Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22833Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
19-08-2019
Overall delay: 1hr 21min
Crossed Bangarapet at 13:06
Refresh
Updated 1hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
12:04
12:00
4min
-
Source
Khurda Road Jn
19 km
12:25
12:25
12:32
12:30
2min
-
7min
Brahmapur
166 km
14:30
14:25
14:35
14:30
5min
-
5min
Palasa
240 km
15:31
15:37
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
8min
Srikakulam Road
312 km
16:33
16:32
16:35
16:34
1min
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
382 km
17:28
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
7min
Visakhapatnam
443 km
18:36
18:35
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
19min
Duvvada
460 km
19:24
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
3min
Rajahmundry
643 km
22:21
21:40
22:23
21:42
41min
-
2min
Eluru
733 km
23:56
22:50
23:58
22:52
1hr 6min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
793 km
01:00
00:45
01:01
00:50
11min
-
1min
Ongole
931 km
03:35
02:44
03:37
02:45
52min
-
2min
Nellore
1047 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1086 km
05:54
05:08
05:58
05:10
48min
-
4min
Renigunta Jn
1169 km
07:18
07:10
07:54
07:15
39min
-
36min
Katpadi Jn
1292 km
10:17
09:20
10:21
09:25
56min
-
4min
Jolarpettai
1376 km
11:30
10:43
11:49
10:45
1hr 4min
-
19min
Bangarapet
1454 km
13:04
11:44
13:06
11:45
1hr 21min
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
1508 km
14:08
13:00
Destination
1hr 8min
-
Destination