn
1231 km
14:59
13:22
15:02
13:25
1hr 37min
7
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1268 km
16:04
14:25
Destination
1hr 39min
1
Destination
view full running status

Mas Ltt Express 22180 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Ltt Express - 22180 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mas Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Ltt Express 22180 Train Information

Mas Ltt Express (22180) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1268 km. The fare classes on 22180 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Ltt Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.