Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22159 Csmt Chennai Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22159 Csmt Chennai Ex train live running status. 22159 Csmt Chennai Ex train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22159 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 22159 Csmt Chennai Ex from C Shivaji Mah T is . The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 10:46. The total distance covered by Csmt Chennai Ex is 1280 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Csmt Chennai Ex - 22159.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Overall delay: 42min
Reached Lonavala at 15:48
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
12:45
On Time
9
Source
Dadar
9 km
13:00
12:52
12:55
On Time
4
-
Thane
33 km
13:22
13:18
13:28
13:20
8min
5
6min
Kalyan Jn
53 km
13:46
13:37
13:58
13:40
18min
4
12min
Karjat
100 km
14:36
14:20
14:48
14:25
23min
1
12min
Lonavala
127 km
15:48
15:08
15:52
15:10
40min
2
4min
Khadki
185 km
16:35
15:54
16:38
15:55
41min
1
3min
Pune Jn
191 km
16:47
16:20
16:59
16:25
27min
4
12min
Daund Jn
267 km
18:00
17:30
18:05
17:35
30min
2
5min
Kurduvadi
375 km
19:23
18:53
19:25
18:55
30min
3
2min
Solapur Jn
454 km
20:26
19:55
20:31
20:00
31min
3
5min
Kalaburagi
567 km
21:53
21:22
21:56
21:25
31min
2
3min
Wadi
603 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
2
5min
Yadgir
642 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
1
1min
Raichur
711 km
00:15
00:03
00:19
00:05
12min
1
4min
Manthralayam Rd
740 km
00:39
00:29
00:42
00:30
10min
1
3min
Adoni
781 km
01:13
00:59
01:18
01:00
14min
1
5min
Guntakal Jn
833 km
02:13
02:05
02:26
02:10
8min
7
13min
Gooty
861 km
02:50
02:49
02:54
02:50
1min
1
4min
Tadipatri
909 km
03:35
03:34
03:37
03:35
1min
1
2min
Yerraguntla
978 km
04:34
04:34
04:38
04:35
On Time
2
4min
Cuddapah
1017 km
05:13
05:03
05:20
05:05
10min
1
7min
Razampeta
1068 km
06:02
05:59
06:05
06:00
3min
1
3min
Renigunta Jn
1143 km
07:40
07:40
07:56
07:45
On Time
5
16min
Puttur
1166 km
08:20
08:08
08:23
08:10
12min
3
3min
Tiruttani
1197 km
08:45
08:43
08:49
08:45
2min
3
4min
Arakkonam Jn
1211 km
09:06
09:03
09:08
09:05
3min
5
2min
Tiruvallur
1238 km
09:36
09:33
09:38
09:35
3min
1
2min
Perambur
1274 km
10:04
10:03
10:06
10:05
1min
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1280 km
10:46
10:45
Destination
1min
11
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22159 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Csmt Chennai Ex 22159 train running or not?

A. Csmt Chennai Ex 22159 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Csmt Chennai Ex 22159 train now?

A. Check the location of Csmt Chennai Ex 22159 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Csmt Chennai Ex 22159 train?

A. The last stop for Csmt Chennai Ex 22159 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:46