Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18463 Prashanthi Expr Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18463 Prashanthi Expr train live running status. 18463 Prashanthi Expr train runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18463 train covers 44 stations. The departure time for 18463 Prashanthi Expr from Bhubaneswar is 05:40. The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 11:45. The total distance covered by Prashanthi Expr is 1548 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Prashanthi Expr - 18463.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 05:40
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road Jn
19 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Balugaon
90 km
06:55
06:55
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
2min
Khallikot
107 km
07:07
07:07
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
2min
Chatrapur
144 km
07:31
07:31
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
166 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Ichchpuram
190 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
208 km
08:25
08:25
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
240 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Naupada Jn
266 km
09:57
09:57
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
10:32
10:32
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
2min
Chipurupalle
352 km
11:04
11:04
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
11:36
11:36
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
444 km
12:45
12:45
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
461 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
477 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
541 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
557 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
594 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
644 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
667 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
687 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
734 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
794 km
19:15
19:15
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
10min
Guntur Jn
826 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Narasaraopet
871 km
20:55
20:55
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
1min
Vinukonda
909 km
21:25
21:25
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
970 km
22:20
22:20
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
1min
Cumbum
996 km
22:45
22:45
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
1min
Giddalur
1030 km
23:20
23:20
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
1min
Nandyal
1083 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Dhone
1159 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
1227 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Gooty
1256 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Anantapur
1313 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
1346 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Sai P Nilayam
1380 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
Penukonda
1400 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
1min
Hindupur
1437 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Gauribidanur
1461 km
09:05
09:05
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
1521 km
10:12
10:12
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru East
1541 km
10:45
10:45
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
1544 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
1min
Ksr Bengaluru
1548 km
11:45
11:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18463 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Prashanthi Expr 18463 train running or not?

A. Prashanthi Expr 18463 train starts from Bhubaneswar at 05:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Prashanthi Expr 18463 train now?

A. Check the location of Prashanthi Expr 18463 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 44 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Prashanthi Expr 18463 train?

A. The last stop for Prashanthi Expr 18463 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 11:45