Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Mas Ltt Express 12164 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
18:20
Mgr Chennai Ctl
21hr 20min
23 Stops
LTT
15:40
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Ltt Express 12164 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2100
3A
INR1440
SL
INR535
June 2022
Sat, 25 Jun
WL 14
1hr 3min
Sun, 26 Jun
WL5
88% Chances
22min
Mon, 27 Jun
WL9
91% Chances
22min
Tue, 28 Jun
WL5
94% Chances
22min
Wed, 29 Jun
WL10
91% Chances
22min
Thu, 30 Jun
WL8
93% Chances
22min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL9
93% Chances
22min
Sat, 02 Jul
WL23
83% Chances
1hr 19min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL6
95% Chances
1hr 19min
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
MAS
-
-
-

Mas Ltt Express 12164 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mas Ltt Express - 12164 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mas Ltt Express 12164 runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Lokmanyatilak T, 7 days. The Mas Ltt Express 12164 mail express departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 03:40 hrs. The total running duration of Mas Ltt Express train is 21hr 20min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mas Ltt Express - 12164 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mas Ltt Express has the longest halt time at Guntakal Jn,Wadi,Solapur Jn,Pune Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Mas Ltt Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts18:20-01011-
AJJArakkonam Jn19:1819:202min69 km111-
TRTTiruttani19:3819:402min83 km111-
PUTPuttur20:0820:102min115 km111-
RURenigunta Jn20:4820:502min141 km511-
KOUKoduru21:2921:301min182 km211-
RJPRazampeta21:5922:001min216 km211-
HXCuddapah22:4322:452min266 km311-
YAYerraguntla23:1923:201min305 km211-
TUTadipatri00:1900:201min375 km212-
GYGooty00:5901:001min423 km212-
GTLGuntakal Jn01:4001:455min451 km512-
ADAdoni02:2902:301min503 km412-
MALMManthralayam Rd03:0403:051min544 km112-
RCRaichur03:2803:302min572 km212-
SADPSaidapur04:0904:101min617 km312-
YGYadgir04:2404:251min641 km212-
WADIWadi05:3005:355min679 km212-
KLBGKalaburagi06:1706:203min716 km312-
SURSolapur Jn07:4007:455min829 km312-
PUNEPune Jn11:4511:505min1092 km112-
KYNKalyan Jn14:1714:203min1231 km712-
TNAThane14:3714:403min1251 km812-
LTTLokmanyatilak T15:40ends-1268 km112-

Mas Ltt Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-06-2022
Wednesday
22-06-2022
Thursday
23-06-2022
Yesterday
24-06-2022
Today
25-06-2022
Tomorrow
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 18:20
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Tiruttani
83 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Puttur
113 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
136 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Koduru
177 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Razampeta
211 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
262 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Yerraguntla
301 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
370 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
1min
Gooty
418 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
446 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Adoni
499 km
02:29
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
539 km
03:04
03:04
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
568 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Saidapur
614 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Yadgir
637 km
04:24
04:24
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
676 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
713 km
06:17
06:17
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
3min
Solapur Jn
826 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
1088 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1226 km
14:17
14:17
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1244 km
14:37
14:37
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1261 km
15:40
15:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Ltt Express 12164 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Ltt Express - 12164 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D2
D3
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Mas Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Ltt Express 12164 Train Information

Mas Ltt Express (12164) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1268 km. The fare classes on 12164 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Ltt Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Ltt Express 12164 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
236 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad services and not clearness
LTT to Chennai Madras super fast express very good train 🚆 my favourite
It was not clean. The Restrooms were not clean.
???? ??? ???? ??? ?? ??? ??? ????? ???
???? ??? ???? ??? ?? ??? ??? ????? ???
???? ??? ???? ??? ?? ??? ??? ????? ???
???? ??? ???? ??? ?? ??? ??? ????? ???
???? ??? ???? ??? ?? ??? ??? ????? ???
???? ??? ???? ??? ?? ??? ??? ????? ???
???? ??? ???? ??? ?? ??? ??? ????? ???
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW