Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Udyan Exp 11302 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
20:40
Ksr Bengaluru
23hr 35min
32 Stops
CSMT
20:15
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udyan Exp 11302 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3370
2A
INR1975
2S
INR295
3A
INR1355
SL
INR500
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
WL 1
97% Chances
32min
Thu, 11 Aug
WL 7
97% Chances
32min
Fri, 12 Aug
WL 9
97% Chances
32min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL 4
97% Chances
32min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL 8
97% Chances
32min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL 4
97% Chances
32min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
1hr 44min
Wed, 17 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
1hr 44min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
SBC
-
-
-

Udyan Exp 11302 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11302 Udyan Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts20:40-0111-
BNCBengaluru Cant20:5020:522min5 km211-
YNKYelhanka Jn21:2021:222min27 km-11-
DBUDodballapur21:3921:401min48 km211-
GBDGauribidanur22:1522:161min87 km111-
HUPHindupur22:3322:352min111 km211-
PKDPenukonda23:0923:101min148 km111-
SSPNSai P Nilayam23:2823:302min168 km111-
DMMDharmavaram Jn00:2300:252min201 km212-
ATPAnantapur00:5901:001min235 km212-
GTLGuntakal Jn02:5002:555min320 km412-
ADAdoni03:3903:401min372 km412-
MALMManthralayam Rd04:1904:201min413 km212-
RCRaichur04:4304:452min441 km212-
KSNKrishna05:0905:101min466 km212-
SADPSaidapur05:2905:301min486 km312-
YGYadgir05:4905:501min510 km212-
NWNalwar06:0906:101min535 km112-
WADIWadi07:0507:105min549 km312-
SDBShahabad07:2207:231min559 km112-
KLBGKalaburagi07:5708:003min585 km412-
GURGanagapur Road08:3408:351min612 km112-
DUDDudhani09:0309:052min635 km112-
AKORAkalkot Road09:4409:462min663 km112-
SURSolapur Jn10:5511:005min698 km312-
KWVKurduvadi12:0812:102min777 km212-
DDDaund Jn14:3014:355min886 km512-
URIUruli15:1415:151min933 km112-
PUNEPune Jn16:0016:055min962 km312-
LNLLonavala17:2317:252min1025 km212-
KYNKalyan Jn18:5218:553min1100 km612-
DRDadar19:4219:453min1144 km612-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T20:15ends-1153 km1712-

Udyan Exp Running Status

Check 11302 Udyan Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 20:40
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Yelhanka Jn
26 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Dodballapur
47 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Gauribidanur
87 km
22:15
22:15
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
1min
Hindupur
110 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Penukonda
148 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Sai P Nilayam
168 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
201 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Anantapur
235 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
302 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Adoni
355 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
395 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
424 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Krishna
449 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Saidapur
470 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Yadgir
493 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Nalwar
518 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
532 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
5min
Shahabad
542 km
07:22
07:22
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
1min
Kalaburagi
569 km
07:57
07:57
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
3min
Ganagapur Road
595 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Dudhani
618 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Akalkot Road
646 km
09:44
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
682 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
760 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Daund Jn
869 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Uruli
915 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Pune Jn
944 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Lonavala
1008 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
1082 km
18:52
18:52
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
1125 km
19:42
19:42
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1134 km
20:15
20:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Udyan Exp 11302 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udyan Exp - 11302 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
M1
M2
A1
A2
A3
H1
B1
B2
B3
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Udyan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdyan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udyan Exp 11302 Train Information

Udyan Exp (11302) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1153 km. The fare classes on 11302 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Udyan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Udyan Exp 11302 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
369 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good in journey, So many times I travel in this train,
who is responsible for the train which is running late ....... I was suppose to attend a wedding and I am reaching dadar at may be 11.30... if it goes properly from hear all wedding dress wasted and all enjoyment also gone very bad service from railway
good definitely could be better on comfort and food ... toilets are pathetic need to do something about it
only problem is un reserve passenger board from gulbarga and disturb peoples and acquiring reserved seats......
gfctbkfcynufkncdddfff gftbherseawaweuomokjyyfdeeb
side berths are not very good very less space and height. cannot sit upright there.
in train local peoples are travelling with no tickets but they fight for seat, toilets are very bad no cleanness very dirty 🚽 smell
bakbas tiran toilet badbu dar
unreserved passengers bahot hain toilets bahot bahot hi gandde hain, Tc's not checking properly even without tickets pasangers too much
this train in local train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW