Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Csmt Chennai Ex 22159 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
12:45
C Shivaji Mah T
22hr 5min
29 Stops
MAS
10:50
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Csmt Chennai Ex 22159 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Csmt Chennai Ex 22159. Check Csmt Chennai Ex 22159 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2125
2S
INR315
3A
INR1455
SL
INR540
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
WL 11
5hr 37min
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
WL 1
5hr 37min
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
WL 7
5hr 37min
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration22hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Csmt Chennai Ex 22159 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22159 Csmt Chennai Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 22hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts12:45-0911-
DRDadar12:5212:553min9 km411-
TNAThane13:1813:202min34 km511-
KYNKalyan Jn13:3713:403min54 km611-
KJTKarjat14:2014:255min100 km111-
LNLLonavala15:0815:102min128 km111-
KKKhadki15:5415:551min186 km111-
PUNEPune Jn16:2016:255min192 km-11-
DDDaund Jn17:3017:355min268 km-11-
KWVKurduvadi18:5318:552min377 km311-
SURSolapur Jn19:5520:005min455 km-11-
KLBGKalaburagi21:2221:253min568 km211-
WADIWadi22:3022:355min605 km-11-
YGYadgir23:0423:051min644 km111-
RCRaichur00:0300:052min713 km112-
MALMManthralayam Rd00:2900:301min741 km112-
ADAdoni00:5901:001min782 km112-
GTLGuntakal Jn02:0502:105min833 km512-
GYGooty02:4902:501min862 km112-
TUTadipatri03:3403:351min910 km112-
YAYerraguntla04:3404:351min979 km112-
HXCuddapah05:0305:052min1018 km112-
RJPRazampeta05:5906:001min1069 km112-
RURenigunta Jn07:4007:455min1143 km-12-
PUTPuttur08:0808:102min1169 km312-
TRTTiruttani08:4308:452min1201 km312-
AJJArakkonam Jn09:0309:052min1215 km512-
TRLTiruvallur09:3309:352min1242 km112-
PERPerambur10:0310:052min1278 km112-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl10:50ends-1284 km1112-

Csmt Chennai Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 12:45
Refresh
Updated 24hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
12:52
12:52
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
3min
Thane
33 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
53 km
13:37
13:37
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
3min
Karjat
100 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Lonavala
127 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Khadki
185 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Pune Jn
191 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Daund Jn
267 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
375 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
454 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
567 km
21:22
21:22
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
3min
Wadi
603 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Yadgir
642 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
711 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
740 km
00:29
00:29
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
781 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
833 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Gooty
861 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
909 km
03:34
03:34
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
978 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
1017 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Razampeta
1068 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
1143 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Puttur
1166 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Tiruttani
1197 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
1211 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvallur
1238 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
1274 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1280 km
10:50
10:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Csmt Chennai Ex 22159 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Csmt Chennai Ex - 22159 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
RMS
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Csmt Chennai Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutCsmt Chennai Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Csmt Chennai Ex 22159 Train Information

Csmt Chennai Ex (22159) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1284 km. The fare classes on 22159 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Csmt Chennai Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Csmt Chennai Ex 22159 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
95 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
.................................
cleanliness of coach maintain by coach attendant. Toilets are also very well.I had delay in departure but i arrived on time. It runs at 100 to 110 km/hr max speed.
very worst.....................
good train to all.................
do not travel in this train worst train
There was one drunk traveller in the coach. RPF should make sure that, these kind of situation shouldn't occur in public transports.
still lots of scope for improvement. needs high class services and infrastructure atleast for AC boggies. disappointment..
cleaniness should be maintained
train is a very clear n clean.. n timed arrival n Depyucher
cleaning department is vre of
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW