Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Vijayawada to Bengaluru Trains

12540 LKO YPR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12540 Running Status )
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
02:15
Sun, 14 Apr
13hr 30min
791 km
YPR
Yesvantpur Jn
15:45
Sun, 14 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR445
12296 SANGHA MITRA EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12296 Running Status )
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
03:10
Sun, 14 Apr
13hr
777 km
SMVB
Smvt Bengaluru
16:10
Sun, 14 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR440
22351 PPTA SMVB EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22351 Running Status )
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
03:55
Sun, 14 Apr
12hr 40min
777 km
SMVB
Smvt Bengaluru
16:35
Sun, 14 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR440
18637 HTE SMVB EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18637 Running Status )
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
14:50
Sun, 14 Apr
12hr 25min
713 km
SMVB
Smvt Bengaluru
03:15
Mon, 15 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR390
12863 HWH SMVB EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12863 Running Status )
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
18:20
Sun, 14 Apr
12hr 25min
713 km
SMVB
Smvt Bengaluru
06:45
Mon, 15 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR420
18463 PRASHANTHI EXPR
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18463 Running Status )
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
19:35
Sun, 14 Apr
16hr 10min
754 km
SBC
KSR Bengaluru
11:45
Mon, 15 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR400
12845 BBS SMVB S F
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12845 Running Status )
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
20:00
Sun, 14 Apr
12hr 20min
713 km
SMVB
Smvt Bengaluru
08:20
Mon, 15 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR420
22502 NTSK SMVB EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22502 Running Status )
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
20:40
Sun, 14 Apr
13hr 5min
777 km
SMVB
Smvt Bengaluru
09:45
Mon, 15 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR440
17210 SESHADRI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17210 Running Status )
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
22:55
Sun, 14 Apr
13hr 15min
713 km
SMVB
Smvt Bengaluru
12:10
Mon, 15 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR390

Vijayawada to Bengaluru Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Vijayawada to Bengaluru trains – Approximately 13 trains run today between Vijayawada and Bengaluru, covering a distance of about 685 km by train. Trains from Vijayawada to Bengaluru are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Vijayawada to Bengaluru train reservation, Vijayawada to Bengaluru train ticket price, and Vijayawada Bengaluru railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Vijayawada to Bengaluru train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Vijayawada to Bengaluru.

With ixigo, you can check Vijayawada to Bengaluru train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Vijayawada to Bengaluru train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Vijayawada to Bengaluru train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bengaluru to Vijayawada train tickets online. You can also book Vijayawada to Bengaluru train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Vijayawada to Bengaluru Fastest Train:

12245 SMVB DURONTO EXP is the fastest train to run between Vijayawada and Bengaluru. It takes 11hr 25min hours to reach Bengaluru. Leaving Vijayawada BZA at 04:25:00 and reaching Bengaluru (YPR) at 15:50:00, this train operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Vijayawada to Bengaluru:

02811 BBS YNK SPL is the cheapest train to run between Vijayawada and Bengaluru. It takes 16hr 20min to arrive at Bengaluru. The train leaves Vijayawada BZA at 07:35:00 and reaches Bengaluru YPR at 23:55:00. The ticket price of this train is 210 INR and it operates on Sun.

Vijayawada to Bengaluru Last Train:

08543 VSKP SMVB SF SPL is the last train that runs between Vijayawada and Bengaluru. It takes 13hr 30min hours to reach Bengaluru. 08543 leaves Vijayawada BZA at 23:00:00 and reaches Bengaluru YPR at 12:30:00. This train operates on Sun.

First Train from Vijayawada to Bengaluru:

03241 DNR SMVB SF SPL is the first train to run between Vijayawada and Bengaluru. It takes 12hr 45min to reach Bengaluru. The train 03241 leaves Vijayawada BZA at 00:15:00 and reaches Bengaluru YPR at 13:00:00. DNR SMVB SF SPL operates on Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Vijayawada to Bengaluru?

For the route between Vijayawada and Bengaluru, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Vijayawada to Bengaluru Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Vijayawada to Bengaluru?

A. There are 13 trains that run daily between Vijayawada to Bengaluru. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Vijayawada to Bengaluru by rail?

A. To travel from Vijayawada to Bengaluru by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 685 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Vijayawada?

A. The number of railway stations in Vijayawada are 14.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bengaluru?

A. The number of railway stations in Bengaluru are 14.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Vijayawada to Bengaluru?

A. The number of trains that operate on Vijayawada to Bengaluru route weekly are 13.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Bengaluru from Vijayawada?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Bengaluru from Vijayawada is 11hr 25min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Vijayawada to Bengaluru.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Vijayawada to Bengaluru.

Q. On Vijayawada to Bengaluru route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Vijayawada to Bengaluru route 02811 BBS YNK SPL takes maximum time. It departs at 07:35:00 and covers a distance of approximately 685 kms. It reaches Bengaluru at 23:55:00.

Q. The journey starts from Vijayawada and ends at Bengaluru. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Vijayawada to Bengaluru.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Vijayawada to Bengaluru?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Vijayawada to Bengaluru begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Vijayawada Jn Railway Station

City : Vijayawada
Code : BZA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station

City : Bengaluru
Code : YPR
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget