Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15228 Mfp Smvb Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15228 Mfp Smvb Exp train live running status. 15228 Mfp Smvb Exp train runs from Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) on Mon. 15228 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 15228 Mfp Smvb Exp from Muzaffarpur Jn is 07:36. The arrival time to Yesvantpur Jn is . The total distance covered by Mfp Smvb Exp is 2717 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Muzaffarpur Jn to Yesvantpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mfp Smvb Exp - 15228.
Overall delay: 49min
Reached Smvt Bengaluru at
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
07:36
07:25
11min
3
Source
Samastipur Jn
52 km
08:28
08:15
08:34
08:20
14min
5
6min
Barauni Jn
103 km
09:38
09:25
09:49
09:35
14min
5
11min
Begu Sarai
118 km
10:16
09:51
10:19
09:53
26min
2
3min
Khagaria Jn
159 km
10:57
10:35
10:59
10:40
19min
2
2min
Naugachia
226 km
12:05
11:36
12:10
11:38
32min
1
5min
Katihar Jn
282 km
13:29
13:55
14:05
On Time
2
-
Kumedpur
312 km
14:46
14:43
14:52
14:44
8min
2
6min
Malda Town
373 km
15:46
16:05
16:17
16:15
2min
1
31min
Pakur
441 km
17:23
17:22
17:27
17:23
4min
2
4min
Rampur Hat
494 km
18:33
18:18
18:36
18:20
16min
1
3min
Bolpur S Niktn
555 km
19:37
19:07
19:42
19:12
30min
2
5min
Dankuni
686 km
22:14
22:20
22:44
22:25
19min
3
30min
Kharagpur Jn
808 km
00:49
00:55
01:05
On Time
2
-
Balasore
926 km
03:33
03:18
03:40
03:23
17min
2
7min
Bhadrak
989 km
04:22
04:15
04:28
04:17
11min
2
6min
Jajpur K Road
1032 km
04:58
05:01
05:05
05:03
2min
3
7min
Cuttack
1104 km
06:33
06:00
06:05
On Time
3
-
Bhubaneswar
1132 km
07:15
06:40
07:21
06:45
36min
4
6min
Khurda Road Jn
1151 km
07:45
06:55
07:55
07:15
40min
3
10min
Brahmapur
1298 km
09:59
09:00
10:08
09:05
1hr 3min
4
9min
Palasa
1371 km
11:08
11:00
11:14
11:02
12min
2
6min
Srikakulam Road
1444 km
12:11
11:54
12:14
11:56
18min
3
3min
Vizianagram Jn
1514 km
13:11
12:55
13:17
13:00
17min
1
6min
Visakhapatnam
1574 km
14:33
14:00
14:20
On Time
3
-
Rajahmundry
1775 km
17:55
17:08
18:02
17:10
52min
1
7min
Vijayawada Jn
1924 km
20:16
19:30
20:32
19:40
52min
5
16min
Perambur
2354 km
02:57
02:35
02:40
On Time
2
-
Arakkonam Jn
2417 km
03:59
03:38
04:02
03:40
22min
1
3min
Katpadi Jn
2478 km
04:49
04:30
04:56
04:35
21min
1
7min
Jolarpettai
2561 km
05:54
05:50
06:19
06:10
9min
4
25min
Bangarapet
2639 km
08:12
08:03
08:14
08:05
9min
3
2min
Krishnarajapurm
2696 km
09:25
09:03
09:05
On Time
4
-
Smvt Bengaluru
2701 km
10:21
09:45
09:46
36min
1
-
Smvt Bengaluru
2701 km
09:53
09:53
43min
-
6min
Yesvantpur Jn
2717 km
11:00
Destination
1hr 23min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15228 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mfp Smvb Exp 15228 train running or not?

A. Mfp Smvb Exp 15228 train starts from Muzaffarpur Jn at 07:36. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mfp Smvb Exp 15228 train now?

A. Check the location of Mfp Smvb Exp 15228 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mfp Smvb Exp 15228 train?

A. The last stop for Mfp Smvb Exp 15228 train is Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). The train reaches Yesvantpur Jn at
Muzaffarpur to Bengaluru Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Muzaffarpur to Bengaluru