Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22833 Humsafar Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22833 Humsafar Expres train live running status. 22833 Humsafar Expres train runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Krishnarajapurm (KJM) on Wed. 22833 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 22833 Humsafar Expres from Bhubaneswar is 12:15. The arrival time to Krishnarajapurm is 14:54. The total distance covered by Humsafar Expres is 1511 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhubaneswar to Krishnarajapurm. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Humsafar Expres - 22833.
Overall delay: 2hr 49min
Reached Krishnarajapurm at 14:54
Refresh
Updated 33hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
12:15
12:10
5min
3
Source
Khurda Road Jn
19 km
12:33
12:25
12:41
12:30
11min
3
8min
Brahmapur
166 km
14:42
14:15
14:49
14:20
29min
2
7min
Palasa
240 km
16:03
15:58
16:08
16:00
8min
2
5min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
16:56
16:52
16:59
16:54
5min
3
3min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
17:42
17:50
17:59
17:55
4min
1
17min
Visakhapatnam
444 km
19:08
18:50
19:10
On Time
4
-
Duvvada
461 km
19:55
19:46
19:59
19:48
11min
1
4min
Rajahmundry
644 km
23:04
21:43
23:29
21:45
1hr 44min
1
25min
Eluru
734 km
00:47
23:08
23:10
On Time
3
-
Vijayawada Jn
793 km
01:50
00:40
02:04
00:50
1hr 14min
5
14min
Ongole
932 km
04:06
02:38
04:09
02:40
1hr 29min
3
3min
Nellore
1049 km
07:02
03:58
07:12
04:00
3hr 12min
3
10min
Gudur Jn
1087 km
07:44
05:03
07:49
05:05
2hr 44min
1
5min
Renigunta Jn
1170 km
09:24
06:28
09:39
06:30
3hr 9min
5
15min
Katpadi Jn
1295 km
11:44
08:35
11:49
08:40
3hr 9min
1
5min
Jolarpettai
1380 km
12:44
09:48
12:51
09:50
3hr 1min
4
7min
Bangarapet
1454 km
14:07
10:50
14:09
10:52
3hr 17min
3
2min
Krishnarajapurm
1511 km
14:54
12:05
Destination
2hr 49min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22833 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Humsafar Expres 22833 train running or not?

A. Humsafar Expres 22833 train starts from Bhubaneswar at 12:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Humsafar Expres 22833 train now?

A. Check the location of Humsafar Expres 22833 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Humsafar Expres 22833 train?

A. The last stop for Humsafar Expres 22833 train is Krishnarajapurm(KJM). The train reaches Krishnarajapurm at 14:54