Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Exp train live running status. 18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Exp train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Mon, Thu, Fri. 18507 train covers 48 stations. The departure time for 18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Exp from Visakhapatnam is 23:50. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 23:30. The total distance covered by Vskp Asr Hkg Exp is 2570 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Visakhapatnam to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vskp Asr Hkg Exp - 18507.
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 23:50
Refresh
Updated 27hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
Source
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Srikakulam Road
130 km
01:49
01:49
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
203 km
02:55
02:55
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
278 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Chatrapur
299 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
354 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road Jn
425 km
06:15
06:15
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
20min
Bhubaneswar
444 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Dhenkanal
505 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Talcher
558 km
09:00
09:00
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
20min
Angul
575 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Boinda
615 km
11:06
11:06
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
2min
Rairakhol
661 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
732 km
12:55
12:55
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
20min
Sambalpur Road
734 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Road
779 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Brajrajnagar
790 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Belpahar
799 km
15:34
15:34
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
850 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Kharsia
884 km
16:44
16:44
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
2min
Sakti
900 km
17:02
17:02
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
930 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Akaltara
956 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
983 km
18:45
18:45
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
15min
Pendra Road
1084 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
1135 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Shahdol
1176 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Umaria
1243 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
1302 km
01:03
01:03
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
7min
Damoh
1411 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
1488 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Khurai
1541 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Bina Malkhedi
1558 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1620 km
06:32
06:32
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1711 km
07:45
07:45
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
10min
Datia
1736 km
08:17
08:17
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
1808 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Agra Cantt
1926 km
11:09
11:09
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
1980 km
12:02
12:02
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
2114 km
14:15
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
2121 km
14:40
14:40
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
20min
Panipat Jn
2211 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
2321 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
2434 km
20:27
20:27
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
6min
Jalandhar City
2491 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Beas
2527 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
2570 km
23:30
23:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18507 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vskp Asr Hkg Exp 18507 train running or not?

A. Vskp Asr Hkg Exp 18507 train starts from Visakhapatnam at 23:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vskp Asr Hkg Exp 18507 train now?

A. Check the location of Vskp Asr Hkg Exp 18507 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 48 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vskp Asr Hkg Exp 18507 train?

A. The last stop for Vskp Asr Hkg Exp 18507 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 23:30
Vishakhapatnam to Amritsar Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Vishakhapatnam to Amritsar