Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

17406 Krishna Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17406 Krishna Express train live running status. 17406 Krishna Express train runs from Adilabad (ADB) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17406 train covers 61 stations. The departure time for 17406 Krishna Express from Adilabad is 21:05. The arrival time to Tirupati is 22:43. The total distance covered by Krishna Express is 1227 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Adilabad to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Krishna Express - 17406.
Saturday
25-05-2024
Yesterday
26-05-2024
Today
27-05-2024
Tomorrow
28-05-2024
On Time
Crossed Adilabad at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adilabad
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
1
Source
Kinwat
68 km
21:34
21:35
18min
1
1min
Bodhadi Bujrug
90 km
22:05
21:45
22:07
21:46
20min
1
1min
Saharsrakund
135 km
22:41
22:19
22:41
22:20
22min
1
1min
Himayatnagar
157 km
22:56
22:34
22:58
22:35
22min
1
1min
Bhokar
212 km
23:32
23:10
23:34
23:11
22min
1
1min
Mudkhed
243 km
00:19
00:05
00:42
00:25
14min
1
20min
Umri
263 km
01:05
00:39
01:07
00:40
26min
2
1min
Dharmabad
293 km
01:48
01:14
01:49
01:15
34min
1
1min
Basar
302 km
02:00
01:24
02:01
01:25
36min
1
1min
Nizamabad Jn
332 km
02:37
01:55
02:43
02:00
42min
1
5min
Kamareddi
384 km
03:30
02:48
03:32
02:50
42min
2
2min
Akanapet
410 km
03:57
03:19
03:59
03:20
38min
1
1min
Mirzapalli
420 km
04:08
03:29
04:09
03:30
39min
1
1min
Medchal
465 km
04:51
04:15
04:53
04:16
36min
1
1min
Bolarum
478 km
05:13
04:39
05:15
04:40
34min
1
1min
Malkajgiri
488 km
05:41
05:13
05:43
05:15
28min
2
2min
Secunderabad Jn
492 km
06:04
05:40
06:24
06:00
24min
6
20min
Maula Ali
498 km
06:52
06:12
06:54
06:13
40min
1
1min
Charlapalli
505 km
07:10
06:20
07:14
06:21
50min
3
1min
Bhongir
539 km
07:42
06:42
07:45
06:43
1hr
2
1min
Yadadri
545 km
07:50
06:48
07:52
06:49
1hr 2min
2
1min
Aler
562 km
08:05
07:01
08:08
07:02
1hr 4min
2
1min
Jangaon
576 km
08:23
07:16
08:26
07:17
1hr 7min
2
1min
Raghunathpalli
588 km
08:35
07:27
08:39
07:28
1hr 8min
1
1min
Ghanpur
604 km
08:45
07:41
08:49
07:42
1hr 4min
2
1min
Kazipet Jn
624 km
09:13
08:10
09:18
08:12
1hr 3min
2
2min
Warangal
634 km
09:37
08:32
09:40
08:34
1hr 5min
1
2min
Nekonda
664 km
10:04
08:59
10:06
09:00
1hr 5min
1
1min
Kesamudram
679 km
10:19
09:11
10:22
09:12
1hr 8min
1
1min
Mahbubabad
694 km
10:34
09:23
10:37
09:24
1hr 11min
1
1min
Garla
714 km
10:50
09:35
10:52
09:36
1hr 15min
1
1min
Dornakal Jn
719 km
10:58
09:44
11:02
09:45
1hr 14min
3
1min
Khammam
741 km
11:18
09:59
11:21
10:00
1hr 19min
1
1min
Bona Kalu
770 km
11:46
10:27
11:48
10:28
1hr 19min
1
1min
Madhira
786 km
10:47
10:48
On Time
1
1min
Errupalem
801 km
12:21
10:59
12:25
11:00
1hr 22min
1
1min
Kondapalli
825 km
13:10
12:14
13:12
12:15
56min
2
1min
Vijayawada Jn
841 km
13:52
12:55
14:03
13:05
57min
5
10min
Peddavadlapudi
853 km
14:18
13:14
14:20
13:15
1hr 4min
3
1min
Duggirala
863 km
14:30
13:23
14:32
13:25
1hr 7min
1
2min
Tenali Jn
873 km
14:46
13:33
14:52
13:35
1hr 13min
3
2min
Tsunduru
884 km
15:03
13:44
15:04
13:45
1hr 19min
3
1min
Nidubrolu
895 km
15:15
13:54
15:18
13:55
1hr 21min
1
1min
Bapatla
915 km
15:42
14:13
15:46
14:15
1hr 29min
2
2min
Chirala
930 km
16:00
14:33
16:03
14:35
1hr 27min
2
2min
Vetapalem
938 km
16:13
14:44
16:16
14:45
1hr 29min
3
1min
Chinna Ganjam
951 km
16:28
14:53
16:31
14:55
1hr 35min
3
2min
Ammanabrolu
965 km
16:44
15:04
16:46
15:05
1hr 40min
4
1min
Ongole
980 km
17:03
15:28
17:10
15:30
1hr 35min
3
2min
Tanguturu
998 km
17:34
15:48
17:37
15:50
1hr 46min
3
2min
Singarayakonda
1008 km
17:47
15:58
17:51
16:00
1hr 49min
2
2min
Kavali
1045 km
18:19
16:48
18:24
16:50
1hr 31min
2
2min
Bitragunta
1062 km
18:40
17:23
18:45
17:25
1hr 17min
2
2min
Nellore
1096 km
19:18
18:03
19:22
18:05
1hr 15min
3
2min
Vedayapalem
1103 km
19:31
18:13
19:36
18:15
1hr 18min
2
2min
Gudur Jn
1134 km
20:10
19:28
20:19
19:30
42min
1
2min
Venkatagiri
1170 km
20:53
19:54
20:55
19:55
59min
2
1min
Sri Kalahasti
1194 km
21:14
20:14
21:18
20:15
1hr
1
1min
Renigunta Jn
1217 km
22:01
20:48
22:06
20:50
1hr 13min
3
2min
Tirupati
1227 km
22:43
21:40
Destination
1hr 3min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17406 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Krishna Express 17406 train running or not?

A. Krishna Express 17406 train starts from Adilabad at 21:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Krishna Express 17406 train now?

A. Check the location of Krishna Express 17406 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 61 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Krishna Express 17406 train?

A. The last stop for Krishna Express 17406 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 22:43