Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Hwh Shipra Exp 22911 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
23:30
Indore Jn Bg
31hr 25min
33 Stops
HWH
06:55
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Shipra Exp 22911 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Shipra Exp 22911. Check Hwh Shipra Exp 22911 seat availability from Indore Jn Bg station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2575
3A
INR1755
SL
INR650
September 2022
Tue, 27 Sep
WL 6
26min
Thu, 29 Sep
WL 13
78% Chances
26min
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
WL 13
78% Chances
26min
Tue, 04 Oct
WL 4
94% Chances
26min
Thu, 06 Oct
WL 11
92% Chances
26min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL 19
80% Chances
26min
Tue, 11 Oct
WL4
94% Chances
1hr 35min
Thu, 13 Oct
RAC11
1hr 35min
Sat, 15 Oct
RAC7
1hr 35min
Tue, 18 Oct
WL4
94% Chances
24min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
INDB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sat
Stops33
Duration31hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hwh Shipra Exp 22911 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22911 Hwh Shipra Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Indore Jn Bg station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Indore Jn Bg and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts23:30-0411-
DWXDewas23:5623:582min39 km111-
UJNUjjain Jn00:5501:1015min80 km112-
SJPShujalpur02:2902:312min183 km212-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar03:3003:355min253 km212-
BHSVidisha05:0005:022min316 km112-
BAQGanj Basoda05:3105:332min356 km112-
BINABina Jn06:3506:405min402 km312-
KYEKhurai07:0307:052min423 km212-
SGOSaugor07:4007:455min476 km112-
DMODamoh08:5809:002min553 km212-
KMZKatni Murwara10:4010:5010min663 km112-
MYRMaihar12:0312:052min727 km112-
STASatna13:0013:055min763 km212-
MKPManikpur14:5014:555min840 km212-
SRJShankargarh15:3415:351min895 km212-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki16:3516:405min932 km112-
BDLVindhyachal17:4717:492min1005 km212-
MZPMirzapur18:0018:022min1013 km212-
CARChunar18:4618:482min1044 km312-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn20:1820:2810min1076 km-12-
BBUBhabua Road21:0821:102min1128 km312-
SSMSasaram21:4221:442min1176 km312-
DOSDehri On Sone22:0122:032min1193 km412-
AUBRAnugraha N Road22:1522:172min1210 km-12-
GAYAGaya Jn23:1023:155min1279 km212-
KQRKoderma Jn00:3600:382min1355 km313-
PNMEParasnath01:2601:315min1430 km213-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo01:5001:555min1448 km213-
DHNDhanbad Jn02:2502:305min1477 km113-
ASNAsansol Jn03:4803:535min1536 km513-
DGRDurgapur04:2104:232min1578 km413-
BWNBarddhaman Jn05:2405:262min1642 km513-
HWHHowrah Jn06:55ends-1736 km-13-

Hwh Shipra Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Today
27-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yet to start from Indore Jn Bg at 23:30
Refresh
Updated 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
Source
Dewas
38 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
79 km
00:55
00:55
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
15min
Shujalpur
182 km
02:29
02:29
02:31
02:31
On Time
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
252 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
314 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
353 km
05:31
05:31
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
399 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Khurai
421 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
473 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Damoh
551 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
660 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
10min
Maihar
724 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Satna
760 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
837 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Shankargarh
892 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Prayagrajcheoki
930 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
1003 km
17:47
17:47
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
1010 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Chunar
1041 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1073 km
20:18
20:18
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
10min
Bhabua Road
1128 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
1175 km
21:42
21:42
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
1193 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
1210 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
1278 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
1355 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
Parasnath
1430 km
01:26
01:26
01:31
01:31
On Time
-
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1448 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
1478 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
1536 km
03:48
03:48
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
1578 km
04:21
04:21
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1642 km
05:24
05:24
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
1737 km
06:55
06:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Shipra Exp 22911 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Shipra Exp - 22911 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Shipra Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Shipra Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Shipra Exp 22911 Train Information

Hwh Shipra Exp (22911) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1736 km. The fare classes on 22911 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Shipra Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Shipra Exp 22911 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
360 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train.... ghatiya no 1 paisa barbad 😡😡😡😡😡
this is special train for comfortable sitting and eco-friendly nature
avarage. bad 😞 sarvice .not a good
Bathroom are aweful, catering is average, train is late by 1hr
train is good but not reached on
nice train with great time accuracy
बहुत सुन्दर प्रस्तुति पेस किए गए आनंद जी
nice facilities in this train for journey long tour
a s ee ee s z s ee too szs da se r ZZA to get it
ba kar kantin nai tarpor
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW