Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22911 Hwh Shipra Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22911 Hwh Shipra Exp train live running status. 22911 Hwh Shipra Exp train runs from Indore Jn Bg (INDB) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Tue, Thu, Sat. 22911 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 22911 Hwh Shipra Exp from Indore Jn Bg is 23:30. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 06:55. The total distance covered by Hwh Shipra Exp is 1734 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Indore Jn Bg to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Shipra Exp - 22911.
Thursday
11-04-2024
Today
13-04-2024
Yet to start from Indore Jn Bg at 23:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
4
Source
Dewas
39 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
2
2min
Ujjain Jn
80 km
00:55
00:55
01:10
01:10
On Time
1
15min
Shujalpur
183 km
02:29
02:29
02:31
02:31
On Time
2
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
253 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
2
5min
Vidisha
315 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
1
2min
Ganj Basoda
354 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
1
2min
Bina Jn
400 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
1
5min
Khurai
422 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
2
2min
Saugor
475 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
1
5min
Patharia
525 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
2
2min
Damoh
552 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
2
2min
Katni Murwara
661 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
1
10min
Maihar
726 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
1
2min
Satna
761 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
2
5min
Manikpur
838 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
2
5min
Dabhaura
861 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
2
2min
Shankargarh
894 km
15:41
15:41
15:43
15:43
On Time
2
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
930 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
2
5min
Vindhyachal
1004 km
17:47
17:47
17:49
17:49
On Time
1
2min
Mirzapur
1011 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
2
2min
Chunar
1042 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
1
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1074 km
20:15
20:15
20:25
20:25
On Time
1
10min
Bhabua Road
1127 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
3
2min
Sasaram
1174 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
3
2min
Dehri On Sone
1192 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
4
2min
Anugraha N Road
1208 km
22:06
22:06
22:08
22:08
On Time
3
2min
Gaya Jn
1277 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
3
5min
Koderma Jn
1353 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
3
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
1402 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
3
2min
Parasnath
1429 km
01:21
01:21
01:26
01:26
On Time
2
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1447 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
2
5min
Dhanbad Jn
1476 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
1
5min
Asansol Jn
1535 km
03:48
03:48
03:53
03:53
On Time
6
5min
Durgapur
1577 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
4
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1640 km
05:22
05:22
05:24
05:24
On Time
5
2min
Howrah Jn
1734 km
06:55
06:55
Destination
On Time
17
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22911 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Shipra Exp 22911 train running or not?

A. Hwh Shipra Exp 22911 train starts from Indore Jn Bg at 23:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Shipra Exp 22911 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Shipra Exp 22911 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Shipra Exp 22911 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Shipra Exp 22911 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 06:55