Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12510 Ghy Bnc Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12510 Ghy Bnc Express train live running status. 12510 Ghy Bnc Express train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) on Mon, Tue, Sun. 12510 train covers 42 stations. The departure time for 12510 Ghy Bnc Express from Guwahati is 06:20. The arrival time to Smvt Bengaluru is 09:45. The total distance covered by Ghy Bnc Express is 2969 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to Smvt Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ghy Bnc Express - 12510.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Overall delay: 33min
Reached Kharagpur Jn at 03:17
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
Source
Kamakhya
7 km
06:36
06:35
06:38
06:37
1min
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
48 km
07:30
07:15
07:35
07:20
15min
-
5min
Barpeta Road
113 km
08:35
08:15
08:37
08:17
20min
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
157 km
10:15
09:40
10:21
09:45
36min
-
6min
Kokrajhar
185 km
10:50
10:08
11:42
10:10
1hr 32min
-
52min
New Alipurduar
264 km
12:38
11:00
12:43
11:02
1hr 41min
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
283 km
13:00
11:20
13:07
11:22
1hr 45min
-
7min
Dhupguri
343 km
14:05
12:30
14:07
12:32
1hr 35min
-
2min
Jalpaiguri Road
375 km
14:25
13:10
14:26
13:12
1hr 14min
-
1min
New Jalpaiguri
409 km
15:18
13:45
15:29
13:55
1hr 34min
-
11min
Kishanganj
496 km
16:38
15:05
16:42
15:07
1hr 35min
-
4min
Barsoi Jn
553 km
17:28
16:33
17:30
16:35
55min
-
2min
Malda Town
641 km
18:49
18:50
19:01
19:00
1min
-
12min
New Farakka Jn
676 km
19:38
19:32
19:47
19:34
13min
-
9min
Rampur Hat
763 km
21:14
21:28
21:33
21:30
3min
-
19min
Bolpur S Niktn
823 km
22:48
22:14
22:52
22:17
35min
-
4min
Dankuni
954 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1076 km
03:17
02:45
03:28
02:55
32min
-
11min
Balasore
1195 km
04:43
04:18
04:44
04:20
25min
-
1min
Bhadrak
1257 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
1300 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1372 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1400 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
1419 km
08:10
08:10
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
20min
Balugaon
1490 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1566 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Palasa
1640 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
1712 km
12:47
12:47
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1782 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
1843 km
14:55
14:55
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
20min
Rajahmundry
2043 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
2192 km
20:05
20:05
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
10min
Perambur
2622 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
2685 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
2746 km
05:25
05:25
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
10min
Jolarpettai
2830 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
2908 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
2964 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Smvt Bengaluru
2969 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12510 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ghy Bnc Express 12510 train running or not?

A. Ghy Bnc Express 12510 train starts from Guwahati at 06:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ghy Bnc Express 12510 train now?

A. Check the location of Ghy Bnc Express 12510 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 42 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ghy Bnc Express 12510 train?

A. The last stop for Ghy Bnc Express 12510 train is Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB). The train reaches Smvt Bengaluru at 09:45