Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Ghy Smvb Exp 12510 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
06:20
Guwahati
51hr 25min
41 Stops
SMVB
09:45
Smvt Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ghy Smvb Exp 12510 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ghy Smvb Exp 12510. Check Ghy Smvb Exp 12510 seat availability from Guwahati station to Smvt Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3465
3A
INR2315
SL
INR875
October 2022
Sun, 09 Oct
WL43
42% Chances
1hr 17min
Mon, 10 Oct
WL37
48% Chances
1hr 17min
Tue, 11 Oct
WL28
77% Chances
1hr 17min
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SMVB
GHY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Sun
Stops41
Duration51hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ghy Smvb Exp 12510 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12510 Ghy Smvb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at Smvt Bengaluru. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 51hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and Smvt Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts06:20-0411-
KYQKamakhya06:3506:372min7 km111-
RNYRangiya Jn07:1507:205min48 km111-
BPRDBarpeta Road08:1508:172min113 km111-
NBQNew Bongaigaon09:4509:505min157 km111-
KOJKokrajhar10:1810:202min185 km111-
NOQNew Alipurduar11:1211:142min264 km211-
NCBNew Cooch Behar11:3511:372min283 km-11-
DQGDhupguri12:3012:322min343 km211-
JPEJalpaiguri Road13:1013:122min375 km111-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri14:2514:3510min409 km-11-
KNEKishanganj15:4015:422min496 km211-
BOEBarsoi Jn16:3316:352min553 km111-
MLDTMalda Town18:5019:0010min641 km-11-
NFKNew Farakka Jn19:3219:342min676 km111-
RPHRampur Hat21:2821:302min763 km111-
BHPBolpur S Niktn22:1422:173min823 km211-
DKAEDankuni00:1000:155min954 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn02:4502:5510min1076 km312-
BLSBalasore04:2004:222min1195 km212-
BHCBhadrak05:1305:152min1257 km212-
JJKRJajpur K Road05:4505:472min1300 km312-
CTCCuttack06:5507:005min1372 km312-
BBSBhubaneswar07:4507:505min1400 km412-
KURKhurda Road Jn08:1008:3020min1419 km412-
BALUBalugaon09:1509:172min1490 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur10:2010:255min1566 km212-
PSAPalasa11:5111:532min1640 km212-
CHESrikakulam Road12:4312:452min1712 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn13:4013:455min1782 km112-
VSKPVisakhapatnam14:5015:1020min1843 km412-
RJYRajahmundry17:5317:552min2043 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn20:2020:3010min2192 km112-
PERPerambur03:1503:205min2622 km213-
AJJArakkonam Jn04:1304:152min2685 km113-
KPDKatpadi Jn05:2505:3510min2746 km113-
JTJJolarpettai06:5006:555min2830 km213-
BWTBangarapet08:0108:021min2908 km313-
KJMKrishnarajapurm09:0309:052min2964 km313-
BNCEBengaluru East09:2009:211min2965 km113-
BNCBengaluru Cant09:3009:311min2966 km-13-
SMVBSmvt Bengaluru09:45ends-2969 km-13-

Ghy Smvb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 8min
Reached Bhubaneswar at 08:49
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
4
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
06:37
06:35
06:46
06:37
9min
4
9min
Rangiya Jn
47 km
07:23
07:15
07:30
07:20
10min
1
7min
Barpeta Road
112 km
08:35
08:15
08:40
08:17
23min
1
5min
New Bongaigaon
156 km
09:48
09:45
10:02
09:50
12min
1
14min
Kokrajhar
184 km
10:33
10:18
10:50
10:20
30min
1
17min
New Alipurduar
263 km
11:42
11:12
11:49
11:14
35min
2
7min
New Cooch Behar
282 km
12:03
11:35
12:18
11:37
41min
1
15min
Dhupguri
342 km
13:00
12:30
13:21
12:32
49min
2
21min
Jalpaiguri Road
373 km
14:04
13:10
14:08
13:12
56min
1
4min
New Jalpaiguri
407 km
14:52
14:25
15:04
14:35
29min
3
12min
Kishanganj
494 km
16:13
15:40
16:17
15:42
35min
2
4min
Barsoi Jn
552 km
17:12
16:33
17:22
16:35
47min
1
10min
Malda Town
642 km
18:59
18:50
19:14
19:00
14min
3
15min
New Farakka Jn
677 km
19:46
19:32
19:34
On Time
2
-
Rampur Hat
766 km
21:34
21:28
21:41
21:30
11min
1
7min
Bolpur S Niktn
827 km
22:36
22:14
22:38
22:17
21min
2
2min
Dankuni
958 km
01:02
00:10
01:14
00:15
59min
4
12min
Kharagpur Jn
1077 km
03:19
02:45
03:32
02:55
37min
1
13min
Balasore
1193 km
05:12
04:20
05:22
04:22
1hr
2
10min
Bhadrak
1255 km
06:09
05:13
06:15
05:15
1hr
2
6min
Jajpur K Road
1299 km
06:43
05:45
06:47
05:47
1hr
3
4min
Cuttack
1371 km
08:11
06:55
07:00
On Time
3
-
Bhubaneswar
1399 km
08:49
07:45
08:58
07:50
1hr 4min
1
9min
Khurda Road JN
1418 km
09:19
08:10
09:27
08:30
1hr 9min
3
8min
Balugaon
1489 km
10:15
09:15
10:17
09:17
1hr
1
2min
Brahmapur
1565 km
11:25
10:20
11:35
10:25
1hr 5min
4
10min
Palasa
1639 km
12:33
11:51
12:38
11:53
42min
2
5min
Srikakulam Road
1712 km
13:32
12:43
13:36
12:45
49min
3
4min
Vizianagram Jn
1782 km
14:27
13:40
14:34
13:45
47min
1
7min
Visakhapatnam
1843 km
15:29
14:50
15:49
15:10
39min
3
20min
Rajahmundry
2044 km
18:32
17:53
18:34
17:55
39min
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
2192 km
21:13
20:20
21:36
20:30
53min
1
23min
Perambur
2624 km
04:41
03:15
04:46
03:20
1hr 26min
2
5min
Arakkonam Jn
2687 km
05:39
04:13
05:41
04:15
1hr 26min
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
2748 km
06:28
05:25
06:45
05:35
1hr 3min
3
17min
Jolarpettai
2832 km
08:05
06:50
08:17
06:55
1hr 15min
1
12min
Bangarapet
2907 km
09:40
08:01
09:44
08:02
1hr 39min
3
4min
Krishnarajapurm
2963 km
10:32
09:03
10:40
09:05
1hr 29min
4
8min
Bengaluru East
2970 km
10:55
09:20
10:56
09:21
1hr 35min
1
1min
Bengaluru Cant
2973 km
11:05
09:30
11:06
09:31
1hr 35min
1
1min
Smvt Bengaluru
2980 km
11:20
09:45
Destination
1hr 35min
1
Destination
view full running status

Ghy Smvb Exp 12510 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ghy Smvb Exp - 12510 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
A2
B1
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ghy Smvb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGhy Smvb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ghy Smvb Exp 12510 Train Information

Ghy Smvb Exp (12510) train runs from Guwahati to Smvt Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2969 km. The fare classes on 12510 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ghy Smvb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ghy Smvb Exp 12510 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
549 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very dirty train even ac 1/2/3 bathroom condition very very poor dirty smell also washroom
worst experience ever no cleanliness no maintaine every body sleeping anywhere they r getting space bad smell comming
abu sayeed abu sayeed abusayeed
Cockroaches, Dirty, horrible toilets, very poor service response, worst of all runs late by hours
faced water shortage in toilets right from NJP boarding point in AC coaches
99 % chances dikhaa ker ticket confirm nhi huaaa main family se door tthaa or unhe banglore bhej raha tthe or fir train ke time per ticket confirm nhi batya customer call centre ka call lagtaa nhi pura ke pura systwm chor hai paisa le kerr bewkoof banata hai
very bad condition train
Disgusting train ever in life .. please avoid to go thank you .
train is good but ita late liek hell
good tran good window good sight
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW