Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Mas Ltt Express 12164 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
18:20
Mgr Chennai Ctl
21hr 20min
23 Stops
LTT
15:40
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Ltt Express 12164 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Ltt Express 12164. Check Mas Ltt Express 12164 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2100
3A
INR1440
SL
INR535
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
WL 2
51min
Tue, 04 Oct
WL 2
96% Chances
51min
Wed, 05 Oct
WL 5
95% Chances
51min
Thu, 06 Oct
WL 2
96% Chances
51min
Fri, 07 Oct
WL 2
96% Chances
51min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL 12
93% Chances
51min
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration21hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Ltt Express 12164 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12164 Mas Ltt Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 21hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts18:20-01011-
AJJArakkonam Jn19:1819:202min69 km111-
TRTTiruttani19:3819:402min83 km111-
PUTPuttur20:0820:102min115 km111-
RURenigunta Jn20:4820:502min141 km511-
KOUKoduru21:2921:301min182 km211-
RJPRazampeta21:5922:001min216 km211-
HXCuddapah22:4322:452min266 km311-
YAYerraguntla23:1923:201min305 km211-
TUTadipatri00:1900:201min375 km212-
GYGooty00:5901:001min423 km212-
GTLGuntakal Jn01:4001:455min451 km512-
ADAdoni02:2902:301min503 km412-
MALMManthralayam Rd03:0403:051min544 km112-
RCRaichur03:2803:302min572 km212-
SADPSaidapur04:0904:101min617 km312-
YGYadgir04:2404:251min641 km212-
WADIWadi05:3005:355min679 km212-
KLBGKalaburagi06:1706:203min716 km312-
SURSolapur Jn07:4007:455min829 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn11:4511:505min1092 km112-
KYNKalyan Jn14:1714:203min1231 km712-
TNAThane14:3714:403min1251 km812-
LTTLokmanyatilak T15:40ends-1268 km-12-

Mas Ltt Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 18:20
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Tiruttani
83 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Puttur
113 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
136 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Koduru
177 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Razampeta
211 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
262 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Yerraguntla
301 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
370 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
1min
Gooty
418 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
446 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Adoni
499 km
02:29
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
539 km
03:04
03:04
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
568 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Saidapur
614 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Yadgir
637 km
04:24
04:24
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
676 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
713 km
06:17
06:17
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
3min
Solapur Jn
826 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
1088 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1226 km
14:17
14:17
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1244 km
14:37
14:37
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1261 km
15:40
15:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Ltt Express 12164 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Ltt Express - 12164 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
GN
GN
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Mas Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Ltt Express 12164 Train Information

Mas Ltt Express (12164) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1268 km. The fare classes on 12164 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Ltt Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Ltt Express 12164 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
254 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good taren hai 😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌
v nice and new choch cleanliness but not on time ru
TTR VERY GOOD SERVICE NICE HELP
nice but its not too good
Over all good. Change of old seats will be appreciable.
so nice train service and foor sevice
good gooooooooooooooodddddddd goooooooooood
okokkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk(kkkkkkkkkkkk(kkkkk
स्वछता खुप सुंदर आहे टॉइलेट खुप क्लीन आहे
tiolet very bad smile and Big problem local pasenser
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW