Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Udyan Exp 11302 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
20:40
Ksr Bengaluru
23hr 35min
32 Stops
CSMT
20:15
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udyan Exp 11302 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3370
2A
INR1975
2S
INR295
3A
INR1355
SL
INR500
June 2022
Tue, 28 Jun
WL 6
10min
Wed, 29 Jun
WL 2
88% Chances
10min
Thu, 30 Jun
WL 4
93% Chances
10min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL 2
94% Chances
10min
Sat, 02 Jul
WL 1
95% Chances
10min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL 1
95% Chances
10min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL3
95% Chances
23min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL2
95% Chances
23min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
23min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
3hr 41min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL4
95% Chances
4hr 22min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
SBC
-
-
-

Udyan Exp 11302 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Udyan Exp - 11302 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Udyan Exp 11302 runs from Ksr Bengaluru to C Shivaji Mah T, 7 days. The Udyan Exp 11302 mail express departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 08:40 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of Udyan Exp train is 23hr 35min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Udyan Exp - 11302 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Udyan Exp has the longest halt time at Guntakal Jn,Wadi,Solapur Jn,Daund Jn,Pune Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Udyan Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts20:40-0111On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant20:5020:522min4 km2112min
YNKYelhanka Jn21:2021:222min27 km1116min
DBUDodballapur21:3921:401min48 km21120min
GBDGauribidanur22:1522:161min87 km11123min
HUPHindupur22:3322:352min111 km21123min
PKDPenukonda23:0923:101min148 km11123min
SSPNSai P Nilayam23:2823:302min168 km11118min
DMMDharmavaram Jn00:2300:252min202 km2124min
ATPAnantapur00:5901:001min235 km21247min
GTLGuntakal Jn02:5002:555min303 km41217min
ADAdoni03:3903:401min355 km41228min
MALMManthralayam Rd04:1904:201min396 km21224min
RCRaichur04:4304:452min425 km21225min
KSNKrishna05:0905:101min450 km21229min
SADPSaidapur05:2905:301min470 km31239min
YGYadgir05:4905:501min493 km21239min
NWNalwar06:0906:101min519 km11231min
WADIWadi07:0507:105min532 km31215min
SDBShahabad07:2207:231min543 km11224min
KLBGKalaburagi07:5708:003min569 km41219min
GURGanagapur Road08:3408:351min596 km11216min
DUDDudhani09:0309:052min619 km11213min
AKORAkalkot Road09:4409:462min647 km1125min
SURSolapur Jn10:5511:005min682 km312On Time
KWVKurduvadi12:0812:102min761 km21210min
DDDaund Jn14:3014:355min869 km512On Time
URIUruli15:1415:151min916 km1123min
PUNEPune Jn16:0016:055min945 km1127min
LNLLonavala17:2317:252min1008 km2128min
KYNKalyan Jn18:5218:553min1083 km61217min
DRDadar19:4219:453min1125 km6124min
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T20:15ends-1134 km17121min

Udyan Exp Running Status

Check 11302 Udyan Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-06-2022
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Yesterday
27-06-2022
Today
28-06-2022
Tomorrow
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 20:40
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Yelhanka Jn
26 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Dodballapur
47 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Gauribidanur
87 km
22:15
22:15
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
1min
Hindupur
110 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Penukonda
148 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Sai P Nilayam
168 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
201 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Anantapur
235 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
302 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Adoni
355 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
395 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
424 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Krishna
449 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Saidapur
470 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Yadgir
493 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Nalwar
518 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
532 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
5min
Shahabad
542 km
07:22
07:22
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
1min
Kalaburagi
569 km
07:57
07:57
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
3min
Ganagapur Road
595 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Dudhani
618 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Akalkot Road
646 km
09:44
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
682 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
760 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Daund Jn
869 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Uruli
915 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Pune Jn
944 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Lonavala
1008 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
1082 km
18:52
18:52
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
1125 km
19:42
19:42
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1134 km
20:15
20:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Udyan Exp 11302 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udyan Exp - 11302 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
M1
M2
A1
A2
A3
H1
B1
B2
B3
D2
D3
EOG
Seat Layout
Udyan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdyan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udyan Exp 11302 Train Information

Udyan Exp (11302) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1134 km. The fare classes on 11302 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Udyan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Udyan Exp 11302 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
358 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train in local train
Wonderful journey and safe journey from this train
good train daily train nice
All are good and cooperative
local TRIVAL AND CLENING not good very poor
train sahi samayper chale hy tho accha hai
traveling in A2 second Ac its feeling like traveling in general. Ac is not working made several complain but nothing resolved. just saying it will get cool its been midnight still not done. worst train worst attendance. 😫
food worst,local people from gulbarga to sholapur board this train and disturb the people who have reservation
food worst,local people from gulbarga to sholapur board this train and disturb the people who have reservation
food worst,local people from gulbarga to sholapur board this train and disturb the people who have reservation
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW