Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22159 Csmt Chennai Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22159 Csmt Chennai Ex train live running status. 22159 Csmt Chennai Ex train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22159 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 22159 Csmt Chennai Ex from C Shivaji Mah T is 12:45. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 10:50. The total distance covered by Csmt Chennai Ex is 1280 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Csmt Chennai Ex - 22159.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 12:45
Refresh
Updated 19hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
12:52
12:52
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
3min
Thane
33 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
53 km
13:37
13:37
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
3min
Karjat
100 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Lonavala
127 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Khadki
185 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Pune Jn
191 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Daund Jn
267 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
375 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
454 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
567 km
21:22
21:22
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
3min
Wadi
603 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Yadgir
642 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
711 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
740 km
00:29
00:29
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
781 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
833 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Gooty
861 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
909 km
03:34
03:34
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
978 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
1017 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Razampeta
1068 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
1143 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Puttur
1166 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Tiruttani
1197 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
1211 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvallur
1238 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
1274 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1280 km
10:50
10:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22159 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Csmt Chennai Ex 22159 train running or not?

A. Csmt Chennai Ex 22159 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at 12:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Csmt Chennai Ex 22159 train now?

A. Check the location of Csmt Chennai Ex 22159 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Csmt Chennai Ex 22159 train?

A. The last stop for Csmt Chennai Ex 22159 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:50