Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22833 Humsafar Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22833 Humsafar Expres train live running status. 22833 Humsafar Expres train runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) on Wed. 22833 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 22833 Humsafar Expres from Bhubaneswar is 12:13. The arrival time to Smvt Bengaluru is 13:00. The total distance covered by Humsafar Expres is 1515 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhubaneswar to Smvt Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Humsafar Expres - 22833.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Overall delay: 30min
Reached Smvt Bengaluru at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 30hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
12:13
12:10
3min
3
Source
Khurda Road Jn
19 km
12:36
12:25
12:43
12:30
13min
3
7min
Brahmapur
166 km
14:30
14:15
14:36
14:20
16min
2
6min
Palasa
240 km
15:35
15:58
16:02
16:00
2min
2
27min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
16:49
16:48
16:53
16:50
3min
3
4min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
17:39
17:40
17:48
17:45
3min
1
9min
Visakhapatnam
444 km
18:50
19:10
On Time
4
-
Duvvada
461 km
19:43
19:43
19:49
19:45
4min
1
6min
Rajahmundry
644 km
22:34
21:43
22:46
21:45
1hr 1min
1
12min
Eluru
734 km
00:07
23:08
23:10
On Time
3
-
Vijayawada Jn
793 km
01:32
00:40
01:55
00:50
1hr 5min
4
23min
Ongole
932 km
03:38
02:38
03:40
02:40
1hr
3
2min
Nellore
1049 km
04:59
03:58
05:03
04:00
1hr 3min
3
4min
Gudur Jn
1087 km
05:40
05:03
05:48
05:05
43min
1
8min
Renigunta Jn
1170 km
06:52
06:25
07:08
06:30
38min
5
16min
Katpadi Jn
1295 km
09:16
08:35
09:20
08:40
40min
1
4min
Jolarpettai
1380 km
10:22
09:48
10:31
09:50
41min
4
9min
Bangarapet
1454 km
11:32
10:50
11:35
10:52
43min
3
3min
Krishnarajapurm
1511 km
12:34
11:33
11:35
On Time
4
-
Smvt Bengaluru
1515 km
13:00
12:30
Destination
30min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22833 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Humsafar Expres 22833 train running or not?

A. Humsafar Expres 22833 train starts from Bhubaneswar at 12:13. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Humsafar Expres 22833 train now?

A. Check the location of Humsafar Expres 22833 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Humsafar Expres 22833 train?

A. The last stop for Humsafar Expres 22833 train is Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB). The train reaches Smvt Bengaluru at 13:00