Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ltt Mas Exp 12163 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
18:40
Lokmanyatilak T
21hr 50min
23 Stops
MAS
16:30
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Mas Exp 12163 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ltt Mas Exp 12163. Check Ltt Mas Exp 12163 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

2A
INR2100
3A
INR1440
SL
INR535
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
WL4
94% Chances
7min
Wed, 06 Mar
WL6
89% Chances
7min
Thu, 07 Mar
WL15
77% Chances
7min
Fri, 08 Mar
WL6
91% Chances
7min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration21hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ltt Mas Exp 12163 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12163 Ltt Mas Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -2hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts18:40-0111On Time
TNAThane19:0719:103min18 km7114min
KYNKalyan Jn19:2719:303min38 km6119min
PUNEPune Jn22:0522:105min176 km31115min
SURSolapur Jn01:5502:005min440 km3124min
KLBGKalaburagi03:2203:253min553 km21214min
WADIWadi04:1504:205min589 km2124min
YGYadgir04:5404:551min628 km1123min
SADPSaidapur05:1105:121min651 km11210min
RCRaichur06:0806:102min697 km1125min
MALMManthralayam Rd06:2906:301min725 km1128min
ADAdoni07:0407:051min766 km1127min
GTLGuntakal Jn08:1008:155min818 km7128min
GYGooty08:4408:451min846 km11217min
TUTadipatri09:2409:251min894 km11220min
YAYerraguntla10:2410:251min963 km11213min
HXCuddapah10:5811:002min1002 km11217min
RJPRazampeta11:3911:401min1053 km11214min
RURenigunta Jn13:1813:202min1127 km512On Time
PUTPuttur13:5313:552min1153 km31210min
TRTTiruttani14:2314:252min1185 km3126min
AJJArakkonam Jn14:4314:452min1200 km21213min
PERPerambur15:3315:352min1263 km11216min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl16:30ends-1268 km1012On Time

Ltt Mas Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 18:40
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
1
Source
Thane
18 km
19:07
19:07
19:10
19:10
On Time
7
3min
Kalyan Jn
38 km
19:27
19:27
19:30
19:30
On Time
6
3min
Pune Jn
176 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
3
5min
Solapur Jn
440 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
3
5min
Kalaburagi
553 km
03:22
03:22
03:25
03:25
On Time
2
3min
Wadi
589 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
2
5min
Yadgir
628 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
1
1min
Saidapur
651 km
05:14
05:11
05:15
05:12
3min
1
1min
Raichur
697 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
1
2min
Manthralayam Rd
725 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
1
1min
Adoni
766 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
1
1min
Guntakal Jn
818 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
7
5min
Gooty
846 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
1
1min
Tadipatri
894 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
1
1min
Yerraguntla
963 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
1
1min
Cuddapah
1002 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
1
2min
Razampeta
1053 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
1
1min
Renigunta Jn
1127 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
5
2min
Puttur
1153 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
3
2min
Tiruttani
1185 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
3
2min
Arakkonam Jn
1200 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
2
2min
Perambur
1263 km
15:38
15:33
15:40
15:35
5min
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1268 km
16:30
16:30
Destination
On Time
10
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Mas Exp 12163 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Mas Exp - 12163 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
GN
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout
Ltt Mas Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Mas Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Mas Exp 12163 Train Information

Ltt Mas Exp (12163) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1268 km. The fare classes on 12163 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Mas Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.