Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Krishna Express 17406 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADB
21:05
Adilabad
24hr 35min
59 Stops
TPTY
21:40
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Krishna Express 17406 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Krishna Express 17406. Check Krishna Express 17406 seat availability from Adilabad station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR295
3A
INR1355
CC
INR1090
SL
INR500
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
AVL 0005
4hr 23min
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
AVL 0101
4hr 23min
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
ADB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops59
Duration24hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Krishna Express 17406 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17406 Krishna Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Adilabad station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 60 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Adilabad and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADBAdilabadstarts21:05-0-11-
KNVTKinwat21:3421:351min68 km-11-
BHBKBodhadi Bujrug21:4521:461min90 km-11-
SHSKSaharsrakund22:1922:201min135 km-11-
HEMHimayatnagar22:3422:351min157 km-11-
BOKRBhokar23:1023:111min212 km-11-
MUEMudkhed00:0500:2520min243 km-12-
UMRIUmri00:3900:401min263 km112-
DABDharmabad01:1401:151min293 km-12-
BSXBasar01:2401:251min302 km-12-
NZBNizamabad Jn01:5502:005min332 km-12-
KMCKamareddi02:5803:002min384 km-12-
AKEAkanapet03:1903:201min410 km-12-
MZLMirzapalli03:2903:301min420 km112-
BMOBolarum04:3904:401min478 km-12-
MJFMalkajgiri05:1405:151min488 km-12-
SCSecunderabad Jn05:4006:0020min492 km612-
MLYMaula Ali06:1206:131min498 km-12-
CHZCharlapalli06:2006:211min505 km-12-
BGBhongir06:4206:431min539 km-12-
YADDYadadri06:4806:491min545 km-12-
ALERAler07:0107:021min562 km-12-
ZNJangaon07:1607:171min576 km-12-
RGPRaghunathpalli07:2707:281min588 km-12-
GNPGhanpur07:4107:421min604 km-12-
KZJKazipet Jn08:1008:122min624 km-12-
WLWarangal08:3208:342min634 km112-
NKDNekonda08:5909:001min664 km-12-
KDMKesamudram09:1109:121min679 km-12-
MABDMahbubabad09:2309:241min694 km-12-
GLAGarla09:3509:361min714 km-12-
DKJDornakal Jn09:4409:451min719 km-12-
KMTKhammam09:5910:001min741 km112-
BKLBona Kalu10:2710:281min770 km-12-
MDRMadhira10:4710:481min786 km-12-
YPErrupalem10:5911:001min801 km-12-
KIKondapalli11:4811:491min825 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn12:5013:0010min841 km-12-
PVDPeddavadlapudi13:1113:121min853 km-12-
DIGDuggirala13:1613:182min863 km-12-
TELTenali Jn13:2313:252min873 km-12-
TSRTsunduru13:3413:351min884 km-12-
NDONidubrolu13:4413:451min895 km-12-
BPPBapatla14:0414:051min915 km-12-
CLXChirala14:1914:201min930 km-12-
VTMVetapalem14:2914:301min938 km112-
CJMChinna Ganjam14:3914:401min951 km212-
ANBAmmanabrolu14:4914:501min965 km212-
OGLOngole15:0915:101min980 km312-
TNRTanguturu15:2415:251min998 km-12-
SKMSingarayakonda15:2915:301min1008 km-12-
KVZKavali15:5415:551min1045 km312-
BTTRBitragunta16:5817:002min1062 km-12-
NLRNellore17:2917:301min1096 km-12-
VDEVedayapalem17:3917:401min1103 km-12-
GDRGudur Jn18:5819:002min1134 km-12-
VKIVenkatagiri19:5419:551min1170 km-12-
KHTSri Kalahasti20:1420:151min1194 km-12-
RURenigunta Jn20:4820:502min1217 km-12-
TPTYTirupati21:40ends-1227 km-12-

Krishna Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Adilabad at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 20hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adilabad
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Kinwat
45 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Bodhadi Bujrug
60 km
21:45
21:45
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
1min
Saharsrakund
89 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Himayatnagar
104 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Bhokar
141 km
23:10
23:10
23:11
23:11
On Time
-
1min
Mudkhed
162 km
00:05
00:05
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
20min
Umri
182 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
1min
Dharmabad
211 km
01:14
01:14
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
1min
Basar
221 km
01:24
01:24
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
250 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Kamareddi
302 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Akanapet
329 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
1min
Mirzapalli
340 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Bolarum
397 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
1min
Malkajgiri
407 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
411 km
05:40
05:40
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
20min
Maula Ali
417 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
1min
Charlapalli
423 km
06:20
06:20
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
1min
Bhongir
457 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
1min
Yadadri
464 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
1min
Aler
480 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
Jangaon
495 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Raghunathpalli
506 km
07:27
07:27
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
1min
Ghanpur
523 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
543 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
553 km
08:32
08:32
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
2min
Nekonda
582 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Kesamudram
598 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
613 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
1min
Garla
633 km
09:35
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
1min
Dornakal Jn
637 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
660 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Bona Kalu
688 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
1min
Madhira
705 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
1min
Errupalem
721 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Kondapalli
745 km
11:48
11:48
11:49
11:49
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
759 km
12:50
12:50
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
10min
Peddavadlapudi
772 km
13:11
13:11
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
1min
Duggirala
781 km
13:16
13:16
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
791 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Tsunduru
802 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Nidubrolu
813 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Bapatla
833 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
849 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Vetapalem
856 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Chinna Ganjam
869 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Ammanabrolu
883 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
898 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Tanguturu
916 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Singarayakonda
926 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Kavali
964 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Bitragunta
980 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1015 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Vedayapalem
1022 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
1053 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Venkatagiri
1089 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Sri Kalahasti
1113 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
1136 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
1146 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Krishna Express 17406 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Krishna Express - 17406 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Adilabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
S2
S1
B1
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
D14
D15
SLR
Seat Layout
Krishna Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKrishna Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Krishna Express 17406 Train Information

Krishna Express (17406) train runs from Adilabad to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1227 km. The fare classes on 17406 train are 2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Krishna Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Krishna Express 17406 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
268 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
vast trip please 🥺🥺 Not good Mel's
not cleen totall genrall vallu travel chestunnaru indulo tc rane radu
nothing is good , always late only
టైం కి రిచ్ అవ్వలేదు.బాత్రూం శుభ్రంగా లేవు.
very bad cleanliness on time no not stasfi
worest train iam not seen ever like this
intaa chetta train inkokati ledu
always late ,bathrooms very dirty
waste of money no maintenance and cleaning
waste of time for choosing this train.....2hrs 40mins of delay...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Adilabad to Tirupati