Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17406 Krishna Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17406 Krishna Express train live running status. 17406 Krishna Express train runs from Adilabad (ADB) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17406 train covers 60 stations. The departure time for 17406 Krishna Express from Adilabad is 21:05. The arrival time to Tirupati is 21:35. The total distance covered by Krishna Express is 1146 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Adilabad to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Krishna Express - 17406.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Adilabad at 21:05
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adilabad
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Kinwat
45 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Bodhadi Bujrug
60 km
21:45
21:45
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
1min
Saharsrakund
89 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Himayatnagar
104 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Bhokar
141 km
23:10
23:10
23:11
23:11
On Time
-
1min
Mudkhed
162 km
00:05
00:05
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
20min
Umri
182 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
1min
Dharmabad
211 km
01:14
01:14
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
1min
Basar
221 km
01:24
01:24
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
250 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Kamareddi
302 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Akanapet
329 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
1min
Mirzapalli
340 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Bolarum
397 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
1min
Malkajgiri
407 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
411 km
05:40
05:40
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
20min
Maula Ali
417 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
1min
Charlapalli
423 km
06:20
06:20
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
1min
Bhongir
457 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
1min
Yadadri
464 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
1min
Aler
480 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
Jangaon
495 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Raghunathpalli
506 km
07:27
07:27
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
1min
Ghanpur
523 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
543 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
553 km
08:32
08:32
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
2min
Nekonda
582 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Kesamudram
598 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
613 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
1min
Garla
633 km
09:35
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
1min
Dornakal Jn
637 km
09:53
09:53
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
660 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Bona Kalu
688 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
1min
Madhira
705 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
1min
Errupalem
721 km
11:17
11:17
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
1min
Kondapalli
745 km
11:48
11:48
11:49
11:49
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
759 km
12:50
12:50
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
10min
Peddavadlapudi
772 km
13:11
13:11
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
1min
Duggirala
781 km
13:16
13:16
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
791 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Tsunduru
802 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Nidubrolu
813 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Bapatla
833 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
849 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Vetapalem
856 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
1min
Chinna Ganjam
869 km
14:32
14:32
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
1min
Ammanabrolu
883 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
898 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Tanguturu
916 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Singarayakonda
926 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Kavali
964 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Bitragunta
980 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1015 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Vedayapalem
1022 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1053 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Venkatagiri
1089 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Sri Kalahasti
1113 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
1136 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
1146 km
21:35
21:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17406 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Krishna Express 17406 train running or not?

A. Krishna Express 17406 train starts from Adilabad at 21:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Krishna Express 17406 train now?

A. Check the location of Krishna Express 17406 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 60 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Krishna Express 17406 train?

A. The last stop for Krishna Express 17406 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 21:35
Adilabad to Tirupati Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Adilabad to Tirupati