Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Mfp Smvb Exp 15228 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MFP
07:25
Muzaffarpur Jn
51hr 35min
34 Stops
YPR
11:00
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mfp Smvb Exp 15228 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5740
2A
INR3305
2S
INR500
3A
INR2215
SL
INR835
August 2022
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 002
1hr
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 003
1hr
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
AVL 011
1hr
Mon, 12 Sep
AVL 005
1hr
Mon, 19 Sep
AVL 011
1hr
Mon, 26 Sep
AVL 011
1hr
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
MFP
-
-
-

Mfp Smvb Exp 15228 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15228 Mfp Smvb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Muzaffarpur Jn station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 51hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Muzaffarpur Jn and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MFPMuzaffarpur Jnstarts07:25-0311-
SPJSamastipur Jn08:1508:205min52 km-11-
BJUBarauni Jn09:2509:3510min103 km-11-
BGSBegu Sarai09:5109:532min118 km211-
KGGKhagaria Jn10:3510:405min159 km211-
NNANaugachia11:3611:382min226 km111-
KIRKatihar Jn13:5514:0510min282 km-11-
KDPRKumedpur14:4314:441min312 km-11-
MLDTMalda Town16:0516:1510min373 km-11-
PKRPakur17:2217:231min441 km-11-
RPHRampur Hat18:1818:202min494 km-11-
BHPBolpur S Niktn19:0719:125min555 km-11-
DKAEDankuni22:2022:255min686 km411-
KGPKharagpur Jn00:5501:0510min808 km-12-
BLSBalasore03:1803:235min926 km212-
BHCBhadrak04:1504:172min989 km-12-
JJKRJajpur K Road05:0105:032min1032 km-12-
CTCCuttack06:0006:055min1104 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar06:4006:455min1132 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn06:5507:1520min1151 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur09:0009:055min1298 km-12-
PSAPalasa11:0011:022min1371 km-12-
CHESrikakulam Road11:5411:562min1444 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn12:5513:005min1514 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam14:0014:2020min1574 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry17:0817:102min1775 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn19:3019:4010min1924 km-12-
PERPerambur02:3502:405min2354 km213-
AJJArakkonam Jn03:3803:402min2417 km113-
KPDKatpadi Jn04:3004:355min2478 km113-
JTJJolarpettai05:5006:1020min2561 km-13-
BWTBangarapet08:0308:052min2639 km-13-
KJMKrishnarajapurm09:0309:052min2696 km-13-
SMVBSmvt Bengaluru09:4509:461min2701 km-13-
YPRYesvantpur Jn11:00ends-2717 km-13-

Mfp Smvb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 14min
Reached Smvt Bengaluru at 09:31
Refresh
Updated 7hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
52 km
08:19
08:15
08:24
08:20
4min
-
5min
Barauni Jn
103 km
09:15
09:25
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
20min
Begu Sarai
118 km
09:53
09:51
09:55
09:53
2min
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
159 km
10:40
10:35
10:45
10:40
5min
-
5min
Naugachia
226 km
11:53
11:36
11:56
11:38
18min
-
3min
Katihar Jn
282 km
13:08
13:55
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
57min
Kumedpur
312 km
14:50
14:43
14:52
14:44
8min
-
2min
Malda Town
373 km
15:51
16:05
16:16
16:15
1min
-
25min
Pakur
441 km
18:35
17:22
18:37
17:23
1hr 14min
-
2min
Rampur Hat
494 km
19:31
18:18
19:35
18:20
1hr 15min
-
4min
Bolpur S Niktn
555 km
20:32
19:07
20:33
19:12
1hr 21min
-
1min
Dankuni
686 km
22:27
22:20
22:39
22:25
14min
-
12min
Kharagpur Jn
808 km
01:00
00:55
01:10
01:05
5min
-
10min
Balasore
926 km
03:24
03:18
03:26
03:23
3min
-
2min
Bhadrak
989 km
04:24
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
1433min
Jajpur K Road
1032 km
04:52
05:01
05:04
05:03
1min
-
12min
Cuttack
1104 km
06:20
06:00
06:25
06:05
20min
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1132 km
07:01
06:40
07:07
06:45
22min
-
6min
Khurda Road JN
1151 km
07:34
06:55
07:39
07:15
24min
-
5min
Brahmapur
1298 km
09:20
09:00
09:25
09:05
20min
-
5min
Palasa
1371 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
1444 km
12:05
11:54
12:07
11:56
11min
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1514 km
13:03
12:55
13:13
13:00
13min
-
10min
Visakhapatnam
1574 km
14:08
14:00
14:30
14:20
10min
-
22min
Rajahmundry
1775 km
17:28
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1422min
Vijayawada Jn
1924 km
20:05
19:30
20:19
19:40
39min
-
14min
Perambur
2354 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
2417 km
04:16
03:38
04:19
03:40
39min
-
3min
Katpadi Jn
2478 km
05:13
04:30
05:14
04:35
39min
-
1min
Jolarpettai
2561 km
06:28
05:50
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1422min
Bangarapet
2639 km
08:21
08:03
08:25
08:05
20min
-
4min
Krishnarajapurm
2696 km
09:16
09:03
09:20
09:05
15min
-
4min
Smvt Bengaluru
2701 km
09:31
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mfp Smvb Exp 15228 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mfp Smvb Exp - 15228 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Muzaffarpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Mfp Smvb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMfp Smvb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mfp Smvb Exp 15228 Train Information

Mfp Smvb Exp (15228) train runs from Muzaffarpur Jn to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2717 km. The fare classes on 15228 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mfp Smvb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mfp Smvb Exp 15228 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
217 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
faltu train bhul se v àana is train mei
need more improvement
a very good train cleanning catring all staf behevier
FJJIHLIUFIGGUG g yr shaun pl j
this is very good train 🚆
this train only for time ly rech
toooo late actual arrival time at 19:30Hrs at Vijayawada 4 hours 10mins late
ehhehehdhdhdhgdgfgrgththtbtbr hejej
zbduhxbxhxbdbxuchbdbux hxhfbfjjcbfjcicnf
over croud .no clean .no good food
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW