Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Trishatabdi Exp 12913 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
20:35
Indore Jn Bg
11hr 45min
11 Stops
NGP
08:20
Nagpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Trishatabdi Exp 12913 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1385
2S
INR200
3A
INR965
SL
INR355
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NGP
INDB
-
-
-

Trishatabdi Exp 12913 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Trishatabdi Exp - 12913 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Trishatabdi Exp 12913 runs from Indore Jn Bg to Nagpur, 1 days. The Trishatabdi Exp 12913 mail express departs from Indore Jn Bg at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Nagpur at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of Trishatabdi Exp train is 11hr 45min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Trishatabdi Exp - 12913 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Trishatabdi Exp has the longest halt time at Ujjain Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Trishatabdi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts20:35-0-11-
DWXDewas21:0321:052min39 km-11-
UJNUjjain Jn22:0022:1515min80 km-11-
MKCMaksi22:5022:522min121 km-11-
BCHBerchha23:0723:092min140 km-11-
SJPShujalpur23:4423:462min183 km-11-
RKMPRani Kamalapati01:3501:405min269 km-12-
BZUBetul04:5805:002min462 km-12-
AMLAAmla Jn05:1805:202min484 km-12-
MTYMultai05:3505:361min507 km-12-
PARPandhurna06:1106:121min548 km-12-
NGPNagpur08:20ends-652 km-12-

Trishatabdi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Overall delay: 31min
Crossed Pandhurna at 06:43
Refresh
Updated 86hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
Source
Dewas
38 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
79 km
21:55
22:00
22:33
22:15
18min
-
38min
Maksi
120 km
23:07
22:50
23:09
22:52
17min
-
2min
Berchha
139 km
23:26
23:07
23:27
23:09
18min
-
1min
Shujalpur
182 km
23:55
23:44
23:57
23:46
11min
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
269 km
01:39
01:35
01:49
01:40
9min
-
10min
Betul
461 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Amla Jn
484 km
05:26
05:18
05:28
05:20
8min
-
2min
Multai
508 km
05:49
05:35
05:50
05:36
14min
-
1min
Pandhurna
548 km
06:42
06:11
06:43
06:12
31min
-
1min
Nagpur
653 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Trishatabdi Exp 12913 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Trishatabdi Exp - 12913 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Trishatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTrishatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Trishatabdi Exp 12913 Train Information

Trishatabdi Exp (12913) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Nagpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 652 km. The fare classes on 12913 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Trishatabdi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Trishatabdi Exp 12913 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice
better than other apps so it's good for railway
Most travellers need to be trained to use western toilet. Also, when nearing Nagpur, water in the washroom runs out.
mast train ha, speed acha ha
good all over on time journey
SUPER TIME SUPER FINE ALMOST VERY NICE GOOD CONDITION
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW