Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Indb Bhopal Exp 19303 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
23:15
Indore Jn Bg
3hr 51min
8 Stops
KPP
03:06
Kalapipal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Indb Bhopal Exp 19303 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Indb Bhopal Exp 19303. Check Indb Bhopal Exp 19303 seat availability from Indore Jn Bg station to Kalapipal station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR495
SL
INR185
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BPL
INDB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration3hr 51min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Indb Bhopal Exp 19303 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19303 Indb Bhopal Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Indore Jn Bg station and ends at Kalapipal. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 51min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Indore Jn Bg and Kalapipal and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts23:15-0211-
DWXDewas23:4123:432min39 km211-
UJNUjjain Jn00:4000:5515min80 km112-
TANTarana Road01:2101:221min111 km212-
MKCMaksi01:4801:502min121 km112-
BCHBerchha02:0502:072min140 km112-
KSHKali Sindh02:2002:211min152 km112-
SJPShujalpur02:5102:532min183 km212-
KPPKalapipal03:0603:071min195 km112-

Indb Bhopal Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Indore Jn Bg at 23:15
Refresh
Updated 6hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
Source
Dewas
38 km
23:41
23:41
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
79 km
00:40
00:40
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
15min
Tarana Road
111 km
01:21
01:21
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
1min
Maksi
120 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Berchha
139 km
02:05
02:05
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
2min
Kali Sindh
151 km
02:20
02:20
02:21
02:21
On Time
-
1min
Shujalpur
182 km
02:51
02:51
02:53
02:53
On Time
-
2min
Kalapipal
195 km
03:06
03:06
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
1min
Parbati
210 km
03:20
03:20
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
1min
Sehore
224 km
03:36
03:36
03:38
03:38
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
262 km
05:10
05:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Indb Bhopal Exp 19303 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Indb Bhopal Exp - 19303 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Indb Bhopal  Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIndb Bhopal  Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Indb Bhopal Exp 19303 Train Information

Indb Bhopal Exp (19303) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Kalapipal. This mail express train covers a distance of about 195 km. The fare classes on 19303 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Indb Bhopal Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Indb Bhopal Exp 19303 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It smells, I know I am travelling in sleeper but still I expect cleanliness in a train. I also know everyone is doing their best, but still the basic necessity of cleanliness is not acheived.
nice train so any time journey
dhik he aur aacha ho sakta
12245678990026*((3688((567885467776444
................. ... ...
bhakal bhuta khalab ha bena thikit train nhi dekti
sahi lagaa train baare me
not satisfied it's not family friendly at all
ac not working waist money and blankets are wet bakwas train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW