Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Udyan Exp 11302 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
20:40
Ksr Bengaluru
23hr 35min
32 Stops
CSMT
20:15
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udyan Exp 11302 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Udyan Exp 11302. Check Udyan Exp 11302 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to C Shivaji Mah T station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3420
2A
INR2000
3A
INR1375
3E
SL
INR505
December 2023
Wed, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 08 Dec
WL 7
84% Chances
3hr 13min
Sat, 09 Dec
REGRET
3hr 13min
Sun, 10 Dec
WL 6
85% Chances
3hr 13min
Mon, 11 Dec
WL 2
86% Chances
3hr 13min
Tue, 12 Dec
NA
Wed, 13 Dec
WL1
86% Chances
6hr 56min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration23hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Udyan Exp 11302 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11302 Udyan Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts20:40-0111On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant20:5020:522min5 km2116min
YNKYelhanka Jn21:2021:222min27 km11114min
DBUDodballapur21:3921:401min48 km21122min
GBDGauribidanur22:1522:161min87 km31120min
HUPHindupur22:3322:352min111 km21121min
PKDPenukonda23:0423:051min148 km11118min
SSPNSai P Nilayam23:2323:252min168 km21120min
DMMDharmavaram Jn00:2800:302min201 km112On Time
ATPAnantapur00:5801:002min235 km21210min
GTLGuntakal Jn02:2502:305min320 km112On Time
ADAdoni03:1403:151min372 km41219min
MALMManthralayam Rd03:4903:501min413 km21213min
RCRaichur04:1304:152min441 km2123min
KSNKrishna04:3904:401min466 km21213min
SADPSaidapur04:5905:001min486 km21215min
YGYadgir05:4905:501min510 km21222min
NWNalwar06:0906:101min535 km11224min
WADIWadi07:0507:105min549 km4124min
SDBShahabad07:2207:231min559 km11214min
KLBGKalaburagi07:5708:003min585 km3129min
GURGanagapur Road08:3408:351min612 km1126min
DUDDudhani08:5308:552min635 km2126min
AKORAkalkot Road09:2409:251min663 km2124min
SURSolapur Jn10:5511:005min698 km112
KWVKurduvadi12:0012:022min777 km21211min
DDDaund Jn14:2514:305min886 km512On Time
URIUruli15:1315:152min933 km1124min
PUNEPune Jn16:0016:055min962 km1125min
LNLLonavala17:2317:252min1025 km2129min
KYNKalyan Jn18:5218:553min1100 km71225min
DRDadar19:4219:453min1144 km61219min
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T20:15ends-1153 km171217min

Udyan Exp Running Status

Check 11302 Udyan Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
05-12-2023
Yesterday
05-12-2023
Yesterday
05-12-2023
Yesterday
05-12-2023
Today
06-12-2023
Tomorrow
07-12-2023
0008
08-12-2023
Yet to start from Ksr Bengaluru at 20:40
Refresh
Updated 4765hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Yelhanka Jn
26 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Dodballapur
47 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Gauribidanur
87 km
22:15
22:15
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
1min
Hindupur
110 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Penukonda
148 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Sai P Nilayam
168 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
201 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Anantapur
235 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
302 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Adoni
355 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
395 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
424 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Krishna
449 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Saidapur
470 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Yadgir
493 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Nalwar
518 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
532 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
5min
Shahabad
542 km
07:22
07:22
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
1min
Kalaburagi
569 km
07:57
07:57
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
3min
Ganagapur Road
595 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Dudhani
618 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Akalkot Road
646 km
09:44
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
682 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
760 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Daund Jn
869 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Uruli
915 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
944 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Lonavala
1008 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
1082 km
18:52
18:52
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
1125 km
19:42
19:42
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1134 km
20:15
20:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Udyan Exp 11302 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udyan Exp - 11302 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
M1
M2
A1
A2
A3
H1
B1
B2
B3
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Udyan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdyan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udyan Exp 11302 Train Information

Udyan Exp (11302) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1153 km. The fare classes on 11302 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Udyan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.