Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ltt Mas Exp 12163 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
18:45
Lokmanyatilak T
21hr 45min
23 Stops
MAS
16:30
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Mas Exp 12163 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ltt Mas Exp 12163. Check Ltt Mas Exp 12163 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2100
2S
INR315
3A
INR1440
SL
INR535
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration21hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ltt Mas Exp 12163 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12163 Ltt Mas Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 21hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts18:45-0111-
TNAThane19:0719:103min18 km711-
KYNKalyan Jn19:2719:303min38 km511-
PUNEPune Jn22:0522:105min176 km311-
SURSolapur Jn01:5502:005min440 km112-
KLBGKalaburagi03:2203:253min553 km212-
WADIWadi04:1504:205min589 km112-
YGYadgir04:5404:551min628 km112-
SADPSaidapur05:1105:121min651 km112-
RCRaichur06:0806:102min697 km112-
MALMManthralayam Rd06:2906:301min725 km112-
ADAdoni07:0407:051min766 km112-
GTLGuntakal Jn08:1008:155min818 km612-
GYGooty08:4408:451min846 km112-
TUTadipatri09:2409:251min894 km112-
YAYerraguntla10:2410:251min963 km112-
HXCuddapah10:5811:002min1002 km112-
RJPRazampeta11:3911:401min1053 km112-
RURenigunta Jn13:3313:352min1127 km-12-
PUTPuttur13:5313:552min1153 km312-
TRTTiruttani14:2314:252min1185 km312-
AJJArakkonam Jn14:4314:452min1200 km312-
PERPerambur15:3315:352min1263 km112-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl16:30ends-1268 km1012-

Ltt Mas Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
Source
Thane
16 km
19:07
19:07
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
19:27
19:27
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
172 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Solapur Jn
435 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
548 km
03:22
03:22
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
3min
Wadi
584 km
04:10
04:10
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
10min
Yadgir
623 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
1min
Saidapur
647 km
05:11
05:11
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
692 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
721 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
762 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
814 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Gooty
842 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
890 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
959 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
998 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Razampeta
1049 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
1124 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Puttur
1147 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
2min
Tiruttani
1178 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
1192 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
1255 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1261 km
16:20
16:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Mas Exp 12163 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Mas Exp - 12163 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
HCP
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Mas Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Mas Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Mas Exp 12163 Train Information

Ltt Mas Exp (12163) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1268 km. The fare classes on 12163 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Mas Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Mas Exp 12163 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
300 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice journey in this train
good maintain and cleanliness
very nice experience in this train journey
Toilet ,washroom dirty,no cleaning well.
Very nice train cleanliness and good food and a very pleasant
This train while in motion gives lot of sudden Jurk...it causes lot of inconvenience while traveling. Pls look into it.
good app for train & fast service
train will be too late for all stations..
awesome coach very clean I am loving it
train runing let at all railway stations it's not Good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW