Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

15228 Mfp Smvb Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15228 Mfp Smvb Exp train live running status. 15228 Mfp Smvb Exp train runs from Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) on Mon. 15228 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 15228 Mfp Smvb Exp from Muzaffarpur Jn is 07:25. The arrival time to Smvt Bengaluru is 09:30. The total distance covered by Mfp Smvb Exp is 2701 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Muzaffarpur Jn to Smvt Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mfp Smvb Exp - 15228.
Today
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Muzaffarpur Jn at 07:25
Refresh
Updated 1hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
07:25
07:25
On Time
3
Source
Samastipur Jn
52 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
5
5min
Barauni Jn
103 km
09:25
09:25
09:35
09:35
On Time
3
10min
Begu Sarai
118 km
09:51
09:51
09:53
09:53
On Time
2
2min
Khagaria Jn
159 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
2
2min
Naugachia
226 km
11:31
11:31
11:33
11:33
On Time
1
2min
Katihar Jn
282 km
13:40
13:40
13:50
13:50
On Time
1
10min
Kumedpur
312 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
2
2min
Malda Town
373 km
16:05
16:05
16:15
16:15
On Time
2
10min
Pakur
441 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
2
1min
Rampur Hat
494 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
1
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
555 km
19:17
19:17
19:22
19:22
On Time
2
5min
Dankuni
686 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
4
5min
Kharagpur Jn
808 km
00:50
00:50
01:25
01:25
On Time
2
35min
Balasore
926 km
02:48
02:48
02:53
02:53
On Time
2
5min
Bhadrak
989 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
2
2min
Jajpur K Road
1032 km
04:51
04:51
04:53
04:53
On Time
3
2min
Cuttack
1104 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
1132 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
4
5min
Khurda Road JN
1151 km
06:55
06:55
07:15
07:15
On Time
4
20min
Balugaon
1222 km
08:17
08:17
08:19
08:19
On Time
2
2min
Brahmapur
1298 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
4
5min
Palasa
1371 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
2
2min
Srikakulam Road
1444 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
3
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1514 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
1
5min
Visakhapatnam
1574 km
14:00
14:00
14:20
14:20
On Time
1
20min
Rajahmundry
1775 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1924 km
19:50
19:50
20:00
20:00
On Time
1
10min
Perambur
2354 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
2
5min
Arakkonam Jn
2417 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
2478 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
1
5min
Jolarpettai
2561 km
06:10
06:10
06:25
06:25
On Time
4
15min
Bangarapet
2639 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
3
2min
Krishnarajapurm
2696 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
4
2min
Smvt Bengaluru
2701 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15228 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mfp Smvb Exp 15228 train running or not?

A. Mfp Smvb Exp 15228 train starts from Muzaffarpur Jn at 07:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mfp Smvb Exp 15228 train now?

A. Check the location of Mfp Smvb Exp 15228 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mfp Smvb Exp 15228 train?

A. The last stop for Mfp Smvb Exp 15228 train is Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB). The train reaches Smvt Bengaluru at 09:30