Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Ujjain to Nagpur Trains

Looking for trains from Ujjain to Nagpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 19 trains found running between Ujjain to Nagpur covering a distance of 572 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Ujjain to Nagpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Nagpur to Ujjain train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

उज्जैन से नागपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 20814Ju Puri Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20814 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    04:15
    10hr 10min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    14:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 12976Jp Mysore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12976 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    04:15
    9hr 55min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    14:10
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Tue, 18 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
  • 02976Jaipur - Mysuru Sf Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02976 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    04:15
    9hr 55min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    14:10
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Tue, 18 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
  • Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
  • Mon, 17 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
  • 12970Jaipur Cbe ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12970 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    04:15
    9hr 55min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    14:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
  • 12968Jp Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12968 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    04:15
    9hr 55min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    14:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 17 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
  • Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 22632Bkn Mdu Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22632 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    05:35
    9hr 55min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    15:30
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 17 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
  • 22673Bgkt Mq Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22673 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    05:40
    9hr 50min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    15:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
  • 16863Bgkt Mq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16863 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    06:35
    10hr 10min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    16:45
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
  • 11204Jp Ngp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11204 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    07:55
    3hr 58min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    11:53
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • 20846Bkn Bsp Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20846 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    16:30
    10hr 5min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    02:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 18 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
  • 20844Bgkt Bsp Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20844 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    16:30
    10hr 5min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    02:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
  • 18244Bgkt Bsp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18244 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    17:45
    11hr 5min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    04:50
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
  • 18246Bkn Bsp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18246 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    17:45
    11hr 5min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    04:50
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 18 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
  • 22645Kcvl Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22645 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    18:20
    9hr 55min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    04:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 17 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
  • Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 12913Trishatabdi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12913 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    22:15
    10hr 5min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    08:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -

Ujjain to Nagpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Ujjain to Nagpur?

A. For travelling from Ujjain to Nagpur, 19 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Ujjain to Nagpur route every week?

A. 19 trains run on Ujjain to Nagpur route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Ujjain to Nagpur by train?

A. Ujjain to Nagpur is 572 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Ujjain has how many railway stations?

A. Ujjain has 9 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Nagpur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Nagpur has 12 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Ujjain to Nagpur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Ujjain to Nagpur is 3hr 58min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Ujjain to Nagpur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Ujjain to Nagpur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Ujjain to Nagpur?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Ujjain to Nagpur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Ujjain to Nagpur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Ujjain to Nagpur should avoid Bkn Bsp Exp. The train travels a distance of 572 kms. It departs from Ujjain at 17:45:00 and arrives Nagpur at 04:50:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Ujjain to Nagpur?

A. While travelling from Ujjain to Nagpur, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Ujjain to Nagpur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Ujjain to Nagpur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Ujjain to Nagpur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Ujjain to Nagpur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Ujjain and Nagpur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Ujjain and Nagpur on the ixigo trains app.

Ujjain Jn Railway Station

City : Ujjain
Code : UJN
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Nagpur Railway Station

City : Nagpur
Code : NGP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Ujjain to Nagpur Fastest Train:

11204 Jp Ngp Exp is the fastest train from Ujjain to Nagpur. To reach Nagpur, this train takes 3hr 58min hours. The train departs at 07:55:00 from Ujjain UJN and arrives in Nagpur NGP at 11:53:00. Fri is when the 11204 Jp Ngp Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Ujjain to Nagpur:

The cheapest train you can take from Ujjain to Nagpur is 02968 Jaipur - Mgr Chennai Central Sf Festival Special (pt). The train takes 9hr 55min hours to travel between Ujjain and Nagpur. The train departs at 04:15:00 from Ujjain UJN and arrives at 14:10:00 in Nagpur NGP, operating on Fri, Sun.

Ujjain to Nagpur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Ujjain to reach Nagpur is 12913 Trishatabdi Exp. It takes 10hr 5min hours to travel between Ujjain and Nagpur. Departing at 22:15:00 from Ujjain UJN, it arrives at 08:20:00 in Nagpur NGP. The last train operates on Sun.

First Train from Ujjain to Nagpur:

02968 Jaipur - Mgr Chennai Central Sf Festival Special (pt) is the train to run from Ujjain to Nagpur. It reaches Nagpur in about 9hr 55min hours. From Ujjain UJN, it starts at 04:15:00 and arrives at 14:10:00 in Nagpur NGP. Fri, Sun are the days on which Jaipur - Mgr Chennai Central Sf Festival Special (pt) operates.