Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Prashanthi Expr 18463 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
05:40
Bhubaneswar
30hr 5min
43 Stops
SBC
11:45
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Prashanthi Expr 18463 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Prashanthi Expr 18463. Check Prashanthi Expr 18463 seat availability from Bhubaneswar station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4085
2A
INR2375
3A
INR1625
SL
INR600
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NOT AVL
1hr 18min
Thu, 06 Oct
WL7
92% Chances
1hr 18min
Fri, 07 Oct
WL4
93% Chances
1hr 18min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL16
80% Chances
1hr 18min
Sun, 09 Oct
WL11
92% Chances
1hr 18min
Mon, 10 Oct
WL4
93% Chances
1hr 18min
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
BBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops43
Duration30hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Prashanthi Expr 18463 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18463 Prashanthi Expr is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 44 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts05:40-0611-
KURKhurda Road Jn06:0006:055min20 km311-
BALUBalugaon06:5506:572min90 km-11-
KITKhallikot07:0707:092min108 km-11-
CAPChatrapur07:3107:332min145 km-11-
BAMBrahmapur07:4507:505min166 km211-
IPMIchchpuram08:1308:152min191 km211-
SPTSompeta08:2508:272min209 km-11-
PSAPalasa09:3309:352min240 km-11-
NWPNaupada Jn09:5309:552min266 km-11-
CHESrikakulam Road10:2810:302min313 km311-
CPPChipurupalle10:5811:002min352 km111-
VZMVizianagram Jn11:3011:355min382 km111-
VSKPVisakhapatnam12:4513:0520min443 km411-
DVDDuvvada13:3313:352min460 km111-
AKPAnakapalle13:4813:502min476 km211-
TUNITuni14:4414:451min540 km111-
ANVAnnavaram14:5915:001min557 km111-
SLOSamalkot Jn15:3315:352min594 km311-
RJYRajahmundry16:3816:402min644 km111-
NDDNidadavolu Jn17:0417:051min666 km-11-
TDDTadepalligudem17:1917:201min686 km311-
EEEluru17:5317:552min734 km311-
BZAVijayawada Jn19:1519:2510min793 km111-
GNTGuntur Jn20:1520:205min825 km411-
NRTNarasaraopet21:0521:061min870 km-11-
VKNVinukonda21:3421:351min907 km111-
MRKMarkapur Road22:2722:281min969 km111-
CBMCumbum22:5022:511min995 km111-
GIDGiddalur23:2423:251min1028 km111-
NDLNandyal01:3501:405min1082 km112-
DHNEDhone03:0303:052min1158 km-12-
GTLGuntakal Jn04:3504:4510min1226 km512-
GYGooty05:1305:152min1255 km112-
ATPAnantapur06:1306:152min1312 km212-
DMMDharmavaram Jn07:0507:105min1346 km112-
SSPNSai P Nilayam07:4007:422min1378 km112-
PKDPenukonda08:0208:031min1399 km112-
HUPHindupur08:3508:372min1436 km212-
GBDGauribidanur09:0509:061min1459 km-12-
YNKYelhanka Jn10:1210:142min1519 km212-
BNCEBengaluru East10:4510:461min1539 km112-
BNCBengaluru Cant10:5110:521min1542 km112-
SBCKsr Bengaluru11:45ends-1546 km212-

Prashanthi Expr Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 05:40
Refresh
Updated 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
19 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Balugaon
90 km
06:55
06:55
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
2min
Khallikot
107 km
07:07
07:07
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
2min
Chatrapur
144 km
07:31
07:31
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
166 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Ichchpuram
190 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
208 km
08:25
08:25
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
240 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Naupada Jn
266 km
09:57
09:57
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
10:32
10:32
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
2min
Chipurupalle
352 km
11:04
11:04
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
11:36
11:36
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
444 km
12:45
12:45
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
461 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
477 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
541 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
557 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
594 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
644 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
667 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
687 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
734 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
794 km
19:15
19:15
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
10min
Guntur Jn
826 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Narasaraopet
871 km
20:55
20:55
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
1min
Vinukonda
909 km
21:25
21:25
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
970 km
22:20
22:20
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
1min
Cumbum
996 km
22:45
22:45
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
1min
Giddalur
1030 km
23:20
23:20
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
1min
Nandyal
1083 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Dhone
1159 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
1227 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Gooty
1256 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Anantapur
1313 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
1346 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Sai P Nilayam
1380 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
Penukonda
1400 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
1min
Hindupur
1437 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Gauribidanur
1461 km
09:05
09:05
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
1521 km
10:12
10:12
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru East
1541 km
10:45
10:45
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
1544 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
1548 km
11:45
11:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Prashanthi Expr 18463 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Prashanthi Expr - 18463 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Prashanthi Expr Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrashanthi Expr Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prashanthi Expr 18463 Train Information

Prashanthi Expr (18463) train runs from Bhubaneswar to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1546 km. The fare classes on 18463 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Prashanthi Expr: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Prashanthi Expr 18463 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
541 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Rude behavior of pantry car members.
time no carrekt very care les
Too late and no neatness because of Odissa people
Nice journey in time. Very nice 3A
very bad trean nothing family trean
very bad train..train time is very late....very precious train......
this train is friendly but not reached at right time ,otherwise it is ok
very comfortable journey..
beautiful journey ...................
worst booking online in this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW