Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Csmt Chennai Ex 22159 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
12:45
C Shivaji Mah T
-2hr
29 Stops
MAS
10:45
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Csmt Chennai Ex 22159 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Csmt Chennai Ex 22159. Check Csmt Chennai Ex 22159 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2125
3A
INR1455
SL
INR540
2S
INR315
January 2023
Tue, 31 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
56min
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
WL11
56min
Fri, 03 Feb
WL11
56min
Sat, 04 Feb
WL6
56min
Sun, 05 Feb
WL 9
23min
Mon, 06 Feb
WL 1
23min
Tue, 07 Feb
WL 1
23min
Wed, 08 Feb
WL 10
23min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration-2hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Csmt Chennai Ex 22159 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22159 Csmt Chennai Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -2hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts12:45-09112min
DRDadar12:5212:553min9 km41128min
TNAThane13:1813:202min33 km51126min
KYNKalyan Jn13:3713:403min54 km61130min
KJTKarjat14:2014:255min100 km-1136min
LNLLonavala15:0815:102min128 km11143min
KKKhadki15:5415:551min186 km11147min
PUNEPune Jn16:2016:255min192 km-1142min
DDDaund Jn17:3017:355min267 km-1154min
KWVKurduvadi18:5318:552min375 km3111hr
SURSolapur Jn19:5520:005min454 km-111hr 4min
KLBGKalaburagi21:2221:253min567 km2111hr 20min
WADIWadi22:3022:355min604 km-1152min
YGYadgir23:0423:051min643 km1111hr 8min
RCRaichur00:0300:052min711 km1121hr 21min
MALMManthralayam Rd00:2900:301min740 km1121hr 8min
ADAdoni00:5901:001min781 km1121hr 22min
GTLGuntakal Jn02:0502:105min833 km5121hr 20min
GYGooty02:4902:501min862 km1121hr 15min
TUTadipatri03:3403:351min910 km1121hr 16min
YAYerraguntla04:3404:351min979 km1121hr 15min
HXCuddapah05:0305:052min1018 km1121hr 24min
RJPRazampeta05:5906:001min1069 km1121hr 17min
RURenigunta Jn07:4007:455min1143 km-1250min
PUTPuttur08:0808:102min1167 km3121hr 1min
TRTTiruttani08:4308:452min1197 km31253min
AJJArakkonam Jn09:0309:052min1211 km51255min
TRLTiruvallur09:3309:352min1238 km11255min
PERPerambur10:0310:052min1275 km11255min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl10:45ends-1280 km111240min

Csmt Chennai Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Overall delay: 23min
Crossed Karjat at 14:48
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
12:45
On Time
9
Source
Dadar
9 km
13:00
12:52
12:55
On Time
4
-
Thane
33 km
13:22
13:18
13:28
13:20
8min
5
6min
Kalyan Jn
53 km
13:46
13:37
13:58
13:40
18min
4
12min
Karjat
100 km
14:36
14:20
14:48
14:25
23min
1
12min
Lonavala
127 km
15:45
15:08
15:49
15:10
37min
2
4min
Khadki
185 km
16:32
15:54
16:35
15:55
38min
1
3min
Pune Jn
191 km
16:45
16:20
16:59
16:25
25min
4
14min
Daund Jn
267 km
18:00
17:30
18:05
17:35
30min
2
5min
Kurduvadi
375 km
19:23
18:53
19:25
18:55
30min
3
2min
Solapur Jn
454 km
20:26
19:55
20:31
20:00
31min
3
5min
Kalaburagi
567 km
21:53
21:22
21:56
21:25
31min
2
3min
Wadi
603 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
2
5min
Yadgir
642 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
1
1min
Raichur
711 km
00:15
00:03
00:19
00:05
12min
1
4min
Manthralayam Rd
740 km
00:39
00:29
00:42
00:30
10min
1
3min
Adoni
781 km
01:13
00:59
01:18
01:00
14min
1
5min
Guntakal Jn
833 km
02:13
02:05
02:26
02:10
8min
7
13min
Gooty
861 km
02:50
02:49
02:54
02:50
1min
1
4min
Tadipatri
909 km
03:35
03:34
03:37
03:35
1min
1
2min
Yerraguntla
978 km
04:34
04:34
04:38
04:35
On Time
2
4min
Cuddapah
1017 km
05:13
05:03
05:20
05:05
10min
1
7min
Razampeta
1068 km
06:02
05:59
06:05
06:00
3min
1
3min
Renigunta Jn
1143 km
07:40
07:40
07:56
07:45
On Time
5
16min
Puttur
1166 km
08:20
08:08
08:23
08:10
12min
3
3min
Tiruttani
1197 km
08:45
08:43
08:49
08:45
2min
3
4min
Arakkonam Jn
1211 km
09:06
09:03
09:08
09:05
3min
5
2min
Tiruvallur
1238 km
09:36
09:33
09:38
09:35
3min
1
2min
Perambur
1274 km
10:04
10:03
10:06
10:05
1min
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1280 km
10:46
10:45
Destination
1min
11
Destination
view full running status

Csmt Chennai Ex 22159 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Csmt Chennai Ex - 22159 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
RMS
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Csmt Chennai Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutCsmt Chennai Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Csmt Chennai Ex 22159 Train Information

Csmt Chennai Ex (22159) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1280 km. The fare classes on 22159 train are 2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Csmt Chennai Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Csmt Chennai Ex 22159 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
103 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
over all good and match our expectations
Train 30 mint late not cleaning toilet
तृतीय पंथी यांचा बंदोबस्त करावा. बाकी सर्व चान आहे.
not timeing set pliz helme
सफाई ठीक है, बिना रिजर्वेशन पब्लिक बहुत चठ जाती है, TT चेक करता नहीं, जिससे लोगों को प्रेशानी उठानी पड़ती है।
ok.............................
no the train is very slow
the train needs utmost upgrading everywhere handles rods seats cover everything is so clumsy. no neatness at all. 2A feels like a general coach. not worth at all. everywhere cockroaches were roaming. v bad position of train
.................................
cleanliness of coach maintain by coach attendant. Toilets are also very well.I had delay in departure but i arrived on time. It runs at 100 to 110 km/hr max speed.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW