Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Cct Tpty Exp 17250 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CCT
14:55
Kakinada Town
-9hr 35min
29 Stops
TPTY
05:20
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cct Tpty Exp 17250 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cct Tpty Exp 17250. Check Cct Tpty Exp 17250 seat availability from Kakinada Town station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2180
2A
INR1295
3A
INR905
SL
INR330
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
CCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration-9hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cct Tpty Exp 17250 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17250 Cct Tpty Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kakinada Town station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kakinada Town and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CCTKakinada Townstarts14:55-01111min
SLOSamalkot Jn15:0815:102min12 km31115min
BBPMBalabhadrapuram15:2115:221min33 km31125min
APTAnaparti15:2915:301min39 km11125min
DWPDwarapudi15:3415:351min43 km31128min
RJYRajahmundry15:5516:005min63 km21143min
NDDNidadavolu Jn16:2716:281min85 km2111hr 8min
TDDTadepalligudem16:4116:432min105 km3111hr 13min
EEEluru17:2217:231min153 km3111hr 14min
PRHPowerpet17:2717:281min154 km-111hr 16min
NZDNuzvid17:5617:582min171 km-111hr 7min
BZAVijayawada Jn19:2019:3010min212 km51136min
PVDPeddavadlapudi19:3919:401min224 km-1149min
TELTenali Jn19:5419:551min244 km31153min
NDONidubrolu20:1320:152min266 km-111hr
BPPBapatla20:3420:351min286 km2111hr 12min
CLXChirala20:4920:501min301 km2111hr 30min
VTMVetapalem21:2921:301min309 km1111hr 7min
CJMChinna Ganjam21:4921:501min322 km2111hr 5min
ANBAmmanabrolu22:0422:051min336 km2111hr 2min
OGLOngole22:1822:202min351 km3111hr 20min
TNRTanguturu22:3422:351min369 km-111hr 15min
SKMSingarayakonda22:4422:451min379 km2111hr 31min
KVZKavali23:2923:301min417 km2111hr 21min
NLRNellore01:1301:152min467 km31255min
VDDVendodu02:4902:501min525 km-1223min
NDZNidigallu02:5903:001min534 km-1242min
KHTSri Kalahasti03:2903:301min566 km11242min
RURenigunta Jn04:2804:302min589 km31226min
TPTYTirupati05:20ends-599 km61212min

Cct Tpty Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Overall delay: 46min
Crossed Vijayawada Jn at 20:16
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Town
-
Source
15:01
14:55
6min
1
Source
Samalkot Jn
12 km
15:17
15:08
15:21
15:10
11min
3
4min
BALABHADRAPURAM
32 km
15:34
15:21
15:36
15:22
14min
2
2min
Anaparti
39 km
15:42
15:29
15:46
15:30
16min
1
4min
Dwarapudi
42 km
15:49
15:34
15:52
15:35
17min
3
3min
Rajahmundry
62 km
16:17
15:55
16:33
16:00
33min
1
16min
Nidadavolu Jn
85 km
17:05
16:27
17:11
16:28
43min
2
6min
Tadepalligudem
104 km
17:25
16:41
17:30
16:43
47min
3
5min
Eluru
152 km
18:24
17:22
17:23
On Time
3
-
Powerpet
154 km
18:31
17:27
18:35
17:28
1hr 7min
1
4min
Nuzvid
171 km
18:48
17:56
18:52
17:58
54min
1
4min
Vijayawada Jn
212 km
19:53
19:20
20:16
19:30
46min
4
23min
Peddavadlapudi
224 km
20:37
19:39
20:37
19:40
58min
3
-
Tenali Jn
243 km
20:49
19:54
20:52
19:55
55min
3
3min
Nidubrolu
265 km
21:10
20:13
21:13
20:15
57min
1
3min
Bapatla
286 km
21:31
20:34
21:35
20:35
57min
1
4min
Chirala
301 km
21:48
20:49
21:49
20:50
59min
2
1min
Vetapalem
308 km
21:56
21:29
21:58
21:30
27min
1
2min
Chinna Ganjam
321 km
22:12
21:49
22:17
21:50
23min
3
5min
Ammanabrolu
335 km
22:34
22:04
22:36
22:05
30min
3
2min
Ongole
350 km
22:54
22:18
23:00
22:20
36min
3
6min
Tanguturu
369 km
23:19
22:34
23:22
22:35
45min
3
3min
Singarayakonda
378 km
23:31
22:44
23:33
22:45
47min
2
2min
Kavali
416 km
00:00
23:29
00:04
23:30
31min
2
4min
Nellore
467 km
01:13
01:13
01:19
01:15
On Time
3
6min
Vendodu
524 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
1
1min
Nidigallu
533 km
02:59
02:59
03:02
03:00
On Time
1
3min
Sri Kalahasti
566 km
03:32
03:29
03:34
03:30
3min
1
2min
Renigunta Jn
589 km
04:10
04:28
04:20
04:30
On Time
3
10min
Tirupati
598 km
04:44
05:20
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Cct Tpty Exp 17250 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cct Tpty Exp - 17250 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kakinada Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
HA1
A1
AB1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cct Tpty Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCct Tpty Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cct Tpty Exp 17250 Train Information

Cct Tpty Exp (17250) train runs from Kakinada Town to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 599 km. The fare classes on 17250 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cct Tpty Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cct Tpty Exp 17250 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
86 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no clean in and outside also
okokokpkokikikkhigfcvvvvhjjnnmmkkkkkkk
Train got delay by 2 hours. That's totally not good for senior citizens.
good.. excellent amazing wonderful train journey
not bad but okay train okay
Good luck Good train travel
Running too late regularly
Train is inconvienient for working professionals, if it starts from evening 6 pm, then long distance passengers will be benefitted
nice ☺️👍 to everyone.......................
no maintain of cleaning... properly train are old modle. and looking like passenger train.. localtrain.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW