Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22833 Humsafar Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22833 Humsafar Expres train live running status. 22833 Humsafar Expres train runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) on Wed. 22833 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 22833 Humsafar Expres from Bhubaneswar is 12:10. The arrival time to Smvt Bengaluru is 12:30. The total distance covered by Humsafar Expres is 1506 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhubaneswar to Smvt Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Humsafar Expres - 22833.
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 12:10
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road Jn
20 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Brahmapur
166 km
13:57
13:57
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
5min
Palasa
240 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
382 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
443 km
18:50
18:50
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
460 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
644 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
734 km
23:34
23:34
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
793 km
00:55
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
931 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1047 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1086 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
1169 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
1283 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
1367 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
1445 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
1501 km
11:31
11:31
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
2min
Smvt Bengaluru
1506 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22833 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Humsafar Expres 22833 train running or not?

A. Humsafar Expres 22833 train starts from Bhubaneswar at 12:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Humsafar Expres 22833 train now?

A. Check the location of Humsafar Expres 22833 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Humsafar Expres 22833 train?

A. The last stop for Humsafar Expres 22833 train is Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB). The train reaches Smvt Bengaluru at 12:30