Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22911 Hwh Shipra Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22911 Hwh Shipra Exp train live running status. 22911 Hwh Shipra Exp train runs from Indore Jn Bg (INDB) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Tue, Thu, Sat. 22911 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 22911 Hwh Shipra Exp from Indore Jn Bg is 23:30. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 06:55. The total distance covered by Hwh Shipra Exp is 1737 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Indore Jn Bg to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Shipra Exp - 22911.
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Indore Jn Bg at 23:30
Refresh
Updated 8hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
Source
Dewas
38 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
79 km
00:55
00:55
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
15min
Shujalpur
182 km
02:29
02:29
02:31
02:31
On Time
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
252 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
314 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
353 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
399 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Khurai
421 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
473 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Damoh
551 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
660 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
10min
Maihar
724 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Satna
760 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
837 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Shankargarh
892 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Prayagrajcheoki
930 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
1003 km
17:47
17:47
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
1010 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Chunar
1041 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1073 km
20:15
20:15
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
10min
Bhabua Road
1128 km
21:04
21:04
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
1175 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
1193 km
21:52
21:52
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
1210 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
1278 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
1355 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Parasnath
1430 km
01:21
01:21
01:26
01:26
On Time
-
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1448 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
1478 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
1536 km
03:48
03:48
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
1578 km
04:21
04:21
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1642 km
05:24
05:24
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
1737 km
06:55
06:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22911 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Shipra Exp 22911 train running or not?

A. Hwh Shipra Exp 22911 train starts from Indore Jn Bg at 23:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Shipra Exp 22911 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Shipra Exp 22911 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Shipra Exp 22911 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Shipra Exp 22911 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 06:55
Indore to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Indore to Kolkata