Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Krishna Express 17406 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADB
21:05
Adilabad
24hr 35min
59 Stops
TPTY
21:40
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Krishna Express 17406 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Krishna Express 17406. Check Krishna Express 17406 seat availability from Adilabad station to Tirupati station.

2S
INR310
3A
INR1425
CC
INR1145
SL
INR525
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADB
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops59
Duration24hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Krishna Express 17406 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17406 Krishna Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Adilabad station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 60 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Adilabad and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADBAdilabadstarts21:05-0111On Time
KNVTKinwat21:3421:351min68 km11116min
BHBKBodhadi Bujrug21:4521:461min90 km11119min
SHSKSaharsrakund22:1922:201min135 km11116min
HEMHimayatnagar22:3422:351min157 km11116min
BOKRBhokar23:1023:111min212 km11114min
MUEMudkhed00:0500:2520min243 km112
UMRIUmri00:3900:401min263 km21218min
DABDharmabad01:1401:151min293 km11220min
BSXBasar01:2401:251min302 km11227min
NZBNizamabad Jn01:5502:005min332 km11231min
KMCKamareddi02:4802:502min384 km21225min
AKEAkanapet03:1903:201min410 km11235min
MZLMirzapalli03:2903:301min420 km11233min
BMOBolarum04:3904:401min478 km11226min
MJFMalkajgiri05:1305:152min488 km21219min
SCSecunderabad Jn05:4006:0020min492 km6127min
MLYMaula Ali06:1206:131min498 km11225min
CHZCharlapalli06:2006:211min505 km31227min
BGBhongir06:4206:431min539 km21235min
YADDYadadri06:4806:491min545 km21221min
ALERAler07:0107:021min562 km21236min
ZNJangaon07:1607:171min576 km21239min
RGPRaghunathpalli07:2707:281min588 km11239min
GNPGhanpur07:4107:421min604 km21241min
KZJKazipet Jn08:1008:122min624 km21239min
WLWarangal08:3208:342min634 km11238min
NKDNekonda08:5909:001min664 km11233min
KDMKesamudram09:1109:121min679 km11234min
MABDMahbubabad09:2309:241min694 km11235min
GLAGarla09:3509:361min714 km11231min
DKJDornakal Jn09:4409:451min719 km31253min
KMTKhammam09:5910:001min741 km11256min
BKLBona Kalu10:2710:281min770 km11247min
MDRMadhira10:4710:481min786 km11248min
YPErrupalem10:5911:001min801 km11248min
KIKondapalli12:1412:151min825 km21245min
BZAVijayawada Jn12:5513:0510min841 km51245min
PVDPeddavadlapudi13:1413:151min853 km31256min
DIGDuggirala13:2313:252min863 km11253min
TELTenali Jn13:3313:352min873 km3121hr 6min
TSRTsunduru13:4413:451min884 km3121hr 8min
NDONidubrolu13:5413:551min895 km1121hr 8min
BPPBapatla14:1314:152min915 km2121hr 11min
CLXChirala14:3314:352min930 km2121hr 12min
VTMVetapalem14:4414:451min938 km3121hr 13min
CJMChinna Ganjam14:5314:552min951 km3121hr 15min
ANBAmmanabrolu15:0415:051min965 km4121hr 19min
OGLOngole15:2815:302min980 km3121hr 20min
TNRTanguturu15:4815:502min998 km3121hr 26min
SKMSingarayakonda15:5816:002min1008 km2121hr 26min
KVZKavali16:4816:502min1045 km2121hr 9min
BTTRBitragunta17:2317:252min1062 km2121hr 9min
NLRNellore18:0318:052min1096 km31249min
VDEVedayapalem18:1318:152min1103 km2121hr 16min
GDRGudur Jn19:2819:302min1134 km11249min
VKIVenkatagiri19:5419:551min1170 km21249min
KHTSri Kalahasti20:1420:151min1194 km11250min
RURenigunta Jn20:4820:502min1217 km31248min
TPTYTirupati21:40ends-1227 km11234min

Krishna Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Adilabad at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adilabad
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
1
Source
Kinwat
68 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
1
1min
Bodhadi Bujrug
90 km
21:45
21:45
21:46
21:46
On Time
1
1min
Saharsrakund
135 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
1
1min
Himayatnagar
157 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
1
1min
Bhokar
212 km
23:10
23:10
23:11
23:11
On Time
1
1min
Mudkhed
243 km
00:05
00:05
00:25
00:25
On Time
1
20min
Umri
263 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
2
1min
Dharmabad
293 km
01:14
01:14
01:15
01:15
On Time
1
1min
Basar
302 km
01:24
01:24
01:25
01:25
On Time
1
1min
Nizamabad Jn
332 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
1
5min
Kamareddi
384 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
2
2min
Akanapet
410 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
1
1min
Mirzapalli
420 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
1
1min
Bolarum
478 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
1
1min
Malkajgiri
488 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
2
2min
Secunderabad Jn
492 km
05:40
05:40
06:00
06:00
On Time
6
20min
Maula Ali
498 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
1
1min
Charlapalli
505 km
06:20
06:20
06:21
06:21
On Time
3
1min
Bhongir
539 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
2
1min
Yadadri
545 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
2
1min
Aler
562 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
2
1min
Jangaon
576 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
2
1min
Raghunathpalli
588 km
07:27
07:27
07:28
07:28
On Time
1
1min
Ghanpur
604 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
2
1min
Kazipet Jn
624 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
2
2min
Warangal
634 km
08:32
08:32
08:34
08:34
On Time
1
2min
Nekonda
664 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
1
1min
Kesamudram
679 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
1
1min
Mahbubabad
694 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
1
1min
Garla
714 km
09:35
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
1
1min
Dornakal Jn
719 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
3
1min
Khammam
741 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
1
1min
Bona Kalu
770 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
1
1min
Madhira
786 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
1
1min
Errupalem
801 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
1
1min
Kondapalli
825 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
2
1min
Vijayawada Jn
841 km
12:55
12:55
13:05
13:05
On Time
5
10min
Peddavadlapudi
853 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
3
1min
Duggirala
863 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
1
2min
Tenali Jn
873 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
3
2min
Tsunduru
884 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
3
1min
Nidubrolu
895 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
1
1min
Bapatla
915 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
2
2min
Chirala
930 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
2
2min
Vetapalem
938 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
3
1min
Chinna Ganjam
951 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
3
2min
Ammanabrolu
965 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
4
1min
Ongole
980 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
3
2min
Tanguturu
998 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
3
2min
Singarayakonda
1008 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
2
2min
Kavali
1045 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
2
2min
Bitragunta
1062 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
2
2min
Nellore
1096 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
3
2min
Vedayapalem
1103 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
2
2min
Gudur Jn
1134 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
1
2min
Venkatagiri
1170 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
2
1min
Sri Kalahasti
1194 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
1
1min
Renigunta Jn
1217 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
3
2min
Tirupati
1227 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Krishna Express 17406 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Krishna Express - 17406 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Adilabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
S3
S2
S1
B1
B2
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Krishna Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKrishna Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Krishna Express 17406 Train Information

Krishna Express (17406) train runs from Adilabad to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1227 km. The fare classes on 17406 train are 2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Krishna Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Adilabad to Tirupati Trains Seat Availability
Adilabad to Tirupati Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Adilabad to Tirupati