Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Humsafar Expres 22833 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
12:10
Bhubaneswar
24hr 20min
19 Stops
SMVB
12:30
Smvt Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Humsafar Expres 22833 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Humsafar Expres 22833. Check Humsafar Expres 22833 seat availability from Bhubaneswar station to Smvt Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1605
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
WL 9
97% Chances
5min
Wed, 14 Dec
RAC 77
5min
Wed, 21 Dec
RAC 82
5min
Wed, 28 Dec
AVL 0078
5min
January 2023
Wed, 04 Jan
AVL 0266
5min
Wed, 11 Jan
AVL 0415
5min
Wed, 18 Jan
NA
Wed, 25 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SMVB
BBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Wed
Stops19
Duration24hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Humsafar Expres 22833 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22833 Humsafar Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at Smvt Bengaluru. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and Smvt Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts12:10-0311-
KURKhurda Road Jn12:2512:305min20 km311-
BAMBrahmapur14:1514:205min166 km211-
PSAPalasa15:5816:002min240 km211-
CHESrikakulam Road16:4816:502min313 km311-
VZMVizianagram Jn17:4017:455min382 km311-
VSKPVisakhapatnam18:5019:1020min443 km311-
DVDDuvvada19:4319:452min460 km111-
RJYRajahmundry21:4321:452min644 km-11-
EEEluru23:0823:102min734 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn00:4000:5010min793 km-12-
OGLOngole02:3802:402min931 km312-
NLRNellore03:5804:002min1047 km312-
GDRGudur Jn05:0305:052min1086 km312-
RURenigunta Jn06:2506:305min1169 km512-
KPDKatpadi Jn08:3508:405min1283 km112-
JTJJolarpettai09:4809:502min1367 km-12-
BWTBangarapet10:5010:522min1445 km312-
KJMKrishnarajapurm12:0312:052min1501 km412-
SMVBSmvt Bengaluru12:30ends-1506 km-12-

Humsafar Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 12:10
Refresh
Updated 8hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
19 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Brahmapur
166 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Palasa
240 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
444 km
18:50
18:50
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
461 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
644 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
734 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
793 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
932 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1049 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1087 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
1170 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
1285 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
1369 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
1444 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
1501 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Smvt Bengaluru
1505 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Humsafar Expres 22833 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Humsafar Expres - 22833 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
PC
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
EOG
Seat Layout
Humsafar Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutHumsafar Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Humsafar Expres 22833 Train Information

Humsafar Expres (22833) train runs from Bhubaneswar to Smvt Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1506 km. The fare classes on 22833 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Humsafar Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Humsafar Expres 22833 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
67 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train running slow
delayed by 3hr for final destination
it reaches 1 and half hour late to last station
may be little better but not full better
very good maintenance and very clean
food is a bad quality, or prise normal veg 120Rs(Rice,Dal,chole alu,alu fry, mango Pikle10gm, ) why? jab ki irctc price 80Rs.😡😡
its a very bad train ive ever seen.no bedroll provided .poor services
it's very good train i love this train
THE FACILITIES V/S FARE ARE NOT UPTO THE MARK. COACROACH AND RATS ARE A MENACE. BATHROOMS ARE UNTIDY. NO BED ROLLS PROVIDED....NO VALUE FOR MONEY..
😔😔😔😔😔😔😔😔😔😔😔😔😔😔😔
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW