Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

22159 Csmt Chennai Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22159 Csmt Chennai Exp train live running status. 22159 Csmt Chennai Exp train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22159 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 22159 Csmt Chennai Exp from C Shivaji Mah T is 12:45. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 10:45. The total distance covered by Csmt Chennai Exp is 1284 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Csmt Chennai Exp - 22159.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 12:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
12:45
12:45
On Time
9
Source
Dadar
9 km
12:52
12:52
12:55
12:55
On Time
4
3min
Thane
34 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
5
2min
Kalyan Jn
54 km
13:37
13:37
13:40
13:40
On Time
5
3min
Karjat
100 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
3
5min
Lonavala
128 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
3
2min
Khadki
186 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
3
1min
Pune Jn
192 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
4
5min
Daund Jn
268 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
2
5min
Kurduvadi
377 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
3
2min
Solapur Jn
455 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
1
5min
Kalaburagi
568 km
21:22
21:22
21:25
21:25
On Time
2
3min
Wadi
605 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
2
5min
Yadgir
644 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
1
1min
Raichur
713 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
1
2min
Manthralayam Rd
741 km
00:29
00:29
00:30
00:30
On Time
1
1min
Adoni
782 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
1
1min
Guntakal Jn
833 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
5
5min
Gooty
862 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
1
1min
Tadipatri
910 km
03:34
03:34
03:35
03:35
On Time
1
1min
Yerraguntla
979 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
2
1min
Cuddapah
1018 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
1
2min
Razampeta
1069 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
1
1min
Renigunta Jn
1143 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
5
5min
Puttur
1169 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
3
2min
Tiruttani
1201 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
3
2min
Arakkonam Jn
1215 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
5
2min
Tiruvallur
1242 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
1
2min
Perambur
1278 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1284 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
11
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22159 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Csmt Chennai Exp 22159 train running or not?

A. Csmt Chennai Exp 22159 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at 12:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Csmt Chennai Exp 22159 train now?

A. Check the location of Csmt Chennai Exp 22159 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Csmt Chennai Exp 22159 train?

A. The last stop for Csmt Chennai Exp 22159 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:45