Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Vskp Asr Hkg Exp 18507 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
23:50
Visakhapatnam
47hr 40min
47 Stops
ASR
23:30
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Asr Hkg Exp 18507 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Asr Hkg Exp 18507. Check Vskp Asr Hkg Exp 18507 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Amritsar Jn station.

2A
INR3210
3A
INR2155
SL
INR810
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu, Fri
Stops47
Duration47hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Vskp Asr Hkg Exp 18507 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 48 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts23:50-0711On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn00:4500:505min61 km512On Time
CHESrikakulam Road01:4901:512min131 km212On Time
PSAPalasa02:5502:572min203 km312On Time
BAMBrahmapur04:0504:105min277 km112On Time
CAPChatrapur04:2504:272min299 km112On Time
BALUBalugaon05:1305:152min353 km312On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn06:1506:3520min424 km112On Time
BBSBhubaneswar07:0007:055min443 km312On Time
DNKLDhenkanal08:1008:122min505 km112On Time
TLHRTalcher09:0009:2020min558 km112On Time
ANGLAngul10:3310:352min576 km112On Time
BONABoinda11:0611:082min615 km-12On Time
RAIRRairakhol11:4511:472min661 km312On Time
SBPSambalpur12:5513:1520min732 km112On Time
SBPDSambalpur Road13:2013:222min734 km-12On Time
JSGRJharsuguda Road14:2014:255min779 km112On Time
BRJNBrajrajnagar15:2315:252min790 km212On Time
BPHBelpahar15:3415:362min799 km-12On Time
RIGRaigarh16:1316:152min850 km212On Time
KHSKharsia16:4416:462min884 km112On Time
SKTSakti17:0217:042min900 km212On Time
CPHChampa Jn17:3017:355min930 km312On Time
AKTAkaltara17:5617:582min956 km312On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn18:4519:0015min983 km312On Time
PNDPendra Road20:4520:472min1086 km312On Time
APRAnuppur Jn21:3021:355min1136 km412On Time
SDLShahdol22:2022:222min1177 km212On Time
UMRUmaria23:2523:272min1244 km212On Time
KMZKatni Murwara01:0301:107min1302 km413On Time
DMODamoh02:2002:222min1411 km113On Time
SGOSaugor03:2503:305min1489 km213On Time
KYEKhurai04:1904:201min1542 km113On Time
MAKRBina Malkhedi04:4304:452min1560 km113On Time
LARLalitpur Jn06:3206:342min1622 km313On Time
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs07:4507:5510min1712 km413On Time
DAADatia08:1708:192min1737 km113On Time
GWLGwalior09:1509:205min1809 km213On Time
AGCAgra Cantt11:0911:145min1928 km213On Time
MTJMathura Jn12:0212:042min1982 km213On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin14:1514:172min2115 km213On Time
NDLSNew Delhi14:4015:0020min2122 km413On Time
PNPPanipat Jn16:1816:202min2212 km313On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn18:3518:405min2320 km713On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn20:2720:336min2434 km213On Time
JUCJalandhar City21:4521:505min2491 km113On Time
BEASBeas22:2322:252min2527 km113On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn23:30ends-2570 km713On Time

Vskp Asr Hkg Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 23:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
Source
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Srikakulam Road
131 km
01:49
01:49
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
203 km
02:55
02:55
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
277 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Chatrapur
299 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
353 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road Jn
424 km
06:15
06:15
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
20min
Bhubaneswar
443 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Dhenkanal
505 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Talcher
558 km
09:00
09:00
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
20min
Angul
576 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Boinda
615 km
11:06
11:06
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
2min
Rairakhol
661 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
732 km
12:55
12:55
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
20min
Sambalpur Road
734 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Road
779 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Brajrajnagar
790 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Belpahar
799 km
15:34
15:34
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
850 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Kharsia
884 km
16:44
16:44
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
2min
Sakti
900 km
17:02
17:02
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
930 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Akaltara
956 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
983 km
18:45
18:45
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
15min
Pendra Road
1086 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
1136 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Shahdol
1177 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Umaria
1244 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
1302 km
01:03
01:03
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
7min
Damoh
1411 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
1489 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Khurai
1542 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Bina Malkhedi
1560 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1622 km
06:32
06:32
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1712 km
07:45
07:45
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
10min
Datia
1737 km
08:17
08:17
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
1809 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Agra Cantt
1928 km
11:09
11:09
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
1982 km
12:02
12:02
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
2115 km
14:15
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
2122 km
14:40
14:40
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
20min
Panipat Jn
2212 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
2320 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
2434 km
20:27
20:27
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
6min
Jalandhar City
2491 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Beas
2527 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
2570 km
23:30
23:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Asr Hkg Exp 18507 Train Information

Vskp Asr Hkg Exp (18507) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2570 km. The fare classes on 18507 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Asr Hkg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Vishakhapatnam to Amritsar Trains Seat Availability
Vishakhapatnam to Amritsar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Vishakhapatnam to Amritsar