Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Csmt Ms Sf Mail 22157 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
22:55
C Shivaji Mah T
23hr 20min
31 Stops
MS
22:15
Chennai Egmore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Csmt Ms Sf Mail 22157 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Csmt Ms Sf Mail 22157. Check Csmt Ms Sf Mail 22157 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to Chennai Egmore station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2125
2S
INR315
3A
INR1455
SL
INR540
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
WL7
17min
Sun, 09 Oct
WL3
17min
Mon, 10 Oct
WL1
17min
Tue, 11 Oct
WL2
17min
Wed, 12 Oct
WL1
17min
Thu, 13 Oct
RAC 5
17min
Fri, 14 Oct
WL3
41min
View 4 Months Calendar
MS
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration23hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Csmt Ms Sf Mail 22157 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22157 Csmt Ms Sf Mail is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Chennai Egmore. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Chennai Egmore and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts22:55-01411-
DRDadar23:0723:103min9 km511-
KYNKalyan Jn23:5223:553min54 km511-
KKKhadki02:2302:252min186 km112-
PUNEPune Jn02:5002:555min192 km612-
DDDaund Jn04:0504:105min268 km-12-
JEURJeur05:0305:052min342 km112-
KWVKurduvadi05:3305:352min377 km-12-
SURSolapur Jn06:5006:555min455 km312-
AKORAkalkot Road07:2607:282min491 km112-
DUDDudhani07:5007:522min519 km112-
GURGanagapur Road08:1508:172min542 km112-
KLBGKalaburagi08:4708:503min568 km212-
WADIWadi09:4009:455min605 km-12-
NWNalwar10:0410:051min619 km212-
YGYadgir10:2410:251min644 km112-
SADPSaidapur10:3910:401min667 km112-
KSNKrishna10:5911:001min687 km112-
RCRaichur11:3811:402min713 km112-
MTUMatmari11:5411:551min730 km112-
MALMManthralayam Rd12:0912:101min741 km112-
KOKosgi12:2412:251min754 km112-
ADAdoni12:4912:501min782 km112-
GTLGuntakal Jn13:5013:555min833 km212-
GYGooty14:2414:251min862 km112-
TUTadipatri15:1415:151min910 km112-
YAYerraguntla16:1416:151min979 km112-
HXCuddapah16:5316:552min1018 km112-
RURenigunta Jn19:1519:205min1143 km512-
AJJArakkonam Jn20:2820:302min1215 km212-
PERPerambur21:1821:202min1278 km312-
MSChennai Egmore22:15ends-1290 km812-

Csmt Ms Sf Mail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 22:55
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
23:07
23:07
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
53 km
23:52
23:52
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
3min
Khadki
185 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
191 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Daund Jn
267 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Jeur
340 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Kurduvadi
375 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
454 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Akalkot Road
489 km
07:26
07:26
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
2min
Dudhani
517 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
2min
Ganagapur Road
540 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
2min
Kalaburagi
567 km
08:47
08:47
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
3min
Wadi
603 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Nalwar
617 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Yadgir
642 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Saidapur
665 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Krishna
686 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
711 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Matmari
728 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
740 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Kosgi
752 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
781 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
833 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Gooty
861 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
909 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
978 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
1017 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
1143 km
19:15
19:15
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
1211 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
1274 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
1285 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Csmt Ms Sf Mail 22157 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Csmt Ms Sf Mail - 22157 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Csmt Ms Sf Mail Coach Position and Seat LayoutCsmt Ms Sf Mail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Csmt Ms Sf Mail 22157 Train Information

Csmt Ms Sf Mail (22157) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Chennai Egmore. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1290 km. The fare classes on 22157 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Csmt Ms Sf Mail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Csmt Ms Sf Mail 22157 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
70 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
boring journey not happy me
on time me todha kami baki zabardast
late departure, too late arrival , worst bathroom traps and taps are wors condition.
this train is not arrive at given time table
if you add pantry car all will be benefited.thankyou.
good n bad to let train bad
1 star is not worth for this train,always delay and slow too many stops it's not SF it should be named as passenger
Worst Train Always Late........ 2 hours 30 Minutes Late 🙏🏻
Staff was helpful and cleanliness is maintained
neet and clean and excellent train management.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW